Griffith's Valuation

 Lattin Civil Parish 1851

 

County Tipperary
Tipperary Poor Law Union
    Clanwilliam Barony

Lattin Knockordan

Check out these and other old Co. Tipperary maps at PastHomes.com

 

Research Notes:  The Griffith Valuation entries were transcribed by Pat Connors from the printed pages numbered 117 to 119.  All occupiers are included, however, the complete entry was not transcribed.  The area and net annual value of the occupied property was not included.  The data bases are sorted by surname and information includes first name, townland, lessor and description of tenement, page number and map reference number.
 

Occupier/Surname First Townland Page# Map Ref# Immediate Lessors Description of Tenement
Ahern Jeremiah Knockordan 118 10e William Heffernan house
Buckley Catherine Lattin, East 118 1c Clement Sadlier, Esq house
Buckley Laurence Lattin, East 118 1b Clement Sadlier, Esq house and garden
Burke Oliver Mooresfort 119 6 Edward C Moore, Esq house, office and land
Burke Richard Mooresfort 119 10 Edward C Moore, Esq house, offices and land
Burke Thomas Lisduff 118 1 Hugh Baker Esq house, offices and land
Butler John Lattin, West 118 3 Hugh Baker Esq house, offices and land
Callaghan Owen Ballynadruckilly 117 4c Clement Sadlier, Esq house and garden
Casey Anne Lattin, West 118 2b James Power house and garden
Chamberlain Richard Ballynadruckilly 117 2l Robert Hewston, Esq house & small garden
Cleary James Lattin, North 118 3c William Daly house
Cleary Stephen Lattin, North 118 2c Michael Finnan house
Condon Daniel Knockordan 117 1 Simon Lowe Esq land
Condon Daniel Knockordan 117 2a Simon Lowe Esq house, offices and land
Condon Edmund Knockordan 117 3 Simon Lowe Esq house, offices and land
Condon Michael Mooresfort 119 3a Edward C Moore, Esq house, offices and land
Condon Patrick Mooresfort 119 4a Edward C Moore, Esq house, offices and land
Condon Patrick Mooresfort 119 5 Edward C Moore, Esq land
Connery James Kilross 117 2 Hugh Baker Esq dairy house and land
Constabulary Mooresfort 119 2Ab Edward C Moore, Esq barrack
Cronin John Lattin, North 118 4b Nicholas Sadlier, Esq house
Daly Daniel Ballynadruckilly 117 1a Mrs Anne Chadwick house and garden
Daly William Lattin, North 118 3A Hugh Baker Esq land
Daly William Lattin, North 118 3Ba Hugh Baker Esq house, offices and land
Darcy John Kilross 117 4 Hugh Baker Esq house and land
Finin John Ballynadruckilly 117 2h Mary Heffernan house and offices
Finnan Michael Lattin, North 118 2A Hugh Baker Esq land
Finnan Michael Lattin, North 118 2Ba Hugh Baker Esq house, offices and land
Finnan William Lattin, North 118 1A Hugh Baker Esq land
Finnan William Lattin, North 118 1Ba Hugh Baker Esq house, offices and land
Fitzgerald Edmond Lisduff 118 2b Hugh Baker Esq house and garden
Fitzgerald John Ballynadruckilly 117 2d Robert Hewston, Esq house
Fitzgerald Patrick Knockordan 118 10d William Heffernan house and garden
Hanley Rev James Ballynadruckilly 117 4a Clement Sadlier, Esq house, offices and land
Hanley Rev James Ballynadruckilly 117 4b Clement Sadlier, Esq R.C. Chapel and yard
Heffernan James Lattin, West 118 5 Hugh Baker Esq house, office and land
Heffernan Mary Ballynadruckilly 117 2g Robert Hewston, Esq house
Heffernan William Knockordan 118 10a Simon Lowe Esq house, office and land
hewston, Esq Robert Ballynadruckilly 117 2a Earl of Portarlington dariy house, offices & land
