County Tipperary

Primary Valuation of Tenements
by Richard Griffith

Dolla Civil Parish 1850

 

Dolla Civil Parish Ord. Survey Map #27

Check out this and other beautiful County Tipperary maps at Pasthomes.com

County Tipperary
Nenagh Poor Law Union
    Upper Ormond Barony

Research Notes:  The Griffith Valuation entries were transcribed by Lorraine Eachus from the printed pages numbered 31 to 37.  All occupiers are included, however, the complete entry was not transcribed.  The area and net annual value of the occupied property was not included.  The data bases are sorted by surname and information includes first name, townland, street name when given, lessor and description of tenement, page number and map reference number.

Give the gift of choice - Waterford.com Gift Certificates

Occupier Surname First Name Townland Name Page # Map Ref # Immediate Lessor Description of Tenement
Acres William Clonmore 32 2e Samuel Brindley,Esq. House and garden
Berans Michael Curraghleigh 33 5 Marquis of Ormonde House and land
Berecree Margaret Lisgarriff, West 36 6b Rev. A. Armstrong House and garden
Berecree Mrs. Knockmeale 36 3b John Powell House
Berecree Mrs. Lisgarriff, West 36 1 Rev. A. Armstrong House, offices and land
Bevan John Killnashanally 35 6a Philip Cormack House and garden
Bevan Michael Knockmeale 36 5&2c Caleb Going, Esq. House, office and land
Brea James Windygap 37 2 Lord Dunalley Land
Bred James Curreeny Commons 34 20 Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices & land
Brien Cornelius Grallagh 35 1 Caleb Going, Esq. House, office and land
Brien John Cooneen 32 1c William O'Leary House and garden
Brien Mary Curreeny Commons 33 3c Lord Dunnally House, office & land
Brindley Samuel Tullamoylin 37 4 Lord Dunalley Land
Brindley, Esq Samuel Clonmore 32 2a Lord Dunalley House, offices, land and corn-mill
Burns Philip Curreeny Commons 33 3b Lord Dunnally House and garden
Butler Edmund Foilnamuck 34 1f Marquis of Ormonde House, offices & land
Butler Edmund Knockmeale 36 8 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Butler Edmund Lisgarriff, West 36 8 Rev. A. Armstrong Commonage
Butler James Foilnamuck 34 1d Marquis of Ormonde House, offices & land
Butler James Knockmeale 36 7 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Butler James Lisgarriff, West 36 8 Rev. A. Armstrong Commonage
Butler John Cooneen 32 1e William O'Leary House
Butler John Foilnamuck 34 1a Marquis of Ormonde House, offices & land
Butler John Foilnamuck 34 1g Marquis of Ormonde House, offices & land
Butler John Foilnamuck 34 1o Edmund Cleary House
Butler John Lisgarriff, West 36 8 Rev. A. Armstrong Commonage
Butler Mrs. Foilnamuck 34 1m John Philip Butler House and garden
Butler Philip Knockmeale 36 10 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Butler(John) Philip Foilnamuck 34 1n John Philip Butler House and garden
Butler(Phil) John Lisgarriff, West 36 8 Rev. A. Armstrong Commonage
Butler(weaver) John Cooneen 32 1f William O'Leary House
Byrne Cornelius Lisgarriff, West 36 4a Rev. A. Armstrong House and land
Byrne John Lisgarriff, West 36 4b Rev. A. Armstrong House and land
Byrne John Lisgarriff, West 36 5 Rev. A. Armstrong Land
Carey James Barnagore 32 16 Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. House, offices and land
Carty James Kerane 35 3 Captain D. J. Webb House and land
Cash Patrick Kilriffet 35 3ABa Captain D. J. Webb House, offices and land
Cleary Edmund Foilnamuck 34 1b Marquis of Ormonde Offices and land
Cleary Edmund Knockmeale 36 11a Caleb Going, Esq. House and land
Cleary Edmund Lisgarriff, West 36 8 Rev. A. Armstrong Commonage
