COUNTY TIPPERARY

Tithe Applotments

   Castletownarra Civil Parish 1824

 

    Nenagh Poor Law Union
      Owney & Arra Barony

Castlelough Garrykennedy

Check these and other old Ireland maps out at Past Homes.com

 

Research Notes:  The  Castletownarra  CP Tithe Applotments were transcribed from the Family History Library film #0256583 by Mike Stapleton.  At times the film and handwriting were hard to read and there may be some mistakes in the interpretation.  Therefore, one must not use this transcription as a source document.  One should check the film first, plus there is more information on the film having to do with the land and crops that were grown.

http://www.onegreatfamily.com

 

Townland Occupant
Tomlough - Lower
Rev. Standish Parker
John Nix
Tomlough - Upper
Denis Foley
Patt McCormack
Patt & William Handly
Widow McCormack
James Joy
John Hourigan & partners
David Hourigan & partners
David Hourigan & partners - Hill Division
Garrykennedy - Mr. Kent's Division
Mr. Kent
Michael Gleeson
Honora McMahon
John Brien
John McMahon
William McMahon
James Brohan
Thomas Brien
Garrykennedy - Mr. Hasting's Division
Darby Durack
John Seymour
John Dwyer
John Ryan
Patt & Michael Hickey
Hugh Brien & partners
Garrykennedy - Mr. Wattrous Division
William Considine
John Nowlan
Michael Hickey
Ned Commons
John Ryan
Patrick Kennedy
John Nevin
James Murry
Michael Malumple (Malumphy?)
John Hays
James Burke
James Brohan
John Moilan (Moylan?)
Davy Minogue
Chapel Yard
Philip Malone
James Gleeson
Ned Moilan (Moylan?)
Davy Minogue
Thomas Lewis
Widow Coleman
Patt Burke & brothers
John Riddan
John McMahon
Darby McMahon
Michael Fahy
Tim Mara
John Dwyer
Owen Ryan
Thomas Lewis
Michael Duiy (?)
Bridget Minogue
Mr. George Watson
Mr. George Wood
Thomas Cleary
Frank Mulqueeny
Cornode
Rev. Standish Parker
John Gleeson
John Kennedy
Silvy Kennedy (Sylvester?)
John Malone
Darby Dunlea
Robbin Hall
William McGrath
Anthony Parker Esq.
Coole
Hugh Quigley & partners
Ellen Saunders
Laughtea
Michael Quigley
Michael Quigley (Mountain)
William & M. Kennedy
William & M. Kennedy (Mountain)
Matt Ryan
Castletown
Clifford & partners
Daniel Molony
Patt Molony
Patt Carney
Conor McCormack
Mary Quigley
Conor Sullivan & partners
Conor Sullivan & Dulnea
A. Parker Esq. & Plantation near Tomlough
Daniel Slattery
Tedy Toohey
Martin McMahon
Michael Sullivan
Mrs. Toohey
William Ralph
Tim McMahon
Rev. Dr. Gabbett
William Hogan
Anthony Parker Esq.
Castletown - Hill Division
Anthony Parker Esq.
Ballywilliam
Larry Hickey
Daniel Quinn
Denis Molony
James Hickey
Tom Dea
Patt McKeogh
James Brien
Michael Ryan
Michael Hogan
Shesharoe
Michael Renahan & sons
John Renahan
James Hellabart
Darby McMahon
Michael Ryan
John Holland
John Walsh
John Ducy
Darby Cunneen
James Ryan
Phillip Brennan
Lackaroe - part Castlelough
Denis Quin
John McMahon
Tim Tubbs
John Sheridan - Jun
John Sheridan - Snr
James Burke
John Carty
William Carney
John Egan
Nic'l McLoughlin (Nicholas)
Thomas Burke
John Hogan
Darby Egan
William Magrath
Anthony Parker Esq. - Plantation
Ballyvaughn
Patrick Gleeson
William Gleeson
Ned Gleeson
Patrick Qwooney
Castlelough
Anthony Parker Esq.
Anthony Parker Esq. - near shore
Anthony Parker Esq. - Deer park
Glenerue
James Murry
Henery Murry
Garrane - St. Jean
Connor Egan
John Brien
Daniel Slattery
wid Thomas Hogan
wid J. Shouldice
Darby Ryan
wid Power
Connor Egan
John Brien
wid Patt Hogan
John Joyce
Clongowny
John Slattery
