Ennistymon Poor Law Union
Ennistimon District

1901 Ireland Census

 
Surname First Age Street Townland Parish Barony District DED Other Names
Surname First Age Relation
AHERN Ellen 36 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Lacey Mary 16 Servant
AHERN Patrick 50 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Brennan Kate 17 Servant
AHERN Patrick 50 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Healy Anne 16 Servant
AHERN Patrick 50 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Looney John 20 Servant
AHERN Patrick 50 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Sullivan Michael 18 Servant
AHERN Thomas 54 Doon Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/12
ANDERSON Edward 48 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 O'Halloran Frank 18 Nephew
ANDERSON Edward 48 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 O'Halloran Patrick 20 Nephew
ARTHUR Joseph 27 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
BAKER Bridget 80 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
BANE John 60 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
BARRETT Mathew 36 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
BARRINGTON Peter 53 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1
BARRY Denis 48 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Hogan Bridget 18 Neice
BARRY John J 18 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
BARRY Michael 50 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
BARRY Patrick 75 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1
BARRY Peter 45 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1
BEAKEY James 60 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1
BENN Michael 55 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
BENNETT Michael 50 Ballykeel North Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/4
BERMINGHAM John 64 Ballingaddy East Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/11
BLACKWELL Eliza 69 Glen South Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/3 McNamara Michael 26 Servant
BLACKWELL Thomas 31 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8 Lalor Kate 23 Servant
BLACKWELL Thomas 31 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8 Morley John 64 Boarder
BLACKWELL Thomas 31 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8 Neylon Bridget 36 Servant
BLAKE John 60 1 Church St Lane Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 McInerney Bridget 35 Aunt
BLOOD Bridget 50 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
BOLSTER John 58 Maryville Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/19 Gardiner Eliza 50 Sis-I-L
BRANN John 56 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
BREDON Bridget 29 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
BRENNAN Patrick 41 Deerpark Upper Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/20
BRENNAN Sarah 60 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
BREW Thomas Foley 59 Market Place Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Kerrigan Patrick 38 Servant
BREW Thomas Foley 59 Market Place Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Kerrigan Jane 34 Servant
BRODERICK Mary 70 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
BRODY John 46 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/15
BRODY Margaret 38 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
BROSNAN Jeremiah 51 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
BURKE Catherine 50 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Doherty Bridget 70 Servant
BURKE Catherine 50 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Smythe Minnie 45 Servant
BURKE Catherine 55 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
BURKE Juliann 59 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 O'Malley Bridget 17 Servant
BURKE Michael 34 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Looney Michael 15 Apprentice
BURKE Michael 34 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Luddy Thomas 16 Apprentice
BURKE Michael 34 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 O'Sullivan Annie 12 Servant
BYRNES Thomas 29 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Connelly Josph 17 Apprentice
BYRNES Thomas 29 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Finn Kate 18 Servant
BYRNES Thomas 29 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Walsh Margaret 62 Servant
BYRT John 52 Ballykeel South Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/5
BYRT William 57 Ballykeel South Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/5
CAHER Johanna 18 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 Walsh Mary Anne 22 Boarder
CAHILL Agnes 36 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8  
CAHIR Michael 53 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Quailey Mary 30 Servant
CALLAGHAN John 45 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 Gardiner Maurice 26 Lodger
CALLINAN John 60 Lickeen West Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/17 Quinn Bridget 62 Boarder
CALLINAN Mary 70 Ballyshanny Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/7
CALLINAN Patrick 23 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Morgan Patrick 18 Assistant
CALLINAN Patrick 30 1 Church St Lane Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
CALLINAN Winifred 70 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 O'Brien Mary 7 Gr.dau.
