COUNTY TIPPERARY

Tithe Applotments

   Modreeny Civil Parish 1823

 

    Borrisokane Poor Law Union
      Lower Ormond Barony

Cloghjordan Town Modreeny

Check these and other old Ireland maps out at Past Homes.com

 

Research Notes:  The  Modreeny CP Tithe Applotments were transcribed from the Family History Library film #0256666 by Pat Connors.  At times the film and handwriting were hard to read and there may be some mistakes in the interpretation.  Therefore, one must not use this transcription as a source document.  One should check the film first, plus there is more information on the film having to do with the land and crops that were grown.
TRANSCRIPTION NOTES:  The surname GUESS/GUEST was written both ways.

http://www.onegreatfamily.com

 

Surname First Page Townland Place
Abbott no first 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Abbott no first 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Acres Wm 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Allen Henry 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Anglesey Michl 7 Burnwood (Little) Burnwood
Ardil Wm 4? Ballynevin Ballynavin
Ardill James 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Ardill John 14 Coolnagrower Coolnagrower
Ardill John 14 Coolnagrower Coolnagrower
Ardill Lanty 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Armitage Ben 5 Kileshenane Kileshenane
Armitage Fran's 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Armitage Jas 5 Kileshenane Kileshenane
Armitage Jas 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Armitage John 5 Kileshenane Kileshenane
Armitage Wm 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Baird Mrs 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Baker Edwd 14 Mullenkeigh Mullenkeigh
Barber Richd 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Barry John 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Barry John 14 Garrane Orish Garrane Orish
Barry Thos 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Beaghan James 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Boland Jas 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Boyle Ml 12 Kilurane Kilurane
Boyle Patk 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Brew John 14 Coolnagrower Coolnagrower
Brodrick Winiford 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Brooks James 7 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Brophy Pat 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Brophy Wm 11 Loughane Loughlane
Brown G/Tanel? 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Brown John 4? Kilebeg Kilebeg
Bryan Joseph 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Burgess Thos 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Burke Jas 16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
Burke Michl 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Burris John 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Butler Frank 5 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Butler Fran's 11 Loughane Loughlane
Butler John 4 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Butler Patk 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Butler Patk 3 Cloghkeating Cloghkeating
Cahill John 9 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Calbert Jno 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Calbert Thos 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Calbert Thos 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Calbert Wm 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Calbert Wm 11 Loughane Loughane
Callaghan Jno 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Canny Carbery 3 Derinlee Derinlee
Carroll Cain 5 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Carroll Michl 3 Behamore (Smith) Behamore
Carter Gilbert 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Carter Gilbert 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Carter Thos 7 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Carty James 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Carty Stephen 14 Coolnagrower Coolnagrower
Casey Hugh 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Casey John 11 Loughane Loughane
Casey Malachy 9 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Casey no first 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Cash James 3 Behamore (Smith) Behamore
Cashen Michl 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Cashin John 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
Caulfield James 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Caven Jno 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Caven Thos 9 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Cavin no first 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Cawley Mary 14 Coolnagrower Coolnagrower
Cawly Danl 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Clancy Nancy 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Clayton Wm 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Clear Js 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Clear Ml 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Cleary Henry 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Cleary Patk 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Cleary Thomas 1 Eminisky Eminiskey
Cleary Thos 4? Ballynevin Ballynavin
Cleary Thos 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Cleary Thos 2 Kilebeg Kilebeg
Cleary Timothy 4 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Cleaton Wm 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Clerihan Rody 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Clerry Patk 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Clibborn Saml 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Clonbrack Lord 17 Lettyville Lettyville
Clonbrack Lord 17 Lettyville Lettyville
Coates John 7 Burnwood (Little) Burnwood
Coghlin James 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Coghlin James 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Coghlin John 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Coghlin Thos 5 Island Wood Island Wood
Coglan Richd 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Collins Henry 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Cooper Richd 11 Loughane Loughlane
