Killardry Civil Parish
 Clanwilliam Barony

Tipperary Poor Law Union

1871  County Tipperary Census

 

The census for the Clanwilliam Barony was posted to the CoTipperary mailing list on Rootsweb by Janet Crawford.  This website thanks Janet for allowing it to present her work here.


 

BALLYDREHID

Reps John Heffernan
John Murnane
Thomas O'Donnell (Bry)
Patrick Scanlan
Michael O'Donnell
Thomas O'Donnell
William Scanlan, Jr.
Lawrence Scanlan
Patrick Boland
John Keating
Roger Sheehy
William Sheehy
Denis O'Brien
William Peters
Andrew Brien
William Quirke
John Fitzgerald
Robert Kearney
Philip McGuire
Isaac Taylor
James Kearney
Ellen Nugent
James Keating
Daniel Ryan
Michael Byrne
John Guerin Jr.
John Kevil
James Hickey
John Lonergan
John Keefe
Daniel Darcy
Viscount Lismore
Margaret Bryan
Michael Nagle
James McGrath
Michael Brien
Michael Duggan
Ellen Nugent
Matthew Brien
James Duggan
John Ryan
James Dwyer
Michael Duggan
Ellen Nugent
Thomas McGrath
Margaret Doherty
James McGrath
John Cavanagh
Robert Houlihan
William Dwyer
Michael Cavanagh
Thomas Martin
James Nugent
James Nugent
Thomas Martin
William O'Donnell
Mary Corcoran
John Nugent
James Carroll
Michael Dwyer
James Lynch
Judith Lynch
Judith Martin
Roger Sheehy
Thomas Flynn
James Carroll
John Fleming
Mary Kirby
Edward Looby
James Nugent
Bridget Brenock
Michael Brenock
Catherine Heany
James Duggan
William O'Donnell
John Byron
Waterford & Lim Ry., Ainsworth, Sec.

BALLYMORRIS
Patrick Fahy
William Dalton
Thomas Gorman
Reps. Stephen O'Meagher
Jeremiah Dwyer
John Barry
Viscount Gough

CAPPAUNIAC
Ellen Pyne
Patrick Britt
Richard Murnane
Edmund Britt
Patrick Britt
Edmund Britt
Patrick Condon
John Ryan
Patrick Keating
Edward Burke
John Britt
John Fahy
Margaret Nevin
James Holway
John Crowe
Edmund Murnane, Jr.
Edmund Murnane, Sr.
Ellen Britt
Bridget Murnane
Jeremiah Britt
James Callaghan
George K.S.M. Dawson
Waterford & Lim Ry., Ainsworth, Sec

DRANGANBEG
Reps John Heffernan (Dan?)
William Heffernan (Island)

DRANGANMORE
Richard Peters
Thomas Byrne
James White
David Byrne
John Gorman

GLEBE
William White
Isaac Taylor

KILMOYLER
Standish Butler
William Harrigan
John Dooley

TOUREEN
Philip McGuire
Johana Kearney
James Doran
Thomas Gorman
Thomas Gorman [ A note here that clarifies the other one; it reads 1/2
an. rent po Barrack, or part of the barracks]
Robert White
John Dwyer
Edmund Murnane
Osaac Taylor
Andrew Brien
Thomas Byrne
David Byrne
James White
Daniel Hogan
David Hogan
William Connors
John Dwyer
William Britt
Richard O'Donnell
Cornelius Murnane
Michael Strumble
John Kearney
Philip Fogarty
John Cormack
Waterford & Lim Ry., Ainsworth, Sec.

CLOONFINGLASS
Arthur H.S. Barry
Mary Nugent
Michael Fleming
Michael Fleming
Thomas Morrissy
William Wall
Waterford & Lim Ry., Ainsworth, Sec

SCART
Mary Burke
Andrew Hennessy
John Neill
James Ryan
Maurice Dalton
Denis Ryan
Michael Donovan
Charles Callinan
Maurice Dalton
Michael Heffernan
Waterford & Lim Ry., Ainsworth, Sec

 

 

Back to the County Tipperary page....

 

 


2001-2012ConnorsGenealogy