1900 FEDERAL CENSUS
 


 

See below for transcriber's names, LDS film #s

 
    

Census by Wards and Ward Maps

1st Ward 2nd Ward 3rd Ward 4th Ward 5th Ward 6th Ward 7th Ward
8th Ward 9th Ward 10th Ward 11th Ward 12th Ward 13th Ward  

Search Nearly 2 Billion Names

 

Census Alphabetically by Surname

These links are large databases and take awhile to load even after your browser says "document done."
 
?? to Ahamen Ahearn to Allen Allendorf to Antonio Antos to Bachan Bacheldon to Bank Banker to Barrows Barry to Bayes Baylan to Belding Belenger to Bergmann Berkenshaw to Birch
Bird to Blirermus Bliss to Bone/Bond Bonefoy to Bowden Bowditch to Bradt Brady to Brener Brennan to Broderer Broderick to Browne Brownell to Buliman Bull to Burke Burkhart to Burrows
Burt to Cagney Cahall to Campana Campbell to Carew Carey to Carrigan Carrington to Case Casey to Cavanaugh Cavar to Chippendale Chisholm to Clarkson Clary to Cluett Clum to Coleman
Coleneri to Condon Cone to Connery Connoley to Consadine Consalus to Coonradt Coons to Coshier Cossack to Coxron Coyle to Cridge Crisp to Cullen Culleton to Curtin Curtis to Dalton
Daly to Davis Davit to DeGroot Degrovan to DeLorme Delorto to Devany DeVarnnes to Dillon Dime to Donahue Donald to Dooley Doomey to Dowls Downes to Drugan Drum to Dunbona
Duncan to Dupuis Durant to Eagen Eager to Ellenberger Ellick to Evens Everest to Farraghes Farrar to Fencott Fengler to Finn Finnan to Fitzggrld Fitzgibbons to Fleishman Fleming to Foley
Folk to Franchor Francis to Frommann Fross to Galligher Gallsi to Gary Gass to Gibson Gieger to Glasser Glavin to Goodritch Goodsell to Graham Grambley to Green Greenblack to Grosbergh
Grosch to Haggerty Hagget to Halstead Halton to Hanlon Hann to Harrigan Harriman to Hartnett Hartney to Hayes Haymes to Heley Helfreg to Hepp Heramka to Higgins Higgitt to Hoffmann
Hoffmaster to Hollester Holley to Hornby Horner to Huegerich Huff to Hurlbush Hurlbut to Irwin Is?lain to Jenter Jeowores to Jones Jordan to Kane Kanny to Keevan Kehn to Kely
Kem/n to Kennedy Kennelly to Kilfoyle Killduff to Kirkwood Kirschner to Krensky Kriger to Lamb Lambert to Larkins Larky to Lawton Lay to Leik Leitewick to Levi Levine to Littlefield
Livingston to Lovelock Low to Lynch Lynd to Mackie Macklingburg to Mahar Mahawan to Malone Maloney to Manning Mannitch to Martina Martinan to McAleer McAlles to McCarty McCashin to McCullough
McCune to McEntee McEvoy to McGratin McGraw to McKiff McKinner to McMahon McMahoney to McRedmond McRigney to Mercer Merchant to Miller Millerster to Mitchell Miter to Moore Moot to Morrow
Morse to Mulliken Mullin to Murphy Murray to Myron NThompson to Nettsy Neufle to Nooning Norman to O'Bryan O'Callaghan to O'Dowd Oesterely to O'Niell Opar to Pacearewski Pachard to Parton
Partridge to Pendergress Penders to Phelan Phibbs to Piscetello Pitcher to Powers Powis to Pyne Qa?Lt to Quinn Quinnan to Rapp Rarbe to Reif Reigert to Richards Richardson to Ringer
Rink to Rockwell Roddy to Rose Rosebrook to Ruoh Rupee to
Ryan, Jermiah
Ryan, Johana to Rywick S--? to Scanlon Scannell to Schriner Schrob to Sellcocks Seloff to Shaunnessy Shaver to Shelly
Shelters to Shriner Shroder to Siver Skaarup to Smith,Julietta Smith, Kate to Snyder Sobota to Stahl Stahoskie to Steveson Steward to Sturtvent Stutz to Sunderland Sundick to Tallmadge Tallman to Thebeault
Theisen to Tierney Tiffany to Tracy Trafford to Turner Turpin to Vandenbergh Vandenbrook to Varger Varley to Waddell Wade to Walls Walrath to Ward Wares to Weinoar Weir to Whaley
Wharmby to Whitney Whiton to Williams Willamson to Witherill Witlawe to Wright Wustefeld to Zubasca          

 


  St. Vincent dePaul's Orphanage, 4th Ward

Mt Magdalen School of Industry & Reformation of the Good Shepherd, 4th Ward

Troy Orphan Asylum, 5th Ward

St. Joseph's Infant Home, 6th Ward

Little Sisters of the Poor, Home for the Aged, 9th Street, 7th ward

Samaritan Hospital, 8th Street, 7th Ward

House of Industry, 7th Ward


Ancestry Immigration Collection
 

Transcribers

Bob McConihe Lynn Grice Mary Nigro Ron Mauer Denise Jones
Eileen Guinee Kathy Janus Art Boyne Brooke Myers MaryAnn McConnell
Gary Craver Marilyn Trujillo Pam Ward Gwen Beiermeister Walter Warren
Sherry Geddes Herbert Phelphs Pam Warren Jaime Kerr Linda Wilson
Kay Brearton Colleen Wheeler Jay Stevens Susan Durand John McWilliam
Christine Dunham Jerry Hurbert Eugene Brown Georgiana Norris Robert Yoder
Janet Dill Sandra Johnson Beth Callanan Arleen Morrissey Bev DeFilippis
    Pat Connors    


  Support the NYPD with every purchase
 

Census Microfilm Information

Census of Rensselaer County, New York, 1900

LDS Film Notes:

5 microfilm reels ; 35 mm. 
City of Troy, part ward 1, 1900 - LDS film #1241151
City of Troy, wards 1-10, 1900 -  LDS film #1241152 
City of Troy, wards 11-13, 1900 -  LDS film #1241153
Rensselaer County 1900 -  LDS film #1241150
Rensselaer County 1900 -  LDS film #1241151


 

Always refer to source document for accuracy.

 
  What does your last name mean? What are its origins? Find historically accurate family histories here.
 

Try the FREE surname search at Origins.net and trace your origins online  
 

Back to the Troy Website...
 
 

 

  Amazon Honor System Click Here to Pay Learn More


©2001-2004ConnorsGenealogy