Corboy Rody 16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
Cormick Richd 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Corrigan Patk 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Costelloe Martin 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Costelloe Mat 16 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Costelly Jas 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Costelly Jas 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Costelly John 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Costelly John 11 Loughane Loughlane
Costelly Mat 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Costelly Michl 7 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Costelly Patk 11 Loughane Loughlane
Costelly Patrick 2 Eminisky Eminiskey
Costelly Thos 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Costelly (big) Martin 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Costelly (little) Martin 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Courey Anne 7 Burnwood (Little) Burnwood
Courey Rich'd 7 Burnwood (Little) Burnwood
Cummins John 3 Behamore (Smith) Behamore
Cummins Mat 5 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Cummins, Jr John 3 Behamore (Smith) Behamore
Dagg George 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Dagg George 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Dagg James 12 Ballisteena Ballisteena
Dagg James 7 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Dagg John 4? Ballynevin Ballynavin
Dagg John 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Dagg Richd 12 Ballisteena Ballisteena
Dagg Thomas 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Dagg Thos 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Dagg Wm 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Dancer  Thomas 1 Eminisky Hilton
Dancer, Sir A 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Dancer, Sir A 1 Eminisky Modreeny  
Darcy Bryan 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Darcy Ellen 2 Eminisky Eminiskey
Darcy Honor 2 Eminisky Eminiskey
Darcy John 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Darcy Mary 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Darcy Pat 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Darcy Paul 13 Coolnamunea Coolnamunea
Darcy Widow 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Davis Thos 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Deegan/Dugan? Wm 12 Ballisteena Ballisteena
Delahay Robt 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Delany Denis 4 Behamore Smith Behamore
Dillon Maurice 1 Modreeny Modreeny House
Dixon Richd 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Donohoe John 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Donohoe Phil 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Donohoe Wm 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Donohoe Wm 16 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Donovan Jno 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Doolan no first 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Dooley Darby 4 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Dooley J 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Dooley Jno 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Dooley John 4? Ballynevin Ballynavin
Dooley Patk 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Dooley 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Dooley Wm 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Dooley Wm 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
Drury Patrick 14 Mullenkeigh Mullenkeigh
Dudley John 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Dudley John 12 Ox Park Ox Park
Dudley John 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Duff Michl 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Dulhunty Jas 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Dulhunty Michl 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
Dulhunty Pat 4 Behamore Smith Behamore
Dumelley Lord 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Dunalley Lord 12 Ballisteena Ballisteena
Dunalley Lord 5 Island Wood Island Wood
Dunalley Lord 9 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Dunalley Lord 11 Loughisle Wood Loughisle Wood
Dunalley Lord 12 Ox Park Ox Park
Dunalley, Lord no first 8 Cloghjordan House & Parks Cloghjordan Park
Dunn, Revd Thos 14 Garrane Orish Garrane Orish
Egan Edward 15 Carowle Carowle
Egan Edwd 5 Cappakilleen Cappakillen
Egan Edwd 14 Coolnagrower Coolnagrower
Egan Edwd 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Egan James 14 Carowle Clashiniskra
Egan Michl 4 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Egan Patk 14 Carowle Clashiniskra
Egan Patk 14 Clashiniskra Clashiniskra
Egan Patk 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Egan Patk 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Ely Thomas 2 Kilebeg Kilebeg
Ely Thos 2 Eminisky Eminiskey
Ely  Thos 14 Coolnagrower Coolnagrower
Ely, Junr Thos 2 Eminisky Eminiskey
Ely, Junr Thos 14 Garrane Orish Garrane Orish
Farmer John 7 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Flaherty Jas 11 Loughane Loughlane
Flanagan Michl 1 Modreeny Modreeny House
Flanagan P 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Flanagan Patk 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Fleetwood Wm 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Flynn John 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Flynn Thos 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Fogarty no first 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Fogher Margt 5 Island Wood Island Wood
French Wm 8 Cloghjordan House & Parks Cloghjordan Park
Gavin John 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Gavin John 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Gaynon Patk 15 Carowle Carowle
Gaynor John 8 Cloghjordan House & Parks Cloghjordan Park
Gilfoyle Cathe 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Gleeson Danl 13 Coolnamunea Coolnamunea
Gleeson James 1 Eminisky Eminiskey
Gleeson Judith 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Gleeson Michl 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Gleeson Patk 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Gleeson Patk 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Gleeson Thady 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Gleeson Wm 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Goulding widow 4? Ballynevin Ballynavin