Cleary Edward Barnagore 31 9 Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq Land
Cleary Mrs. Grallagh 35 11a Ambrose Kite House
Cleary William Knockmeale 36 1b Philip Cormack House
Coleman John Grallagh 35 3 Caleb Going, Esq. House, office and land
Commissioners of National Educ. Ballylisheen 31 2a Going, Esq. School-house and yard
Corbeen William Foilnamuck 34 1e Marquis of Ormonde House, offices & land
Corben John Foilnamuck 34 1i Marquis of Ormonde House, offices & land
Corben John Lisgarriff, West 36 8 Rev. A. Armstrong Commonage
Corben William Knockmeale 36 9 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Corben William Lisgarriff, West 36 8 Rev. A. Armstrong Commonage
Corcoran Mrs. Kilriffet 35 3b Patrick Cash House
Cormack Anne Curraghleigh 33 1ABCDb Marquis of Ormonde House, offices and land
Cormack Connor Killnashanally 35 3 Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices and land
Cormack James Coumnagillagh 33 3 Lord Dunnally Land
Cormack James Curreeny Commons 34 17 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Cormack James Curreeny Commons 34 18 Mrs. Kane Land
Cormack James Windygap 37 3 Lord Dunalley Land
Cormack Philip Killnashanally 35 1ABCa Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices and land
Cormack Philip Knockmeale 35 1 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Cormack Thomas Coumnagillagh 33 3ABa Lord Dunnally House, office & land
Cormack thomas Curreeny Commons 34 24 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Cormack Thomas Glenduff 35 5AB Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Cormack Thomas Killnashanally 35 2 Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices and land
Costelloe Margaret Kilriffet 35 5a  Captain D. J. Webb House, offices and land
Cummins Anne Knockmeale 36 3d John Powell House
Cummins John Knockmeale 36 3e John Powell House and garden
Cummins Michael Curreeny Commons 33 2A  Lord Dunnally Land
Cummins Patrick Curreeny Commons 33 1a Lord Dunnally House and land
Dawson Martin Ballycarn 31 6 Thomas Going, Esq. Land
Dawson Martin Curreeny Commons 34 22ABa&pts.23&26 Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices & land
Dawson Martin Glenduff 34 1AB Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Delany Patrick Addane 31 1a Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices and land
Devane John Killriffet 35 1 Captain D. J. Webb House and land
Devane Mrs. Kilriffet 35 3Aa Patrick Cash House
Devane Thomas Kilriffet 35 5b Margaret Costello House, offices and gar.
Doughney Mrs. Lisgarriff, East 36 1c Michael Madden House and small gar.
Doyle Mrs. Cooneen 33 5 William O'Leary House and land
Dunalley Lord Cooneen 33 7 In fee Commonage
Dunalley Lord Curreeny Commons 33 3 In fee House, office and land
Dunalley Lord Tullamoylin 37 5 Captain D. J. Webb Plantation
Dwyer Timothy Cooneen 32 1b William O'Leary House
Dwyer Timothy Grallagh 35 10a Bridget Gleeson House
Fehealy John Cooneen 33 3 William O'Leary House and land
Fehealy Maurice Kerane 35 1ABa Captain D. J. Webb House and land
Fehealy Maurice Kerane 35 2 Captain D. J. Webb House, offices and land
Fehealy Maurice Kilriffet 35 2 Captain D. J. Webb Land
Fehealy Thomas Killnashanally 35 5 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Fehenly Thomas Knockmeale 36 6b Thomas McCutchin House and garden
Finn Michael Curraghleigh 33 2 Marquis of Ormonde House and land
Fitzpatrick Mrs. Knockmeale 36 9a William Corben House and garden
Gleeson Bridget Grallagh 35 10&5b Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices and land
Gleeson Bridget Knockmeale 36 2d Denis Gleeson House