CAMPBELL John 45 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/32  
CARMODY Michael 51 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21
CARNEY Mary 39 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
CARRIGG Lillie 23 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Quinn Anne 23 Boarder
CARRIGG Mary Ann 80 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Fitzgerald George 51 Son-I-L
CARRIGG Mary Ann 80 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Fitzgerald Margaret 32 Daughter
CARRIGG Mary Ann 80 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Fitzgerald 6 gchildren
CARRIGG Mary Ann 80 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Flanigan Patrick 15 Gr.Son
CARRIGG Mary Ann 80 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Sullivan Sarah 27 Servant
CARRIGG Michael 47 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 McGuire Annie 25 Sis-I-L
CASEY Michael 40 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/15
CASEY Patrick 47 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1
CASEY Thomas 70 Cloonaveige Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/16
CASSIDY Patrick 57 Ballyhomulta Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/3 Feeny Peter 10 Nephew
CASSIDY Patrick 57 Ballyhomulta Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/3 Feeny Patrick 8 Nephew
CASSIDY Patrick 57 Ballyhomulta Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/3 Feeny William 50 Visitor
CASSIDY William 50 Ballymacran Kilshanny Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/33
CLAIR John 52 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Scanlon Mary 20 Visitor
CLAIR Michael 63 Calluragh East Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/13
CLAIR Patrick 40 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21
CLAIRE Bridget 24 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
CLANCY Daniel 46 Ballymacran Kilshanny Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/33
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Burns Johana 52 Paid Nurse
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Corry Catherine 37 Nurse
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Culligan Margaret 36 Matron
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Doherty Margaret 60 Laundress
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Fanning Anastasia 26 Midwife
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Geraghty Jane 45 Night Nurse
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Harty Helena 36 Nurse
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Hawkins Mary 42 Nurse
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Kelly Michael 60 Paid Attendant
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Kelly Ellen 25 Nurse
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Kennedy Bridget 44 Lunatic Nurse
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Naylor Kate 35 Paid Attendant
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Nestor Thomas 62 Porter
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 O'Brien Thomas 45 Night Nurse
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 O'Dea Ellen 36 Nurse
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Russell Mary 45 Paid Nurse
CLANCY Patrick 58 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26 Wyman Susan 40 Paid Nurse
CLOHESSY Edmond 42 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
CLUNE Patrick 55 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
COALPOISE James 44 Ardnacullia North Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/9
COFFEY Michael 50 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
COGRIN Michael 75 Lickeen West Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/17 O'Connell Timothy 29 Son-I-L
COGRIN Michael 75 Lickeen West Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/17 O'Connell Margaret 27 Daughter
COGRIN Michael 75 Lickeen West Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/17 O'Hara John Joe 9 Nephew
COGRIN Michael 75 Lickeen West Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/17 O'Leary Francis 30 Servant
COLLINS Margaret 48 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26
COLLINS Martin 80 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1 Beakey Mary 50 Relative
COLLINS Martin 80 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1 Beakey James 27 Relative
COLLINS Martin 80 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1 O'Loughlin Michael 16 Servant
COLLINS Mary 50 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 Culliny Mary 95 Mother
COLLINS Michael 51 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 Kealy Michael 43 Visitor
COMBER Edward 48 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8 McInerney Minnie 22 Neice
COMBER Francis 45 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Burke Mary 70 Servant
COMBER Francis 45 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Fitzgerald Delia 26 Servant
COMBER Francis 45 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Kilmartin Thomas 26 Servant
COMBER Francis 45 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Marrinan Delia 18 Servant
COMBER Francis 45 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 O'Loughlin John 17 Servant
COMERFORD Henry 31 Ennistimon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/22 Connole Patrick 25 Servant
CONLAN Michael 60 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21 Quealy Norah 3 Neice
CONLON Thomas 52 Fanta Glebe Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/13
CONNALLY Michael 51 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1
CONNELL Bridget 48 Deerpark Upper Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/20
CONNELL Patrick 31 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Dawson Hanora 18 Servant
CONNELL Patrick 36 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
CONNELLAN Andrew 37 Ballykeel South Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/5
CONNELLY Norah 62 Calluragh East Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/13
CONNELLY Patrick 38 Ardnacullia South Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/10
CONNOLE Honora 63 Glen North Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/2
CONNOLE Michael 35 Ballykinvarga Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/6 Cahir Anne 70 Aunt
CONNOLE Michael 35 Ballykinvarga Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/6 Hayes Mary 40 Sister
CONNOLE Michael 35 Ballykinvarga Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/6 Hayes Patrick 12 Nephew
CONNOLLE Ann 46 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
CONNOLLE Michael 60 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
CONNOLLE William 60 1 Church St Lane Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Halloran Patrick 11 Gr.Son
CONNOLLE William 60 1 Church St Lane Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Halloran Michael 8 Gr.Son
CONOLE Bridget 40 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 Tobin William 1 Nephew
CONOLE Michael 50 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
CONSIDINE James` 54 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
CONSIDINE Jane 34 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/32
CONSIDINE John 45 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 O'Leary Bridget 44 Servant
CONSIDINE John 45 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 O'Halloran Patrick 24 Servant
CONSIDINE John 45 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 Lawlor Patrick 20 Boarder
CONSIDINE Mortimer 55 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
CONWAY Denis 54 Calluragh East Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/13
CONWAY Martin 34 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Clohessy Ned 16 Servant
CONWAY Martin 34 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 O'Loghlan Catherine 13 Servant
CONWAY Patrick 58 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21
COOK Charles E 55 Castle Quarter Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/15
COONEY Emily 29 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
COPELY John R. 58 Fanta Glebe Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/13 O'Connor Anne 17 Servant
COPELY John R. 58 Fanta Glebe Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/13 Storey Margaret 60 Servant
CORBETT John 70 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
COUGHAM Bridget 62 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1
COUGHLAN Bryan 40 Woodmount Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/29 Lysaght Honor 22 Sis-I-L
COUGHLAN Bryan 40 Woodmount Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/29 Lysaght Honor 80 Mo-I-L
CRAWFORD Michael 49 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
CROSS Michael 70 Calluragh East Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/13 Burns Mary 6 Gr.Dau.