Grace James 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Grace Thos 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Grant Thomas 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Greene John 5 Kileshenane Kileshenane
Greene Thos 4 Behamore Smith Behamore
Greene widow 5 Kileshenane Kileshenane
Grey James 6 Burnwood Burnwood
Grey Richd 5 Island Wood Island Wood
Grimes Ambrose 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Groves George 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Groves Richd 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Groves Richd 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Guess Ellen 5 Garrane Garrane
Guess John 7 Burnwood (Little) Burnwood
Guess John 5 Garrane Garrane
Guess Thos 5 Garrane Garrane
Guess Wm 5 Garrane Garrane
Guess, Junr no first 5 Garrane Garrane
Guest Geo 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Guest James 7 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Guest John 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Guest Thos 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Guilfoyle Danl 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Guilfoyle Danl 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Guilfoyle Jno 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Guilfoyle Jno 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Guilfoyle Wm 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Hacket Edwd 7 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Hall Patrick 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Hammersly Captn 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Hankshaw, Revd Thos 4 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Hankshaw, Revd Thos 4 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Harty John 13 Coolnamunea Coolnamunea
Harty Patk 11 Loughane Loughlane
Hawley no first 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Hawley Roger 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Hawley Thos 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Hayes widow 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Head Genl 12 Ballisteena Ballisteena
Head Major Genl 1 Modreeny Modreeny House
Healy Jno 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Healy Michl 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Healy P 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Healy Thos 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Heenan Denis 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Heenan James 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Heenan John 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Heffernan John 7 Burnwood (Little) Burnwood
Hemsworth Jno 14 Clashiniskra Clashiniskra
Herlnan Patk 7 Burnwood (Little) Burnwood
Hewit Thos 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Hingerty Jas 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Hingerty Jno 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Hobcroft Jas 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Hodgins Adam 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
Hodgins Adam 12 Ox Park Ox Park
Hodgins Adam 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Hodgins Ellen 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Hodgins Henry 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Hodgins Henry 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Hodgins James 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Hodgins James 7 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Hodgins James 5 Island Wood Island Wood
Hodgins James 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Hodgins James 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
Hodgins Jas 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Hodgins Jas 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Hodgins Jno 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Hodgins no first 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
Hodgins Richd 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Hodgins Saml 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Hodgins Thos 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Hodgins Thos 5 Kileshenane Kileshenane
Hodgins Thos 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
Hodgins W 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Hodgins, Junr Jas 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
Hogan Daniel 1 Eminisky Eminiskey
Hogan J 4 Behamore Smith Behamore
Hogan James 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Hogan James 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Hogan Jno 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Hogan John 12 Ballisteena Ballisteena
Hogan John 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Hogan John 16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
Hogan Judith 16 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Hogan Michl 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Hogan Michl 14 Coolnagrower Coolnagrower
Hogan Michl 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Hogan Ml 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Hogan Pat 4 Behamore Smith Behamore
Hogan Patrick 12 Ox Park Ox Park
Hogan Rody 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Hogan Roger 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Hogan Stephen 12 Ballisteena Ballisteena
Hogan Stephen 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Holland Wm 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Hough Danl 11 Loughane Loughane
Hough James 3 Behamore (Smith) Behamore
Hough Patrick 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Howay Anne 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Howe James 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Hudgins Richd 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Hurly Michl 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Hynes Danl 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Hynes Patk 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Keating Jno 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Kelly Darby 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Kelly Denis 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Kelly Francis 2 Eminisky Eminiskey