John Slattery - Jun
Patt Whelan
Martin Brien
Thomas Slattery
James Foley
Martin Gleeson
John Molony
Ned Kenna
Ned Murry
William Hogan
William Molony
Tony Sillinger
Daniel Molony
Ballycaradoge
Daniel Molony
Michael Hickey
Michael Burke
Tedy Malone
Michael Malone
Matt Malone
Darby Egan
James Egan
John Egan
Darby Egan - Jun
wid Egan
Boyce Egan
John Malony
James Brien
Michael McNamara
Patt Harty
Clonybrien
John Quigley
Christy Barrett
Ned Dwyer
Michael Minogue
Rodger Meara
Con Salmon & Toohey
Larry Ryan & partners
Patt Doyle & Jn Quigley
John Quigley
Jim Starr
Jim Starr - Lower Division
Thomas Carroll
Philip Leo
John Darcy
Larry Hanelly
Darby Carroll
John Quin & William Hickey
Mrs Rolleston - Molony's Division
John Carroll & Matt Ryan
John & Thos Carroll
Larry Cloone
Michael Roche
Tady Foley
Star, Leo & Ward
Dan'l McDaniel
Mrs Rolleston (Mountain)
William Kenny
Patrick Barrett
Mrs. Rolleston (Meadow)
Daniel Carroll
Lisheen - Meara
Mrs. Rolleston
Patt Kenna
William Carroll
Patt Lynch
Thomas Corcoran
Lisheen - Clarke
John Quirk
Jas & Denis Molony
Morty Brien
widower Carly
Daniel Carroll
Patt Minogue
Martin Gunn
Lisheen - Tyrone
William Irvine
Patt Hogan
John Molony
John Brien
John Smith
Drouin
Thomas Hogan
Dennis Kennedy
James Sullivan
Dennis Rice
Daniel Kenna
William Brien
Phillip Quigley
Patrick Kennedy & partners
Daniel Brien
Killoran
Daniel McCor
Mack & Charles Small
James Minogue & partners
Philip Ryan & partners
William Minogue & partners
Hill division by Small & partners
Ballinguine
Rev. Mr. Tierney
widows Carty & Seymour
Willam Kenny
Patt Sullivan & William Ryan
Thomas Brennan
John Ryan
Patt Quin (Peirse)
Martin Sherridan
Hellebert, Mrs Kennedy, Quigley, Ryan & partners
Felton Watrous
Patt Clifford
widow Ryan
William Carney
Patt Kenny
Mick Hogan
Martin McMahon
Mrs Rolleston - grazing pasture
Corbally
Darby McGrath
Michael Minogue
Terry Brien
James Roche
Brien O'Brien
Tady Roche
Michael Brien
William  Brien
John Roche
James Roche - Jun
James Roche
Corbally - Hill Division
Tady Roche
John Roche
James Roche
Michael Brien
William  Brien
James Roche - Jun
Corbally - Tom Hogan Division
Hill Division
William & Matt Hogan
Kilparteen
Daniel Gleeson
Tady Gleeson
Michael Gleeson
Martin Darcy
Thos McNamara
Mathias Seymour
Mr. Henery Smithwick
Denis Sherriden
Faha & Garraninntige
Mrs. Phillip Sparling
John Meara
Ned Moilan
Martin Hickey
John Renahan
Hugh Tumpane
Mary Ryan
Curragh - Mr. Smithwick's Division
Tim Kennedy
Patt Tierney
James Irvine
John Seymour
James Seymour
John Kennedy
Patt Kennedy
wid Dwyer
Mick Hogan
Phill Hogan
Mick Hogan
Patt Magrath
Mick Quinn
Mick Bowlan
John Minogue
Edw Haskett
William Small
Mick Quinn
Thomas Quin
Michael Carty
John Hellebert
William Seymour
Connor Egan
Michael Tumpane
Mrs. O'Brien
Mrs. O'Brien - Hill Division
Jim Kennedy
Nick Seymour
Patt Doyle
Nick Seymour
Patt Heffernan
Curragh - Saurin Division
Martin & Michael Seymour
James Gleeson
Michael Gleeson
Wm Gleeson
Lackamore
Matt Magrath
Patrick Hickey
Darby Seymour
John Seymour
Lackamore - Lower Hill Division
Patrick Hickey
Matt Magrath
Darby Seymour
John Seymour
Lackamore - Upper Hill Division
Matt Magrath
Patrick Hickey
Darby Seymour
John Seymour
Lackamore - Lowest Division
Patrick Durack
Michael Durack

 

14 Day Free Trial
Now have Ireland RC Parish records

 

 

Back to the County Tipperary page

 

Back to the IGW Tipperary website

 

 


Help keep this a free website.
2001-2012ConnorsGenealogy