Surname First Page Townland
Adams Patt 17 Gurranes
Berreen John 2 Kildoghans
Berreen John 7 Ballintrasna
Beskin John 10 Aghloragh
Bird Edwd 22 Killaloonty
Blake Pierce 1 Rusheen South (Blake)
Blake Netherville 9 Bermingham
Blake Netherville 9 Peak
Blake N & Boyle 10 Stripe
Blake Pierce 14 Castlepark
Blake Pierce 14 Lenamore
Blake Charles 18 Clancy Park
Bodkin Major 15 Kilclooney
Bodkin Patt 16 Ballaghalode
Bodkin John 20 Bishop Street
Bodkin Patk 20 Bishop Street
Bookin Thos 13 Tullybeg
Bowley Wm 22 Killaloonty
Boyle & N Blake 10 Stripe
Boyle Owne 14 Lisconla
Bresford, Revd Wm 20 Curraghscreen
Brien Luke 3 Kildoghans
Browne  John Wm 15 Lavally
Browne, Esq John Francis 4 Rencippen
Browne, Esq John Francis 4 Barracurragh
Burke William 3 Curraghan
Burke Theobald 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Burke Michl 5 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Burke Martin 5 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Burke Major 6 Balimote
Burke Patt 6 Lissanarnd/Lipanarnd?
Burke Henry 10 Aghloragh
Burke Miles 10 Corloonroe
Burke Major 15 Loughpark
Burke Richard 15 Pasta
Burke Major 18 Black Acre
Burke Major 18 Ballygaddy Road
Burke & Connolly 20 Galway Road
Burke Margaret 21 Tierboy Estate
Burke Wm 21 Tierboy Estate
Burke William 23 Curreleagh
Burton Edmund 20 Bishop Street
Burton Edmund 20 Galway Road
Cain Wm 15 Curray
Camey Patt 9 Peak
Canavan Barth'w 20 Bishop Street
Carney Mathew 7 Tulough Gurranes
Carney Matt 11 Newtown
Carre Michl 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Carroll John 10 Monument Park
Carsons Charles 19 Bishop Street
Cassidy James 6 Lissanarnd/Lipanarnd?
Chrisham Jno 19 Bishop Street
Chrisham Jno 19 Bishop Street
Clarke Doctor 5 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Clines John 19 Bishop Street
Collins Edward 15 Gennane
Collins Patt 16 Ballaghalode
Collins T. Vesey 19 Bishop Street
Concannon Edward 13 Graige
Conner Patt 11 Moncan
Conner Thomas 12 Rahogarty
Connolly & Burke 20 Galway Road
Connor John 2 Kildoghans
Connor Thomas 12 Meelick
Connor Arthur 15 Currilea & Meelickbrick
Corcoran Jno 18 Ballygaddy Road
Corcoran Thos 22 Killaloonty
Cosgroff Laurence 16 Little Hillswood
Costello Michl 8 Aughlisk
Costello John 19 Waterslade
Costello John 20 Bishop Street
Costello Michl 22 Killaloonty
Crisham John B 5 Balimote
Cullinane Andw 12 Carantanglass
Cunniffe Patt 14 Pulleens
Curlea Thos 3 Kildoghans
Daley John 10 Stripe
Daley Bartly 12 Rahogarty
Daly John 5 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Daly Anthony 11 Knockavanny
Daly John 23 Tubberearly
Dean Col. 18 Ballygaddy Road
Dillon John 21 Tierboy Estate
Disken Martin 8 Lisvallymore
Diskin Thos 16 Ballaghalode
Diskin James 16 Ballaghalode
Diskin Patt 16 Ballaghalode
Dismond Mr 2 Kildoghans
Donnellan Thomas 12 Meelick
Donoghoe Mathias 1 Cloonmore
Donoghoe Peter 19 Bishop Street
Dorey George 10 Kellys Hillswood
Dowd Patt 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Dowling Blake 13 Carrowreagh
Duffy John 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Dunn Patt 2 Kildoghans
Dwyer Daniel 20 Bishop Street
Egan John 17 Cappadavock
Egan James 17 Brooklogh
Egan John 23 Tubberearly
Fahey John 8 Lisvallymore
Fahey James 16 Little Hillswood
Fahey Thomas 16 Little Hillswood
Fahey Thomas 18 Halfstraddle
Fahey Patk 22 Killaloonty
Fallan Nicholas 8 Lisvallymore
Farrell Thady 9 Mill Park
Farroll Thos 10 Corloonroe
Feeney Thomas 16 Curracreen
Feeny, Revd Wm 22 Tierboy Estate
Flanagan Patt 15 Kilgarriff
Flattery John 17 Toneveagh
Forde Roger 2 Cloonfush
Fox Martin 14 Pulleens
Frazers Mrs 21 Tierboy Estate
Galbraith, Revd John 23 Tubberearly
Gannon James 12 Behaghroe
Gannon Andw 16 Ballaghalode
Garvey Thomas 7 Ballintrasna
Gilmore Catherine 16 Little Hillswood
Gilmore Mathew 16 Little Hillswood
Gilmore Patrick 21 Tierboy Estate
Goff Michl 1 Rusheen South (Blake)
Gorman Edmd 16 Ballaghalode
Gorman John 16 Ballaghalode
Granger Edward 15 Lavally
Green Thos 8 Lisvallymore
Griffin John 2 Kildoghans
Griffin John 5 Balimote
Griffin John 7 Ballintrasna
Griffin John 10 Corloonroe
Griffin Jno 18 West of Tuam
Haddican Michl 4 Rencippen
Haddican Patrick 4 Rencippen
Haddican Michl 6 Lissanarnd/Lipanarnd?