Gleeson Denis Knockmeale 36 2a Caleb Going, Esq. House and land
Gleeson John Grallagh 35 7 Caleb Going, Esq. House and land
Gleeson John Lisgarriff, West 36 4c Cornelius Byrne House and garden
Gleeson Mary Curreeny Commons 34 13 Lord Dunnalley Land
Gleeson Mary Windygap 37 1a Lord Dunalley House and land
Gleeson Mrs. Barnagore 32 15b Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. House
Gleeson Patrick Barnagore 32 15a Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. House and land
Gleeson Patrick Traverston 37 1b Caleb Going, Esq. House and garden
Going, Esq. Caleb Ballylisheen 31 1 In fee Land
Going, Esq. Caleb Grallagh 35 2ABC In fee Land
Going, Esq. Caleb Pollanorman 36 1 In fee House, offices and land
Going, Esq. Caleb Tooreen 37 1 Count D'Alton Land
Going, Esq. Caleb Traverston 37 1a Marquis or Ormonde Gate-ho., offices & land
Going, Esq. Caleb Tullamoylin 37 3AB Captain D. J. Webb Land
Gorman Michael Barnagore 31 9a Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq House
Gorman Owen Curreeny Commons 34 26 Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices & gar.
Gorman Owen Glenduff 34 3AB Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Guilfoyle John Tooreen 37 2&1b Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices and land
Hardy William Clonmore 32 1 Lord Dunalley Pound
Hardy William Pollanorman 36 2a Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices and land
Harrigan Thomas Knockmeale 36 8a William Corben House
Harrington James Curreeny Commons 33 4 Lord Dunnally House, office and land
Harrington Martin Curreeny Commons 33 4 Lord Dunnally House and land
Harrington Mrs. Clonmore 32 2f Samuel Brindley,Esq. House
Harrington Mrs. Grallagh 35 2Ca Caleb Going, Esq. House
Harrington Patrick Curreeny Commons 33 2A Lord Dunnally Land
Harrington Patrick Curreeny Commons 33 2BC Lord Dunnally Land, Commonage
Harrington Patrick Grallagh 35 2Aa Caleb Going, Esq. House, office and land
Harty Philip Ballycarn 31 1 Lord Dunalley Land
Harty Philip Barnagore 32 10AB Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. Land
Harty Philip Curreeny Commons 34 9 Lord Dunnalley Land
Hayes David Ballycarn 31 4ABa Lord Dunalley House and land
Hayes David Barnagore 32 11 Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. House and land
Hayes John Cooneen 32 2b William O'Leary House and garden
Hennessy Mrs. Knockmeale 36 2b Michael Bevans House, office and gar.
Hewitt Mrs. Clonmore 32 2c Samuel Brindley,Esq. House and garden
Hogan Anne Curraghleigh 33 6 Marquis of Ormonde House and land
Hogan James Lisgarriff, West 36 2a Thomas McCutchin House and garden
Hogan John Tullamoylin 37 2 Caleb Going, Esq. House and land
Hubert Michael Kilriffet 35 6b James Stapleton House
Hubert Michael Tullamoylin 37 1a Caleb Going, Esq. House, office and land
Hughes Catherine Curreeny Commons 34 8 Lord Dunnalley House, office & land
Hughes Mrs. Barnagore 32 14Aa Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. House
Hughes Patrick Knockmeale 35 1a Caleb Going, Esq. House and land
Kelly Daniel Knockmeale 36 3c John Powell House
Kelly Patrick Ballylisheen 31 2b Going, Esq. House and garden
Kennedy Cornelius Clonmore 32 1a Lord Dunalley House, offices and land
Kennedy Francis Coumnagillagh 33 4AB Lord Dunnally Land
Kennedy Francis Coumnagillagh 33 5 Lord Dunnally Land
Kennedy Francis Curreeny Commons 34` 15&pt. of 26   Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Kennedy Francis Windygap 37 1c Lord Dunalley House, office & land
Kennedy Francis Windygap 37 2 Lord Dunalley Land
Kennedy James Curreeny Commons 34 14 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Kennedy James Windygap 37 1b Lord Dunalley House and land
