Surname First Number Page Townland
Dealy John 27 24 Ballybrittas, Ballyshanduff
Dealy Thomas 69 28 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Dealy Widow 86 29 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Dean Peter 24 73 Kilbride
Dean Of Kildare no first 9 19 Ballyfabole, Bellegrove
Deegan John 5 72 Kilbride
Deeraugh James 13 43 Ballentoher
Delany John 48 5 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Delany William 82 7 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Kilbracken
Delany, Esq'r Henry 22 12 Ballytaigueduff
Dempsey Arthur 11 37 Bracklin
Dempsey Arthur 256 109 Collederry, Whitefields
Dempsey Arthur 128 98 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Dempsey Christ'r 1 1 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Dempsey Connor 136 69 Lea
Dempsey Connor 145 70 Lea
Dempsey George 195 104 Collederry, Derry Cush
Dempsey George 243 108 Collederry, Whitefields
Dempsey J 221 106 Collederry, Whitefields
Dempsey James 19 50 Ballycarroll, Derrynafunshen
Dempsey John 12 38 Bracklin
Dempsey John 114 97 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Dempsey Mark 15 43 Ballentoher
Dempsey Martin 147 70 Lea
Dempsey Patt 41 45 Ballentoher, L/Subine Fields, Killelush
Dempsey Patt 15 56 Loughmansland, Vicars Glebe
Dempsey Patt 37 16 Rathronshin, Clonada/Clonacla
Dempsey Price 10 76 Lough 
Dempsey Richd 111 97 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Dempsey Richd 73 86 Deerparke, Ballymorris
Dempsey Widow 33 3 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Dempsey, Governor James 18 10 Graigue Enniskerry, Fisherstown, Lower Banks of Grand Canal
Dempsey, Governor James 16 10 Graigue Enniskerry, Fisherstown, Upper Banks of Grand Canal
Dempsey, Governor James 17 10 Graigue Enniskerry, Fisherstown, Upper Banks of Grand Canal
Dempsey, Miss no first 179 102 Collederry, The Commons
Dempsey, Miss no first 116 97 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Devieux, Miss no first 139 99 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Devoy James 7 1 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Devoy Michl 10 1 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Devoy Michl 21 2 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Devoy Widow 89 29 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Devoy, Jun'r John 8 1 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Devoy, Sen'r John 9 1 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Devoy, Sen'r John 20 2 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Dignan James 11 42 Ballentoher
Dignan John 24 43 Ballentoher
Dignan John 18 41 Cloneen
Dignum Henry 24 82 Deerparke
Dignum Henry 35 83 Deerparke
Dignum Henry 55 84 Deerparke
Dillion Patt 50 5 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Dillion Thos 101 30 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Disney, Mr no first 278 111 Collederry, Ware Close
Disney, Mr no first 268 110 Collederry, Whitefields
Dodd John 274 110 Collederry, Ware Close
Dodd John 260 109 Collederry, Whitefields
Dodd John 97 96 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Dogerty John 23 73 Kilbride
Dogherty James 227 106 Collederry, Whitefields
Doland L/S? 45 83 Deerparke
Doland Patt 136 99 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Donnelly Michl 64 47 Ballentoher, Kilanure
Donnelly Michl 102 30 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Donnelly no first 34 36 Tierhoger
Donnelly Patt 65 47 Ballentoher, Kilanure
Donnelly Patt 49 17 Rathronshin, Clonada/Clonacla
Donnolly John 21 81 Deerparke
Donnolly Widow 6 80 Rockfield
Donogan Patt 35 3 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Donogan Peter 34 3 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Donoher Andrew 16 60 Lea, Inchacooley
Donoher Daniel 3 11 Ballytaigueduff
Donoher Edward 18 60 Lea, Inchacooley
Donoher James 22 60 Lea, Inchacooley
Donoher John 7 9 Graigue Enniskerry, Fisherstown
Donoher John 27 61 Lea, Inchacooley
Donoher John 79 7 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Kilbracken
Donoher Loughlin 71 47 Ballentoher, Kilanure
Donoher Maurice 20 60 Lea, Inchacooley
Donoher Michl 9 79 Garryvacum
Donoher N 72 86 Deerparke
Donoher Nicolas 71 86 Deerparke
Donoher Nicolas 84 87 Deerparke, Shiphouse
Donoher Simon 3 57 Controvereyland, Ullard
Donoher Thos 21 60 Lea, Inchacooley
Donohoe James 51 75 Kilbride