Hewston, Esq Robert Mooresfort 119 1a Edward C Moore, Esq dairy house, offices & land
Hoare Mary Mooresfort 119 8 Edward C Moore, Esq house, office and land
Kelly Patrick Lattin, North 118 2b Michael Finnan house and garden
Kenna Denis Knockordan 117 2b Daniel Condon house
Lowe, Esq Simon Knockordan 117 4 in fee land
Lowe, Esq Simon Knockordan 118 5 in fee land
Lowe, Esq Simon Knockordan 118 6 in fee land
Lowe, Esq Simon Knockordan 118 7 in fee land
Lowe, Esq Simon Knockordan 118 8 in fee land
Lowe, Esq Simon Knockordan 118 9 in fee land
Luby William Ballynadruckilly 117 2b Laurence Quinlan house 
Maurnane James Ballynadruckilly 117 2e Robert Hewston, Esq house
McCarthy Anne Knockordan 118 10c William Heffernan house and garden
Merrick Michael Clerkstown 117 2 Earl of Portarlington house, office and land
Merrick Patrick Clerkstown 117 3 Earl of Portarlington house and land
Moore, Esq Edward C Mooresfort 119 1 Earl of Portarlington plantation
Moore, Esq Edward C Mooresfort 119 2Aa Earl of Portarlington house, offices & land
Moore, Esq Edward C Mooresfort 119 2B-H Earl of Portarlington plantation
Moroney Patrick Kilross 117 3a Hugh Baker Esq house, offices and land
Mulcahy James Mooresfort 119 12 Edward C Moore, Esq house and land
Mulcahy Mary Mooresfort 119 11 Edward C Moore, Esq house and land
Mulcahy Thomas Knockordan 117 2e Daniel Condon house
Murnane Catherine Kilpatrick 117 1 Hugh Baker Esq land
Murnane Patrick Knockordan 118 11a Simon Lowe Esq house, offices and land
Murphy Edmund Ballynadruckilly 117 1 Mrs Anne Chadwick land
Murphy Maurice Knockordan 118 11b Patrick Murnane house
Neill John Kilross 117 1 Hugh Baker Esq land
O'Brien Thomas Lisduff 118 3 Hugh Baker Esq house, offices and land
O'Neill John Lattin, North 118 3b William Daly house and garden
Power James Lattin, West 118 2a Hugh Baker Esq house, offices and land
Power James Mooresfort 119 9 Edward C Moore, Esq house, offices and land
Quinlan Laurence Ballynadruckilly 117 2c Robert Hewston, Esq house
Quinlan Roger Ballynadruckilly 117 2j Robert Hewston, Esq house
Quinn Patrick Ballynadruckilly 117 2i Robert Hewston, Esq house
Quinn Timothy Ballynadruckilly 117 2k Margaret O'Leary house
Quinn Timothy Clerkstown 117 1 Earl of Portarlington house and land
Ryan Denis Knockordan 117 2c Daniel Condon house
Ryan Edmund Knockordan 118 10b William Heffernan house and garden
Ryan James Knockordan 117 2d Daniel Condon house
Ryan Jeremiah Kilross 117 3b Patrick Moroney house and garden
Ryan Michael Ballynadruckilly 117 2f Robert Hewston, Esq house
Ryan William Lattin, West 118 4 John Butler house and garden
Sadlier, Esq Clement Ballynadruckilly 117 3 Earl of Portarlington land
Sadlier, Esq Clement Lattin, East 118 1a Earl of Portarlington dairy house, offices & land
Sadlier, Esq Nicholas Lattin, North 118 4a Hugh Baker Esq herd's ho., offices & land
Sadlier, Esq William Lisduff 118 2a Hugh Baker Esq dairy-ho., offs. & land
Staunton Michael Knockordan 118 11c Patrick Murnane house and garden
Sweeny Stephen Mooresfort 119 7 Edward C Moore, Esq house and land
Walsh Denis Ballynadruckilly 117 5b Clement Sadlier, Esq house and garden
Walsh Patrick Ballynadruckilly 117 5a Clement Sadlier, Esq house and land

Go to Irish Origins - Trace your origins online

 

Back to the County Tipperary page

 

Back to the IGW Tipperary website

 

 


Amazon Honor System Click Here to Pay Learn More
2001-2005ConnorsGenealogy