Surname First Number Page Townland
Bennett, Esq Theoph's 19 4 Lisanure
Bennett, Esq Thomas 60 6 Tulla McJames
Bergin Thomas 5 2 Tougher
Bergin William 6 2 Tougher
Bergin Catherine 8 2 Tougher
Bergin Timothy 9 2 Tougher
Bergin Timothy 10 3 Tougher
Bergin Margret 11 3 Tougher
Bergin Patrick 12 3 Tougher
Bergin Denis 14 3 Clongough
Boilson Martin 128 13 Ballynocken
Boilson Joseph 130 13 Ballynocken
Boilson John? 130 13 Ballynocken
Boughan John 97 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Bourke William 15 3 Clongough
Bourke Michl 29 4 Lisanure
Bourke Michl 44 5 Tulla McJames
Bourke Michl 50 6 Tulla McJames
Bourke Walter 75 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Bourke Wm 119 12 Listaleen
Bourke Wm 120 12 Listaleen
Bourke Joseph 120 12 Listaleen
Bourke Willm 122 13 Listaleen
Bourke John 148 15 The Old Wood (Cranagh)
Bourke Milo 149 15 The Old Wood (Cranagh)
Bourke widow 159 16 Barnalisheen
Bourke Jno 159 16 Barnalisheen
Bourke Jas 164 16 Barnalisheen
Bourke, Sr Jno & nephew 161 16 Barnalisheen
Brien Michl 99 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Brookes John 94 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Brophy Michael 2 2 Tougher
Bruton/Breeton Wm 18 3 Endowed School of Clonmel
Bruton/Breeton Martin 18 3 Endowed School of Clonmel
Butler John 162 16 Barnalisheen
Byrne Edward 24 4 Lisanure
Byrne Edward 27 4 Lisanure
Byrne Edward 36 5 Lisanure
Byrne Edward 37 5 Lisanure
Byrne Daniel 38 5 Lisanure
Campion Andrew 14 3 Clongough
Campion Patt 14 3 Clongough
Campion Mary 14 3 Clongough
Carey Richard 76 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Carrol Willm 2 2 Tougher
Carrol Thomas 92 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Carrol John 93 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Carrol widow & son 95 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Carrol Patt 142 15 Cranagh
Clear Pearce 3 2 Tougher
Clear James 147 15 The Old Wood (Cranagh)
Collier Patt 111 12 Listaleen
Collier Edward 118 12 Listaleen
Collier Edward 138 14 Ballynocken
Collier  John 111 12 Listaleen
Collier, Sr Patrick 107 11 Listaleen
Commons Edmond 98 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Corcoran Henery 13 3 Derrylonghta
Crawford, Esq Thomas 102 11 Balllahy
Dalton Edward 52 6 Tulla McJames
Davy Ann 34 5 Lisanure
Delany Jermiagh 57 6 Tulla McJames
Delany John 101 11 Boulliaree
Delany Wm 158 16 Barnalisheen
Delhunty Jno 134 14 Ballynocken
Devey Thomas 109 12 Listaleen
Digan Danl 129 13 Ballynocken
Doherty Patrick 7 2 Tougher
Doherty James 8 2 Tougher
Doherty Danl 136 14 Ballynocken
Doherty Jno 143 15 Farranaree (Cranagh)
Dolan James 14 3 Clongough
Doyle Elenor 16 3 Lisanure
Doyle William 132 14 Ballynocken
Doyle Wm 145 15 Deer Park (Cranagh)
Drenan Daniel 31 4 Lisanure
Drenan Peggy 103 11 Listaleen
Dulhunty Patrick 74 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Dunn John 41 5 Lisanure
Dunne Darby 89 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Dwyer Michl 26 4 Lisanure
Dwyer Denis 27 4 Lisanure
Dwyer Daniel 30 4 Lisanure
Dwyer Philip 83 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Feehily John 22 4 Lisanure
Feehily Con'r 25 4 Lisanure
Feehily Cornelius 35 5 Lisanure
Feehily James 106 11 Listaleen
Feehily Timothy 110 12 Listaleen
Feehily James 110 12 Listaleen
Feehily Mau'ce 114 12 Listaleen
Feehily Michl 114 12 Listaleen
Fitzgerald Michl 135 14 Ballynocken
Flinn John 23 4 Lisanure
Flinn Thomas 90 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Fogarty Martin 59 6 Tulla McJames
Fogarty Martin 104 11 Listaleen
Frehily John 85 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Gantly Patrick 56 6 Tulla McJames
Gleason Thomas 160 16 Barnalisheen