Haddican Michl 14 Killeenanebeg
Haddican Michl 15 Ardnagool
Haddican Michael 21 Tierboy Estate
Handcock Wm H 21 Tierboy Estate
Handcock Wm H 21 Tierboy Estate
Hanley Thomas 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Hanley Patrick 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Hanly John 23 Killaloonty
Hansberry Martin 1 Cloonmore
Hart? John 12 Ballinfull
Harte John 13 Drinane
Hattery/Slattery? John 12 Killibeg
Herwood Patt 23 Killaloonty
Hession & Walsh 5 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Hession John 8 Aughlisk
Hession Thos 13 Tullybeg
Higgins James 2 Kildoghans
Higgins Thos 7 Ballintrasna
Hines James 17 Rafterys Hilswood
Holleron Patt 6 Gardenfield
Hopkins Lacky 16 Little Hillswood
Hosty Patrick 11 Knockavanny
Hosty Richard 11 Moncan
Hunt Thomas 19 Waterslade
Hunt Thomas 20 Bishop Street
Jackson Colonel 8 Lisvallymore
Jennings James 14 Lisconla
Joice Henry 13 Joice Grove
Joice Patt 13 Killeen
Joice Michl 14 Killeenanemore
Joyce Pierce 1 Rusheen South (Reddington)
Kearey John 2 Kildoghans
Kearney Matt 10 Aghloragh
Keary John 21 Tierboy Estate
Kelly Martin 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Kelly Michl 8 Lissvallybogue
Kelly William 8 Aughlisk
Kelly Thady 9 Coolpark
Kelly John 12 Killibeg
Kelly William 18 Clancy Park
Kelly Archbishop 20 Galway Road
Kelly Archbishop 21 Tierboy Estate
Kelly Connor 22 Killaloonty
Kelly Archbishop 23 Killaloonty
Kenny William 6 Balimote
Kenny John 21 Tierboy Estate
Kilkelly Mrs? 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Kilkelly John 13 Rahogarty or Knockalowny
Kilkelly John 14 Grange
Kirwan Andrew 13 Carrowreagh
Kirwan Patt 15 Cairnane
Kirwan M.S. 23 Grove
Kirwan  Denis 7 Gurranes
Kirwan, Esq James 6 Gardenfield
Kirwan, Esq James 11 Carrobane
Lawless Thomas 16 Ballaghalode
Leonard Stephen 13 Queensforth
Little Doctor 5 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Little Doctor 21 Tierboy Estate
Loftus, Revd M 19 Waterslade
Long John 8 Lisvallymore
Lovelock Mrs 13 Tullybeg
Lyndsey Captain 22 Killaloonty
Madden M 19 Waterslade
Mahon Thos 22 Killaloonty
Malin Edwd 22 Killaloonty
Mannion Thomas 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Mannion William 6 Balimote
Mannion Patt 11 Knockavanny
Martin Andw 3 Kildoghans
Mathews Martin 15 Lower Lavally
McCauley David 23 Tubberearly
McCauley David 23 Tubberearly
McCormick Edmd 10 Stripe
McDonough Terence 18 Halfstraddle
McGragh Francis 14 Lisconla
McGragh Patk 18 Ballygaddy Road
McHugh Thos 6 Gardenfield
McHugh John 7 Meelick
McHugh Patt 8 Lissvallybogue
McHugh Patt 17 Toneveagh
McHugh Andrew 19 Bishop Street
McLoughlin Terence 8 Lisvallymore
McTyhe Mrs  18 Ballygaddy Road
Meehan John 10 Monument Park
Millar Thos 10 Corloonroe
Monaghan Francis 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Monaghan Patt 8 Lisvallymore
Mongan John 13 Rahogarty or Knockalowny
Mooney John 2 Killelane & Closhroe
Mooney John 8 Aughlisk