CROSS Michael 70 Calluragh East Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/13 Burns Kate 4 Gr.Dau.
CROWE Mary 45 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
CROWE Michael (Rev) 61 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/15 Doherty Joseph 7 Nephew
CROWE Michael (Rev) 61 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/15 Edwards Mrs. M. 70 Visitor
CROWE Michael (Rev) 61 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/15 Morgan Michael 25 Servant
CROWE Michael (Rev) 61 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/15 West Mrs. 77 Servant
CROWE Patrick 35 Ballybreen Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/1 Linnane Nora 40 Servant
CROWE Patrick 27 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Mulqueen John 19 Apprentice
CROWE Patrick 27 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Rouine Michael 17 Apprentice
CULLINAN Margaret 93 Sroohil Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/28
CULLINAN Margaret 19 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
CULLINAN Michael 45 Calluragh East Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/13 McCarthy Mary 84 Relative
CULLINY Patrick 40 Kilcarragh Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/14
CURRAN Eliza 26 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Moloney John 18 Visitor
CURRAN Eliza 26 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Williams Minnie 15 Servant
CURRAN George 47 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
CURRAN John 47 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1
CURRAN Margaret 78 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Murphy Mary 60 Servant
CURRAN Richard 65 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
CURTIN Andrew 50 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
CURTIN Francis 70 Knockdrummagh South Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/6 Cleary Catherine 8 Neice
CURTIN Mary 60 Lickeen West Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/17
CURTIN Mortimer 40 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21
CURTIN Patrick 73 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21 Scott Mary 70 Visitor
CURTIN Peter 35 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
CUSACK Patrick 36 Roughan Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/20
DALY Eliza L. 70 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Cooney Gertrude 25 Assistant
DALY Eliza L. 70 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Cooney Nora 15 Assistant
DALY Eliza L. 70 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Howley Lizzie 24 Servant
DALY Eliza L. 70 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Kenny Maggie 21 Servant
DALY Eliza L. 70 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 O'Brien John 21 Servant
DALY Mary 67 Cahrminnaun E. Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/8
DALY Patrick 36 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Connell Sarah 17 Servant
DALY Patrick 36 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Curtin Patrick 38 Servant
DALY Patrick 36 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Droney Patrick 14 Servant
DALY Patrick 36 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 McGann Mary 40 Sister
DALY Patrick 36 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 McGann Gertrude 7 Neice
DALY Patrick 36 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Nestor Moya 54 Visitor
DALY Patrick 36 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Tuohy Michael 41 Bro-I-L
DALY Patrick 36 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Tuohy Delia 37 Sister
DALY Patrick 36 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Tuohy Richard 10 Nephew
DALY Patrick 36 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Woulfe Richard 55 Uncle
DALY William 62 Ballingaddy East Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/11
D'ARCY Elizabeth 31 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
DAVIES Walter 48 Kilcarragh Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/14 Jackson Alfred 9 Nephew
DAVIS Bridget 45 Old Church Hill La. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Hanlon Mary 90 Relative
DAVIS Mary 50 Ballingaddy East Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/11
DAVIS Thomas 80 Glen North Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/2
DAVOREN Anne 65 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
DAVOREN Eliza 55 Roughan Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/20
DAVOREN James 72 Roughan Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/20
DAVOREN John 43 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
DAVOREN Michael 48 Ballykeel North Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/4 Cahir Patrick 30 Servant
DAVOREN Michael 55 Ballykeel North Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/4 Quinn Patrick 22 Stepson
DAVOREN Michael 55 Ballykeel North Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/4 Quinn Mary 19 Stepdau.