Kennedy Mary Curraghleigh 33 4&3b Marquis of Ormonde House, office and land
Kennedy Mary Knockmeale 36 11b Edmund Cleary House and garden
Kennedy Michael Barnagore 32 17a Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. House, offices and land
Kennedy Michael Cooneen, South 33 1 Stephen Land
Kennedy Michael Lisgarriff, West 36 3 Rev. A. Armstrong House and land
Kennedy Michael Windygap 37 4 Lord Dunalley Land
Kennedy Patrick Coumnagillagh 33 3f Lord Dunnally House, office & land
Kennedy Patrick Curraghleigh 33 3a Marquis of Ormonde House, offices and land
Kennedy Patrick Foilnamuck 34 1k William Corben House
Kennedy Patrick Kilriffet 35 4AB Captain D. J. Webb House, offices and land
Kennedy Philip Curreeny Commons 34 15&pt. of 26 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Kennedy Philip Windygap 37 1 Lord Dunalley Land
Kennedy Roger Curreeny Commons 34 16&pt. of 26 Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices & land
Kennedy Roger Windygap 37 2 Lord Dunalley Office and land
Kennedy Simon Barnagore 32 15   Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. Garden
Kennedy Simon Barnagore 32 19 Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. Land
Kennedy Thomas Tooreen 37 1a Caleb Going, Esq. House and garden
Keyes John Curreeny Commons 34 19a Mrs. Kane House and land
Keyes Michael Knockmeale 36 4 Caleb Going, Esq. House and land
Kite Ambrose Grallagh 35 11 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Kite Ambrose Turtulla 37 1 Lord Dunalley Land
Kite Ambrose Turtulla 37 2 Lord Dunalley House, offices and land
Lynch Ellen Foilnamuck 34 1c Marquis of Ormonde House, offices & land
Lynch Ellen Lisgarriff, West 36 8 Rev. A. Armstrong Commonage
Madden Daniel Windygap 37 1d Lord Dunalley House, offices & land
Madden Michael Lisgarriff, East 36 1a Doctor Dempster Ho., offices and land
Madden Mrs.  Lisgarriff, East 36 1b Doctor Dempster Ho., offices and land
Madden Thomas Curreeny Commons 34 11 Lord Dunnalley House and land
Maher William Barnagore 31 7 Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq Land
Maher William Barnagore 31 8a Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq House,offices and land
Mara James Kilriffet 35 5c Margaret Costello House and garden
Mara James Tullamoylin 37 5 Lord Dunalley Land
Mara John Traverston 37 1c Caleb Going, Esq. House and garden
Mara Martin Barnagore 31 4c Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq Ho., offices and land
Mara Michael Barnagore 31 4ABa Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq Ho., offices and land
Mara Michael Barnagore 31 5 Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq Land
Mara Patrick Tullamoylin 37 6 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
March John Pollanorman 36 2b William Hardy House
Marquis of Ormonde Foilnamuck 34 4 In fee Land, Commonage
McCutchin Thomas Boherlody 32 3a Matthew O'Brien, Esq House, offices and land
McCutchin Thomas Killnashanally 35 4 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
McCutchin Thomas Knockmeale 36 6a Caleb Going, Esq. House and land
Mccutchin Thomas Lisgarriff, West 36 2 Rev. A. Armstrong Land
McGruth Rev. E. Curreeny Commons 34 19b Mrs. Kane R.C. Chapel & yard
Moore Bridget Boherlody 32 3b Thomas McCutchin House and garden
Moylan Mrs. Clonmore 32 2d Samuel Brindley,Esq. House and garden
Mulloghney Martin Glenduff 35 4AB In fee Land
Mulloghny John Addane 31 1b Caleb Going, Esq. House and garden
Mullowney John Curreeny Commons 34 23ABa Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices & land