Moran William 5 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Moran James 9 Peak
Moran Wm 20 Galway Road
Morgan William 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Morriss Richd 19 Bishop Street
Morriss Richd 21 Tierboy Estate
Mullen John 11 Knockavanny
Mullen Thady 20 Cloontoe
Murphy Bernard 5 Balimote
Murphy James 22 Killaloonty
Murray Michl 8 Lisvallymore
Mylott John 2 Kildoghans
Neal Thomas 3 Kildoghans
Nestor John 5 Balimote
Nicholson Peter 22 Killaloonty
Noone William 2 Kildoghans
Noone John 12 Killibeg
OConnor Patt 14 Tulnadaly & Cloonmeel
OConnor Alex'r 20 Curraghscreen
O'Connor Richd 19 Bishop Street
ONeal Thos 3 Kildoghans
ONeal Daniel 10 Corloonroe
ONeal Hugh 11 Carrobane
ONeal Hugh 14 Grange
Ormsby Michl 21 Tierboy Estate
Park Mill 11 Moncan
Parks Wm Frazers 23 Tubberearly
Parsons Charles 20 Bishop Street
Parsons Charles 20 Bishop Street
Potter Saml 3 Kildoghans
Potter Samuel 6 Lissanarnd/Lipanarnd?
Potter Saml 11 Newtown
Potter Lewis 19 Bishop Street
Potter Lewis 20 Galway Road
Potter Saml 20 Galway Road
Potter Robt 22 Tierboy Estate
Potter, Revd Lewis 5 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Potter, Revd Lewis 20 Galway Road
Prendergast Patt 5 Balimote
Prendergast Doctor 6 Balimote
Prendergast Doctor 19 Waterslade
Purcell Patt 13 Acres
Qualter Peter 3 Tonemoil
Qualter Thos 14 Lisconla
Qualter Bartly 16 Ballaghalode
Qualter William 20 Galway Road
Quinn Martin 1 Cloonmore
Quinn Wm 5 Balimote
Quinn William 17 Rafterys Hilswood
Quinn James 17 Rychill & Moneenfull
Quinn Nicholas 19 Bishop Street
Quinn James 19 Bishop Street
Raftery Thomas 8 Aughlisk
Raftery Thomas 17 Rafterys Hilswood
Raftery William 17 Rafterys Hilswood
Raftery widow 17 Rafterys Hilswood
Rawson Richard 3 Newpark
Rawson Richd 22 Killaloonty
Reddington Mr 1 Cloonmore
Reddington Patt 1 Cloonmore
Redington William 3 Kildoghans
Redington Patk 22 Killaloonty
Reilly Barthy 9 Paddock
Roach  Francis 8 Keelogues
Roache Francis 7 Marlee
Roche Fran's 7 Tulough Gurranes
Roche Michl 19 Bishop Street
Roche Michl 21 Tierboy Estate
Rooney Edmund 19 Bishop Street
Royne Patt 19 Bishop Street
Rush James 23 Tubberearly
Ryan Patt 19 Bishop Street
Ryan/Royne? Mark 16 Ballaghalode
Savage Richard 6 Lissanarnd/Lipanarnd?
Shaughnessy James 8 Lissvallybogue
Smith Daniel 21 Tierboy Estate
St Lawrence Wm 21 Tierboy Estate
Styles Thos 22 Killaloonty
Tarpy Darby 9 Peak
Tierney John 8 Keelogues
Tonte/Fonle? Patt 20 Galway Road
Tool Wm 11 Knockavanny
Tool Wm 11 Moncan
Tracy Daniel 16 Little Hillswood
Tracy, Jr Danile 16 Little Hillswood
Waldron Francis 23 Tubberearly
Walsh Patt 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Walsh Patt 4 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Walsh John 5 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Walsh & Hession 5 Carramineen & Carragurrane
Walsh John 6 Balimote
Walsh Michael 21 Tierboy Estate
Ward John 23 Killaloonty
Ward  John 23 Killaloonty
Warde Patt 10 Corloonroe
Wills Edmond 21 Tierboy Estate