DAVOREN Michael 51 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
DAVOREN Patrick 57 Ballygoonaun Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/2
DAVOREN Patrick 76 Commanage Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/10
DAVOREN Thomas 51 Ballykeel North Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/4
DEELY Austin 60 Ballygoonaun Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/2
DEVITT Bryan 73 Lickeen East Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/16 Coneely Bridget 10 Neice
DEVITT Frank 71 Lickeen East Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/16
DEVITT Margaret 70 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21
DEVITT Michael 80 Lickeen East Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/16
DEVITT Thomas 40 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Curran Mary 70 Mo-I-L
DINAN John 56 Ardnacullia South Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/10 Foran Anne 6 Neice
DOHERTY James 50 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
DOHERTY Margaret 58 Fanta Glebe Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/13
DOLAN Kate Agnes 26 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
DONNELLY Patrick 68 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
DONOGHUE Roger 42 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26
DONOHUE Bridget 30 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
DONOHUE Francis 66 Fanta Glebe Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/13
DONOHUE William 61 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/15
DONOVAN Patrick 65 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21
DONOVAN Richard 42 Ballingaddy West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/12 Greene Essie 24 Servant
DONOVAN Richard 42 Ballingaddy West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/12 O'Loughlin Michael 29 Servant
DONOVAN Richard 42 Ballingaddy West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/12 Ragan Margaret 28 Servant
DONOVAN Richard 42 Ballingaddy West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/12 Sparks Kate 38 Servant
DONOVAN Richard 42 Ballingaddy West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/12 Williams Elizabeth F 63 Servant
DOORTY Daniel 55 Ballybreen Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/1
DOORTY Honoria 60 Ballybreen Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/1 Kearse Mary 34 Daughter
DOWNEY Michael 55 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
DOYLE Patrick 46 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
DREW Martin 50 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
DRISCOLL Bridget 80 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
DRONEY John 53 Lickeen East Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/16
DROWNEY Henry 79 Kilcornan Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/24 Murdock Bridget 22 Servant
DUFF Michael 62 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
DUGAN William 60 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 McDermott James 50 Lodger
DUNIGAN James 66 Ennistimon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/22
EDWARDS Margaret 28 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8 Kelly Bridget 60 Visitor
EGAN Anne 50 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8 McGuire John 23 Boarder
EGAN Mary 74 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Hinchey Mary 60 Lodger
EGAN Mary 73 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
EGAN Mary 39 Ardnacullia South Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/10
ENSKO John 45 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FEGAN Thomas 42 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FINERAL Patrick 65 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FINUCANE Michael 60 Deerpark Middle Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/19
FITZGERALD Jane 39 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Killeen Mary 14 Neice
FITZGERALD John F. 38 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Fahy Michael J. 11 Nephew
FITZGERALD John F. 38 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Kelly Margaret 21 Servant
FITZGERALD Thomas 50 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Hughes Sarah 24 Daughter
FITZGERALD Thomas 50 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Hughes Margaret Ann 2 Gr.Dau.
FITZGERALD Thomas 50 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FITZGIBBONS Susan 80 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FITZPATRICK James 49 Calluragh West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/14
FITZPATRICK John 30 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1 Byrne Patrick 17 Relative
FITZPATRICK John 30 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1 Byrne Michael 11 Relative
FITZPATRICK John 30 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1 Byrne Thomas 9 Relative
FITZPATRICK John 30 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1 Byrne Austin 7 Relative
FITZPATRICK John 30 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Cleary Mary 50 Servant
FITZPATRICK John 54 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FITZPATRICK Mary 95 1 Church St Lane Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FITZPATRICK Michael 50 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8
FITZPATRICK Patrick 50 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8 Crowe Gretta 4 Neice
FITZPATRICK Patrick 60 Old Church Hill Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FITZPATRICK Patrick 66 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FITZPATRICK Peter 58 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
FITZPATRICK Thomas 56 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/26
FLAHERTY Bridget 65 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21 Kerrin Bridget 63 Lodger
FLAHERTY Thomas 66 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21
FLANAGAN Cornelius 54 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Conlan Norah 19 Neice
FLANAGAN Mary 26 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FLANAGAN Michael 50 Deerpark Upper Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/20