Mullowney Martin Curreeny Commons 34 21 Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices & land
Mullowney Simon Grallagh 35 9 Caleb Going, Esq. House, office and land
Murphy Francis Curreeny Commons 34 10 Lord Dunnalley Land
Murphy James Ballycarn 31 5e Lord Dunalley House, office & land
Murphy James (Jno) Curreeny Commons 34 10 Lord Dunnalley Land
Murphy James (Pat) Curreeny Commons 34 10 Lord Dunnalley Land
Murphy John Curreeny Commons 34 10 Lord Dunnalley Land
Murphy Stephen Cooneen, South 33 1 Lord Dunnally Offices and land
Murphy Stephen Coumnagillagh 33 2b Lord Dunnally House and land
Murphy Stephen Windygap 37 4a Lord Dunalley House
Murphy Thomas Curreeny Commons 34 10 Lord Dunnalley Land
Murphy    Francis Ballycarn 31 5c Lord Dunalley House, office & land
Murphy    John Ballycarn 31 5b Lord Dunalley House, office & land
Murphy (John) James Ballycarn 31 5d Lord Dunalley House, office & land
Murphy (Pat) James Ballycarn 31 5a Lord Dunalley House, office & land
Nolan Mrs. Clonmore 32 2b Samuel Brindley,Esq. House and garden
O'Leary William Cooneen 32 1b Lord Dunalley House, offices and land
Powell George Lisgarriff 36 1 Matthew O'Brien House, offices and land
Powell John Boherlody 32 4 Matthew O'Brien, Esq House, office and land
Powell John Knockmeale 36 3a Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices and land
Pureell Edward Boherlody 32 1 Matthew O'Brien, Esq House and land
Quinn John Clonmore 32 2g Samuel Brindley,Esq. House
Quirke Thomas Grallagh 35 6a Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices and land
Quirke Timothy Grallagh 35 6b Thomas Quirk House
Renahan John Barnagore 31 4b Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq Ho., offices and land
Renahan Patrick Barnagore 31 4d John Renehan House
Roohan Michael Barnagore 31 6AaB Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq House, office and land
Roohan Michael Barnagore 31 7AB Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq House, office and land
Ryan Catherine Grallagh 35 8 Caleb Going, Esq. House and land
Ryan Denis Grallagh 35 5AB Caleb Going, Esq. House and land
Ryan James Barnagore 31 1d Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq House, office & land
Ryan James Curreeny Commons 34 7AaB&pt.of6 Lord Dunnalley House, offices and land
Ryan James Curreeny Commons 34 8 Lord Dunnalley Land
Ryan Jeremiah Curreeny Commons 33 6a Lord Dunnally
Ryan John Barnagore 32 10Aa Philip Harty House
Ryan John Boherlody 32 2 Matthew O'Brien, Esq House, office and land
Ryan John Cooneen 32 2a William O'Leary House, offices and gar
Ryan John Cooneen 33 4 William O'Leary House and land
Ryan John Curreeny Commons 34 25 Caleb Going, Esq. House, offices & land
Ryan John Glenduff 34 2AB Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Ryan John Grallagh 35 2Ba Caleb Going, Esq. House and offices
Ryan Joseph Coumnagillagh 33 1 Lord Dunnally House, office & land
Ryan Joseph Coumnagillagh 33 5 Lord Dunnally Land
Ryan Joseph Lisgarriff, West 36 7b Rev. A. Armstrong House, offices & land
Ryan Margaret Curraghleigh 33 1Da Marquis of Ormonde House and land
Ryan Margaret Knockmeale 35 1 Caleb Going, Esq. Land
Ryan Martin Curreeny Commons 34 12&3a Lord Dunnalley Office and land
Ryan Mary Barnagore 32 10b Philip Harty House and small gar
Ryan Mary Coumnagillagh 33 2a Lord Dunnally House and land
Ryan Mary Coumnagillagh 33 5 Lord Dunnally Land
Ryan Mary Killnashanally 35 6b Philip Cormack House
Ryan Matthew Barnagore 31 1b Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq House, office & land
Ryan Matthew Coumnagillagh 33 5 Lord Dunnally Land
Ryan Michael Ballycarn 31 3 Lord Dunalley Land
