Tithe Applotments

  Kilbride Civil Parish 1834

 

Carrowcor Castletown
Check out this and other old Ireland maps out at Pasthomes.com

 

 

County Mayo
 Killala Poor Law Union
   
Tirawley Barony

 

 

Research Notes:  The Kilbride CP Tithe Applotments were transcribed from the LDS film #0256623 by Pat Connors.  The film was in fairly good condition but the handwriting was very old, plus the recorder couldn't spell some of the surnames.  All recorded names are as spelled in the record.  All together it was, at times, extremely hard to read correctly, therefore, all entries should be checked if you are trying to find connections to your family.  This resource is an index, since there is more information for each entry in the source document.  The Townlands and/or areas were also hard to read, and used old times spellings, so may not look familiar.

http://www.onegreatfamily.com 

Surname First Townland
Barrett John Kilbride, North Division
Bourke Michael Kilbride, East Division
Bourke Patrick Rathoonagh
Bourke Walter Rathoonagh
Bourke William Crott
Bourke, Esq Oliver Rathoonagh
Bourke, Jr John Rathoonagh
Bourke, Sr John Rathoonagh
Burke David Rathoonagh
Cain William Kilbride, East Division
Clifford Anthony Kilbride, South Division
Clifford Mary, widow Kilbride, North Division
Clifford Patk Kilbride, North Division
Corcoran Anthony Kilbride, Middle & West Divisions
Corcoran Honora, widow Kilbride, Middle & West Divisions
Corcoran John Kilbride, Middle & West Divisions
Corcoran John Kilbride, Middle & West Divisions
Corcoran John Kilbride, North Division
Corcoran John Kilbride, South Division
Corcoran Martin Kilbride, Middle & West Divisions
Corcoran Patk Kilbride, South Division
Corcoran Patrick Kilbride, North Division
Coyne Martin Rathoonagh
Cullinane Peter Rathoonagh
Divine Patrick Rathoonagh
Divine Thomas Rathoonagh
Dogherty Eleanor Crott
Dogherty John Crott
Dogherty John Crott
Dogherty Martin Crott
Dogherty Michl Crott
Dogherty Michl Crott
Dogherty Thos Crott
Dogherty Thos Kilbride, South Division
Durcan Thomas Kilbride, North Division
Durkan James Kilbride, North Division
Early Honora, widow Kilbride, East Division
Early James Kilbride, South Division
Early Michael Rathoonagh
Early Owen Kilbride, South Division
Early Owen Rathoonagh
Fahey Honora, widow Kilbride, South Division
Flanagan John Kilbride, Middle & West Divisions
Forde Patrick Rathoonagh
Grier Edwd Rathoonagh
Kearney Michl Rathoonagh
Kearny Thomas Rathoonagh
Kenedy Patrick Rathoonagh
Kilroy Michael Rathoonagh
Langan Thomas Rathoonagh
Langan Thos Crott
Lavell Martin Kilbride, East Division
Magennis James Rathoonagh
Maughan Mary, widow Kilbride, Mill Division
Maughan Michl Kilbride, Mill Division
Maughan William Kilbride, North Division
McClean (sic) Michl Kilbride, East Division
McDonell Andrew Kilbride, South Division
McDonell Edmd Kilbride, East Division
McDonell Edmd Kilbride, South Division
McDonell Francis Kilbride, North Division
McDonell James Rathoonagh
McDonell, Jr Patk Kilbride, East Division
McDonely? Mary, widow Rathoonagh
McDonnell Patk Kilbride, East Division
McDonnell Patk Kilbride, North Division
McDonnell Peter Kilbride, East Division
McLean Marg't, widow Kilbride, East Division
McLean Mary, widow Kilbride, East Division
McNielly Anthony Crott
Moore Robt Kilbride, Middle & West Divisions
Mourne Anthony Crott
Mourne Anthony Crott
Moyles Michl Crott
Moylis John Rathoonagh
Murne Daniel Rathoonagh
Neilan John Rathoonagh
Nilan Andrew Rathoonagh
Nilan Patrick Rathoonagh
Padden Patrick Rathoonagh
Price Michl Rathoonagh
Rogan Martin Rathoonagh
Rooney John Rathoonagh
Tigue Bryan Rathoonagh
Tigue Owen Rathoonagh
Walsh Patk Kilbride, North Division
Walsh Patrick Rathoonagh

 

 

 

Back to the County Mayo page


Liverpool parish records

 


2001-2011ConnorsGenealogy