Kelly Jno 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Kelly Thos 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Kenna Patrick 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Kennally Jas 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Kennedy Danl 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Kennedy Danl 14 Mullenkeigh Mullenkeigh
Kennedy Edwd 13 Coolnamunea Coolnamunea
Kennedy Edwd 13 Coolnamunea Coolnamunea
Kennedy Edwd 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Kennedy Greg 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Kennedy Hugh 11 Loughane Loughlane
Kennedy Jno 16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
Kennedy Jno 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Kennedy Jno 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Kennedy John 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Kennedy Martin 13 Coolnamunea Coolnamunea
Kennedy Mat 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Kennedy Michl 1 Modreeny Modreeny House
Kennedy Patk 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Kennedy Thos 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Kennedy Wm 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Kennedy Wm 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Kenny no first 11 Loughane Loughlane
Kenny Patrick 1 Modreeny Modreeny House
Kent Richd 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Kent Richd 14 Mullenkeigh Mullenkeigh
Kent Richd 12 Ox Park Ox Park
Kent Richd 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Keogh Judith 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Keogh Tim 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Kevington Robt 5 Kileshenane Kileshenane
King Michl 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Kinnally James 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Kinnally John 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Kitchen/Kilchen Jos 5 Island Wood Island Wood
Kyle Stephen 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Lalor Jno 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Lalor Thos E 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Lamb Martin? 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Leahy Michl 3 Cloghkeating Cloghkeating
Leonard Wm 2 Kilebeg Kilebeg
Leonard, Jr Wm 4? Kilebeg Kilebeg
Lewis Ben 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Lewis Jno 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Lewis John 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Lewis Martin 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Lewis no first 11 Loughane Loughlane
Lewis Wm 4 Behamore Smith Behamore
Lewis Wm 2 Kilebeg Kilebeg
Loney Richd 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Loney Saml 5 Island Wood Island Wood
Long Saml 6 Burnwood Burnwood
Longhnane Michl 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Loughmane Patk 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Loughnane James 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Loughnane Michl 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Madden Denis 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Magitton Henry 1 Eminisky Eminiskey
Maguire Frank 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Maher Denis 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Maher Ellen 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Maher Susy 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Maher Thos 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Maher Wm 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Mahon Darry 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Mannin Jas 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Mason Jas 17 Town Fields Town Fields
McGrath Jas 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
McGrath Jno 16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
McGrath Martin 2 Kilebeg Kilebeg
McLaughlin Jno 19 Town Fields Town Fields
McLaughlin Thos 2 Kilebeg Kilebeg
McLoughlin Denis 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
McLoughlin Wm 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
McNamara Jas 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Meara Danl 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Meara Danl 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Meara Danl 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Meara Martin 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Meara Mary 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Meara Patk 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Meara Patk 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Meara Patrick 6 Newtown (Guess) Newtown
Meara Roger 4? Ballynevin Ballynavin
Meara Roger 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Meara Thos 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Meara Wm 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Middleton Robt 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Moakly Nichs 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Molony Peter 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Mooney Thos 5 Cappakilleen Cappakillen
Mooney Wm 5 Cappakilleen Cappakillen
Moore Patk 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Moran Danl 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Moran Kitty 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Morgan Edwd 6 Burnwood Burnwood
Morgan Edwd 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Morgan Patk 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Murcawn Jno 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Murphy no first 15 Carowle Carowle
Murray Frank 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Neale John 3 Behamore (Smith) Behamore
Nowlan no first 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
Olive John 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Palmer, Revd E 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Palmer, Revd Edwin 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Parker A 14 Carowle Clashiniskra
Parker A 14 Carowle Clashiniskra