Ryan Michael Barnagore 31 1c Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq House, office & land
Ryan Michael Cooneen 33 8AaB Lord Dunnally House, office & land
Ryan Michael Lisgarriff, West 36 7a Rev. A. Armstrong House, offices & land
Ryan Patrick Ballycarn 31 2 Lord Dunalley Land
Ryan Patrick Barnagore 31 1e Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq House, office & land
Ryan Patrick Barnagore 32 18 Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. Land
Ryan Patrick Cooneen 32 1d William O'Leary House
Ryan Patrick Cooneen 33 6a Lord Dunnally House and land
Ryan Patrick Coumnagillagh 33 5 Lord Dunnally Land
Ryan Patrick Coumnagillagh 33 6 Lord Dunnally House and land
Ryan Patrick Curreeny Commons 34 7Ba James Ryan House
Ryan Patrick Foilnamuck 34 5 Marquis of Ormonde Land
Ryan Philip Barnagore 31 1a Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq House, office & land
Ryan Roger Cooneen 33 6bc Lord Dunnally House, office & land
Ryan Thomas Curreeny Commons 33 5ABC&7Ab Lord Dunnally Houses and land
Ryan Thomas Foilnamuck 34 2AB&1l Edmund Cleary House and garden
Ryan Timothy Coumnagillagh 33 5 Lord Dunnally Land
Ryan Timothy Coumnagillagh 33 7 Lord Dunnally House, office & land
Ryan Timothy Curreeny Commons 33 3d Lord Dunnally Land
Ryan Timothy Curreeny Commons 33 6bc Lord Dunnally
Ryan William Ballycarn 31 5f James Murphy(John) House
Ryan  John Lisgarriff, West 36 6c Rev. A. Armstrong House and garden
Ryan (Bawn) Thaddeus Barnagore 32 12 Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. House, offices and land
Ryan (Jack) Patrick Barnagore 32 20 Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. House, offices and land
Ryan (Miller) Philip Barnagore 31 3 Reps. Of Richard Hawkshaw, Esq House and land
Ryan(Baron) Tim. Foilnamuck 34 3 Marquis of Ormonde Garden
Ryan(Huntsman) Patk. Barnagore 32 17b Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. House and land
Ryan, jun James Lisgarriff, West 36 6a Rev. A. Armstrong House, offices and land
Ryan, sen Philip Barnagore 31 2 Michael Ryan House, office and land
Scanlan Penelope Grallagh 35 4 Caleb Going, Esq. House and land
Shanahan Philip Tullamoylin 37 1b Caleb Going, Esq. House and garden
Slattery Daniel Coumnagillagh 33 3c Lord Dunnally House, office & land
Slattery Michael Barnagore 32 13a Reps of Red.Hawkshaw, Esq. House, offices and land
Slattery Thomas Coumnagillagh 33 3d Lord Dunnally House, office & land
Spain Mary Clonmore 32 1b Cornelius Kennedy House and garden
Stapleton James Kilriffet 35 6a Captain D. J. Webb House and land
Star John Curraghleigh 33 3c Patrick Kennedy House
Tampane Daniel Kilriffet 35 7a Captain D. J. Webb House, offices and land
Tucker John Coumnagillagh 33 3b Lord Dunnally House, office & land
Tucker John Curreeny Commons 34 26  Caleb Going, Esq. Garden
Tucker John Windygap 37 2 Lord Dunalley Land
Vacant Barnagore 31 7Aa Michael Maher House
Vacant Barnagore 31 7b William Maher House
Vacant Barnagore 31 8b William Maher House
Vacant Barnagore 32 13b Michael Slattery House
Vacant Coumnagillagh 33 3e James Cormack House and office
Vacant Curreeny Commons 33 1b Michael Cummins House
Vacant Foilnamuck 34 1h Edmond Cleary House
Vacant Foilnamuck 34 1j Edmond Butler House
Vacant Kilriffet 35 3b Patrick Cash House
Vacant Kilriffet 35 4b Patrick Kennedy House
Webb Captain D. J.  Kerane 35 4 In fee Plantation
White Joseph Ballycarn 31 6 Lord Dunalley House, offices and land

  Go to Irish Origins - Trace your origins online

 

Back to the County Tipperary page

 

Back to the IGW Tipperary website

 

 


Help keep this a free website.

2001-2006ConnorsGenealogy