Grady John 80 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Grady Thomas 124D 13 Ballynocken
Gray William 152 15 The Old Wood (Cranagh)
Hennessy James 53 6 Tulla McJames
Kearney John 151 15 The Old Wood (Cranagh)
Keating Redmond 56 6 Tulla McJames
Kennedy Rev'd Mr 43 5 Tulla McJames
Kennedy Arthur 82 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Kennedy John 88 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Kennedy Thomas 115 12 Listaleen
Kennedy John 116 12 Listaleen
Kennedy James 117 12 Listaleen
Kennedy John 139 14 Ballynocken
Kennedy Thomas 140 14 Ballynocken
Kennedy Michl 150 15 The Old Wood (Cranagh)
Kennedy, Revd Patrick 100 11 Boulliaree
Kennedy, Revd Patk 146 15 The Old Wood (Cranagh)
Kennedy, Revd Patk 160 16 Barnalisheen
Kilfoyle Michael 13 3 Derrylonghta
Kinehan Jno 134 14 Ballynocken
Kinehan Jno 136 14 Ballynocken
Lahy Wm 142 15 Cranagh
Lalor James 46 5 Tulla McJames
Lalor James 51 6 Tulla McJames
Lalor Mr 71 9 Long Orchard
Lalor John 78 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Lalor Darby 134 14 Ballynocken
Lalor Darby 143 15 Farranaree (Cranagh)
Lalor, Esq Thomas 84 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Lalor, Esq Thomas 96 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Lalor, Esq Thos 142 15 Cranagh
Lalor, Esq Thomas 143 15 Farranaree (Cranagh)
Lalor, Esq Thomas 144 15 Deer Park (Cranagh)
Lalor, Esq Thomas 154 15 House Quarter (Cranagh)
Lanigan John 21 4 Lisanure
Lanigan Patrick 79 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Lanigan Thomas 108 11 Listaleen
Lanigan James 156 16 Cranagh
Lawler Nicholas 124C 13 Ballynocken
Lloyd, Esq Fredk 136 14 Ballynocken
Lloyd, Esq Fredk 137 14 Ballynocken
Lloyd, Esq John 155 16 Cranagh
Loughnane Patrick 4 2 Tougher
Lowe Laurence 79 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Lowe James 142 15 Cranagh
Mackey Patrick 112 12 Listaleen
Maher Timothy 9 2 Tougher
Maher James 17 3 Endowed School of Clonmel
Maher Andrew 55 6 Tulla McJames
Maher John 87 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Maher Thomas 121 12 Listaleen
Maher Jno 134 14 Ballynocken
Maher Thos 136 14 Ballynocken
Maher James 153 15 The Old Wood (Cranagh)
Maher Edward 157 16 Cranagh
Maher Edwd 164 16 Barnalisheen
Mara Willm 40 5 Lisanure
Mara Jno 134 14 Ballynocken
Mara John 136 14 Ballynocken
Mara widow 136 14 Ballynocken
Moran James 5 2 Tougher
Moylan John 20 4 Lisanure
Moylan Nicholas 28 4 Lisanure
Moylan Martin 45 5 Tulla McJames
Moylan Martin 49 6 Tulla McJames
Moylan widow 72 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Murphy Danl 81 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Murphy Murty 105 11 Listaleen
Murphy Murty 109 12 Listaleen
Murphy Patrick 109 12 Listaleen
Perkins widow 91 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Phelan Pat 24 4 Lisanure
Phelan Murty 53 6 Tulla McJames
Portice Robert 86 10 Long Orchard, Town Division
Quarry John 39 5 Lisanure
Quarry James 54 6 Tulla McJames
Rourke John 123 13 Listaleen
Russell James 48 6 Tulla McJames
Russell Willm 77 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Russell James 124A 13 Ballynocken
Russell Michl 124B 13 Ballynocken
Russell James 131 13 Ballynocken
Russell John 163 16 Barnalisheen
Russell Pierce 163 16 Barnalisheen
Ryan Martin 33 4 Lisanure
Ryan Mat 141 14 Ballynocken
Ryan Darby 141 14 Ballynocken
Ryan Lau'ce 142 15 Cranagh
Scott Patt 134 14 Ballynocken
Shea, Mr Wm 42 5 Tulla McJames
Shelly John 1 2 Tougher
Shortall James 113 12 Listaleen
Skehane Richd 47 5 Tulla McJames
Skehane Patrick 58 6 Tulla McJames
Stokes widow 73 9 Long Orchard, Town Division
Tierny Patrick 32 4 Lisanure
Treacy Jno 136 14 Ballynocken
Whelan Daniel 7 2 Tougher
White John 133 14 Ballynocken