Parker 14 Clashiniskra Clashiniskra
Parker Anty 15 Carowle Carowle
Pearse Jno 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Pearse Wm 5 Garrane Garrane
Pearse Wm 5 Island Wood Island Wood
Phelan Danl 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Phelan Darby 11 Loughane Loughlane
Phelan Jas 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Phelan Martin 16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
Phelan Patk 16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
Phelan Thomas 1 Eminisky Eminiskey
Phelan Thomas 4? Kilebeg Kilebeg
Power Michl 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Proud no first 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
Pyke Robt 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Quin James 13 Coolnamunea Coolnamunea
Quinlan Denis 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Quinlan Jno 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Quinlan Wm 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Quinlisk Michl 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Quinlisk Patk 4 Behamore Smith Behamore
Quinlisk, Jr Michl 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Quirk Thos 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Reddin Michl 5 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Reddin no first 4 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Reddin Rody 16 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Revington Jno 7 Burnwood (Little) Burnwood
Robinson, Mrs no first 4? Ballynevin Ballynavin
Robinson, Mrs no first 4? Ballynevin Ballynavin
Robinson, Mrs no first 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Robinson, Mrs no first 3 Derinlee Derinlee
Robinson, Mrs 3 Lackabrack Lacabrack
Ryan Doctor 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Ryan Edwd 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Ryan James 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Ryan Jno 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Ryan Mary 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Ryan Patk 8 Cloghjordan Parks Cloghjordan Park
Ryan Roger 12 Ox Park Ox Park
Ryan Thomas 6 Burnwood Burnwood
Ryan Wm 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Ryder Patk 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Sanlog no first 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Scanlog? Michl 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Scott John 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Scott Wm 16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
Scully Michl 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Scurlog Danl 7 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Searly? Patk 16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
Shanahan Jno 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Sharpley Robt 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Sharply Arthur 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Sheedy Edw 15 Carowle Carowle
Sheedy Jno 15 Carowle Carowle
Sheedy John 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
Sheppard Lynch 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Shoebottom Geo  16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
Shoebottom Jno 16 Barnagologue Barnagologue
Shoebottom Jno 7 Burnwood Burnwood
Shoebottom John 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Shoebottom no first 11 Loughane Loughlane
Slattery Edwd 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Smith Jno 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Smith no first 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Smith Thos 3 Behamore (Smith) Behamore
Smith Wm 12 Ballisteena Ballisteena
Smithson Chris'r 4 Behamore Smith Behamore
Smithson Robin 4 Behamore Smith Behamore
Smithson Robin 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Stanley Robt 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Stapleton Michl 12 Gurtavalla Gurtavalla
Stoney Thos 16 Ballycapple Ballycapple Wood
Summers Thos 6 Newtown (Hodgins) Newtown
T/Futh? Patk 11 Loughane Loughlane
Tierney Danl 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Tierney Danl 2 Eminisky Eminiskey
Tierney James 9 Stoney Acre Stoney Acre
Tierney John  13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Tierney Mat. 2 Eminisky Eminiskey
Tierney Michl 5 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Tierney Michl 14 Clashiniskra Clashiniskra
Tierney Michl 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Tierney Thos 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Tierney Wm 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Tierney Wm 11 Loughane Loughlane
Tobin Wm 11 Kilurane Kilurane
Toohey Darby 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Toohey Denis 3 Clogh Keating Clogh Keating
Toohey Mary 1 Eminisky Eminiskey
Toohey no first 11 Loughane Loughlane
Toohey P 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Toohey Pat 17 Forty Acres Forty Acres
Toohey Patrick 13 Coolnamunea Coolnamunea
Toohey widow & son 4 Behamore Hawkshaw Behamore
Toohey Wm 13 Ballyhasty Ballyhasty
Tracey John 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Tracey Michl 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Tracey Thos 15 Drumroe Drumroe
Troy Michl 4 Behamore (Smith) Behamore 
Troy Patk 3 Cloghkeating Cloghkeating
Tydd Ben 12 Ballisteena Ballisteena
Walker Jos 11 Loughane Loughlane
Wall Jos 5 Island Wood Island Wood
Wall Joseph 6 Burnwood Burnwood
Wall Patk 12 Ballisteena Ballisteena
Wall Patrick 11 Kilurane Kilurane
White Patk 14 Clashiniskra Clashiniskra
White Robt 14 Clashiniskra Clashiniskra
White Robt 14 Coolnagrower Coolnagrower
Wild M..? 8 Cowbawn Cowbawn
Williams Anne 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Williams James 10 Knocknacree Knocknacree
Williams Jno 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Williams Jno 19 Town Fields Town Fields
Williams Robt 17 Town Fields Town Fields
Williams Thos 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Wilson Benj'm 18 Town Fields Town Fields
Young Robt 15 Farmacbryan Farmacbryan
 

14 Day Free Trial
Now have Ireland RC Parish records

 

 

Back to the County Tipperary page

 

Back to the IGW Tipperary website

 


Help keep this a free website.
2001-2012ConnorsGenealogy