FLANAGAN Michael 63 Ballykeel North Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/4
FLANAGAN Patrick 45 Lissatunna Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/27 Nagle Michael 12 Visitor
FLANIGAN John 44 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FLYNN John 60 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
FLYNN Mary 44 Deerpark Lower Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/18
FOGARTY John 80 Old Church Hill La. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FOGARTY Michael 40 Chapel Rd Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
FORAN Annie 31 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21
FOSTER Francis 48 Ballykeel South Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/5 Drummond Mary ? Visitor
FOSTER Francis 48 Ballykeel South Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/5 Linane Bridget 21 Servant
FOSTER Francis 48 Ballykeel South Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/5 Linane Mary 20 Servant
FOSTER Francis 48 Ballykeel South Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/5 McNamara James 30 Servant
FOSTER Francis 48 Ballykeel South Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/5 Slattery Thomas 40 Servant
FOSTER Thomas 60 Glen North Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/2 Holloran Ann 60 Lodger
FOX Edward 60 Fanta Glebe Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/13
FOX Mary 60 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/32
FRAWLEY Patrick 44 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
GALLAGHER James 60 Woodmount Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/29
GALLAGHER Margaret 60 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 McNamara Mathew 22 Boarder
GALLAGHER Margaret 60 Old Town St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Molloy Michael 50 Boarder
GALLAGHER Margaret 65 Carrownacloughy Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/1
GALLAGHER Michael 34 Old Church Hill La. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
GALLAHER Bridget 66 Old Church Hill La. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Fogarty Mary 11 Gr.Dau.
GALLAHER Bridget 66 Old Church Hill La. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Fogarty Bridget 7 Gr.Dau.
GALLAHER John 23 Old Church Hill La. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
GALLERY Catherine 60 Knockdrummagh North Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/5 Leyden Norah 8 Neice
GALLERY Catherine 60 Knockdrummagh North Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/5 Rynne John 40 Servant
GALLERY Patrick 60 Glen North Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/2 Flynn John 12 Servant
GALVIN John 22 Roughan Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/20 Clancy Anne 13 Visitor
GALVIN John 22 Roughan Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/20 Clair Bridget 28 Sister
GALVIN John 22 Roughan Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/20 Leydon Delia 17 Visitor
GARDINER John 60 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
GARDNER Peter 48 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
GARDNER Thomas 50 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
GARRAHY John 28 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8 Howe Delia 18 Servant
GARRAHY John 28 Lehinch Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/8 Moora John 21 Servant
GARRIHY Mary 70 Clooncoul Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/17
GLEESON Michael 70 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
GLENNON Finton 41 Market Place Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
GLYNN Ann 74 Old Church Hill La. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Malona Susan 60 Sister
GLYNN Michael 42 Church St Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
GORMAN Patrick 60 Bogberry St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
GORMAN Peter 58 Market Place Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 O'Connell Delia 2 Neice
GRAY William 71 Cohy Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/9 Reidy Michael 16 Servant
GREENE William 52 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Keane George 20 Servant
GREHAN John 38 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21
GRIFFEY James 51 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
GRIFFEY John 38 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/21
GRIFFEY Martin 55 Ballygoonaun Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/2 Kelly Peter 58 Visitor
GRIFFEY Patrick 57 Fanta Glebe Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/13
GRIFFEY Patrick 60 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/15
GRIFFIN James 48 Chapel Rd Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Abrams John 28 Servant
GRIFFIN James 48 Chapel Rd Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Leyden Hanora 54 Servant
GRIFFIN James 48 Chapel Rd Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Mahony Patrick 22 Servant
GRIFFIN John 70 Dough Kilmacrehy Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/7 Carney Mary 5 Visitor
GRIFFIN Martin 49 Deerpark West Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/21
GRIFFY John 40 Kilfenora Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/15
GRIFFY Stephen 34 Newtown St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
GRIFFY Thomas 57 Ballygoonaun Kilfenora Corcomroe Ennistimon 49/2
GUERIN Michael 40 Clooncoul Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/17
GUERIN Thomas 60 Glen North Clooney Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/2
GUTHRIE Mary 47 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 Neylon Catherine 60 Lodger
GUTHRIE Mary 47 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 O'Brien Mortimer 16 Boarder
GUTHRIE Mary 47 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 O'Brien Thomas 13 Boarder
GUTHRIE Mary 47 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31 O'Connell Ellen 79 Boarder
GUTHRIE Michael J. 74 Parliament St. Ennistymon Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Ennistimon 48/31
Transcribed by Ruth Coomey Hakala
from FHL microfilm #0,588,858
 
 
 

Back to County Clare page...
 


2001-2004ConnorsGenealogy