COUNTY TIPPERARY

Tithe Applotments

  Killodiernan Civil Parish 1825

 

  Borrisokane & Nenagh Poor Law Unions
     Lower Ormond Barony

Puckaun Town Urra

Check these and other old Ireland maps out at Past Homes.com

 

Research Notes:  The Killodiernan CP Tithe Applotments were transcribed from the FHL film #0256641 by Pat Connors.  The film was in fairly good condition but the handwriting was very old, plus the recorder couldn't spell some of the surnames.  All recorded names are as spelled in the record.  All together it was, at times, extremely hard to read correctly, therefore, all entries should be checked if you are trying to find connections to your family.  This resource is an index, since there is more information for each entry in the source document.  The Townlands and/or areas were also hard to read, and used old times spellings, so may not look familiar.

http://www.onegreatfamily.com
 

Surname First Number Townland
Atkinson Jas 22 Ballycraggan
Atkinson Thos 27 Ballycraggan
Bayly, Esq James 21 Urra
Blake no first 15 Urra
Bryan William 28 Ballycraggan
Butler no first 34 Ballycraggan
Byrne widow 77 Blackfort
Cagan Gilbert 69 Killadangan
Cain no first 14 Urra
Carrol Maurice & sons 88 Ballyalla
Casey no first 12 Urra
Cleary Andy 17 Urra
Cleary Michl 17 Urra
Cleary no first 15 Urra
Cleary William 20 Urra
Coghlan Danl 6 Johnstown
Coghlan John 31 Ballycraggan
Collins no first 12 Urra
Condin Mathew 63 Killadangan
Darcy Murt 71 Killadangan
Delany Martin 9 Johnstown
Delany Michl 3 Johnstown
Dolan widow 7 Johnstown
Dunn Edward 72 Killadangan
Dunn Rody 50 Killadangan
Dunn William 55 Killadangan
Eagan James 8 Johnstown
Eagan John 41 Lodge
Fitzgerald John 25 Ballycraggan
Fitzgerald John 45 Lodge
Fitzgerald Michl 44 Lodge
Fitzgerald Patrick 2 Johnstown
Fitzgerald Patt 40 Ballycraggan
Fitzgerald, Esq William 74 Blackfort
Flannery John 54 Killadangan
Gleeson Cornelius 85 Ballyalla
Gleeson James 73 Killadangan
Gleeson Jno 7 Johnstown
Gleeson Patrick 30 Ballycraggan
Golding Pierce 78 Blackfort
Hogan Dennis 83 Ballyalla
Hogan Hugh 67 Killadangan
Hogan Jas 87 Ballyalla
Hogan Jas 70 Killadangan
Hogan Jas 11 Urra
Hogan John 39 Ballycraggan
Hogan Martin 60 Killadangan
Hogan Michl 35 Ballycraggan
Hogan Michl 75 Blackfort
Hogan Michl 59 Killadangan
Hogan Michl 65 Killadangan
Hogan Michl 11 Urra
Hogan Patt 34 Ballycraggan
Hogan Thos 13 Urra
Hogan Tim 13 Urra
Hogan (Hugh) Michl 56 Killadangan
Kelly Edward 82 Ballyalla
Kelly Thos 48 Killadangan
Kelly William 29 Ballycraggan
Kelly (Carpenter) Edmond 49 Killadangan
Kelly (Carpenter) Edward 64 Killadangan
Kelly (Surveyor) Edward 51 Killadangan
Kennedy Laurence 84 Ballyalla
Kennedy Rody 47 Lodge
Kennedy Roger 86 Ballyalla
Keogh Brien 57 Killadangan
Kierly, Revd John 43 Lodge
Lahy Thos 37 Ballycraggan
Lambert William 76 Blackfort
Magrath Danl 79 Blackfort
McDonald Patt 68 Killadangan
Meara no first 10 Urra
Meara Thos 81 Blackfort
Meara William 80 Blackfort
Minnitt, Esq Joshua 89 Ballyalla
Minnitt, Esq Joshua 24 Ballycraggan
Molloy, Esq William 46 Lodge
Mooney Dennis 58 Killadangan
Murphy James 53 Killadangan
Murphy no first 14 Urra
Murray Jno 66 Killadangan
Murray Michl 66 Killadangan
Murray Patrick 36 Ballycraggan
Prendergast, Esq J.S. 1 Johnstown
Ralph John 32 Ballycraggan
Ralph John 33 Ballycraggan
Ralph William 38 Ballycraggan
Ralph William 52 Killadangan
Ryan Danl 16 Urra
Ryan Dennis 26 Ballycraggan
Ryan John 18 Urra
Ryan Michl 16 Urra
Ryan William 62 Killadangan
Scully William 5 Johnstown
Slattery Mathew 61 Killadangan
Spain Danl 19 Urra
Tracy John 23 Ballycraggan
Walsh no first 23 Ballycraggan
Webb, Esq Richard 42 Lodge
Whellan James 4 Johnstown
Wild no first 10 Urra

 

Go to Irish Origins - Trace your origins online

 

Back to the County Tipperary page

 

Back to the IGW Tipperary website

 


Help keep this a free website.
2001-2011ConnorsGenealogy