Donohoe John 41 74 Kilbride
Donohoe Patt 68 85 Deerparke
Donohoe Patt 49 75 Kilbride
Donohoe Thos 48 75 Kilbride
Donohoe, Junr Patt 44 75 Kilbride
Dooley D 226 106 Collederry, Whitefields
Dooley Daniel 66 85 Deerparke
Dooley Dennis 245 108 Collederry, Whitefields
Dooley Keeren 3 9 Graigue Enniskerry, Fisherstown
Dooley Keeren 71 6 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt,Courtwood, Lower Banks of Grand Canal
Dooley Patt 6 72 Kilbride
Dooley Patt 11 76 Lough 
Dooley Widow 52 46 Ballentoher, Kilanure
Douglas  Thos 35 90 Cooltederry, Doughill and Lallygrove
Douglass Thos 31 90 Cooltederry, Doughill and Lallygrove
Dowling Henry 7 79 Garryvacum
Dowling Michl 3 19 Ballyfabole, Bellegrove
Dowling Michl 263 109 Collederry, Whitefields
Dowling Thos 13 53 Kilmullen, Clonany
Downey John 25 21 Ballyadden
Downey Patt 25 24 Ballybrittas, Ballyshanduff
Doyle L 19 73 Kilbride
Doyle Patt 79 86 Deerparke, Shiphouse
Drennan James 5 34 Tierhoger
Duane James 4 23 Ballybrittas, Tullahane
Duane/Dunne William 3 23 Ballybrittas, Tullahane
Dugdale Thos 4 88 Cooltederry, Doughill and Lallygrove
Dunn Bryan 13 14 Rathronshin,  Coolroe
Dunn Edwd 112 31 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Dunn Edwd 23 35 Tierhoger
Dunn John 109 31 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Dunn Michl 113 31 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Dunne Anne 234 107 Collederry, Whitefields
Dunne 23 15 Rathronshin, Coolroe
Dunne Bryan 42 45 Ballentoher, L/Subine Fields, Killelush
Dunne Charles 4 34 Tierhoger
Dunne Charles 26 36 Tierhoger
Dunne Christ'r 14 58 Controvereyland, Ullard
Dunne Daniel 5 33 Rathlisha 
Dunne David 92 66 Lea
Dunne David 58 63 Lea, Lottery Meadows
Dunne Denis 8 42 Ballentoher
Dunne Edwd 104 31 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Dunne Edwd 5 49 Ballycarroll, Derrynafunshen
Dunne George 77 65 Lea, Toonners Meadows
Dunne George 23 15 Rathronshin, Coolroe
Dunne George 24 15 Rathronshin, Coolroe
Dunne Hugh 18 81 Deerparke
Dunne Jack 15 12 Ballytaigueduff
Dunne James 5 37 Bracklin
Dunne James 23 89 Cooltederry, Doughill and Lallygrove
Dunne James 58 92 Cooltederry, Portlington
Dunne John 103 31 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Dunne John 47 26 Ballybrittas, Ballyshanduff
Dunne John 26 12 Ballytaigueduff
Dunne John 28 13 Ballytaigueduff
Dunne John 30 13 Ballytaigueduff
Dunne John 3 40 Cloneen
Dunne John 210 105 Collederry, Whitefields
Dunne John 225 106 Collederry, Whitefields
Dunne John 99 67 Lea
Dunne John 9 59 Lea, Inchacooley
Dunne John 59 63 Lea, Lottery Meadows
Dunne Martin 233 107 Collederry, Whitefields
Dunne Martin 1 59 Lea, Drilton
Dunne Martin 83 7 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Kilbracken
Dunne Michl 30 44 Ballentoher
Dunne Michl 30 51 Ballycarroll, Mt Henry, crossed out
Dunne Michl 119 68 Lea
Dunne Owen 94 30 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Dunne Patt 36 44 Ballentoher, L/Subine Fields, Killelush
Dunne Patt 28 22 Ballyadden
Dunne Patt 107 31 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Dunne Patt 36 51 Ballycarroll, Mt Henry, crossed out
Dunne Patt 235 107 Collederry, Whitefields
Dunne Patt 1 34 Tierhoger
Dunne Patt 15 2 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Dunne Peter 19 81 Deerparke
Dunne Richd 5 42 Ballentoher
Dunne Robert 57 27 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Dunne Thos 70 47 Ballentoher, Kilanure
Dunne Thos 117 32 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Dunne Thos 35 13 Ballytaigueduff
Dunne Thos 14 77 Lough 
Dunne Timothy 28 16 Rathronshin, Rath
Dunne Widow 24 21 Ballyadden
Dunne Widow 23 82 Deerparke
Dunne Widow 20 53 Kilmullen, Clonany
Dunne Widow 20 35 Tierhoger
Dunne William 76 48 Ballentoher, Kilanure
Dunne William 23 21 Ballyadden
Dunne William 8 49 Ballycarroll, Derrynafunshen
Dunne, Esq James 6 71 Belleview
Dunne, Esq James 158 101 Collederry, The Commons
Dunne, Esq James 167 101 Collederry, The Commons
Dunne, Esq James 141 99 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Dunne, Mrs no first 98 96 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Dunne, Revd John 86 95 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Dunne? Patt 27 51 Ballycarroll, Derrynafunshen
Eacret Michl 71 28 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Eacret Michl 74 28 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Eacret Michl 84 29 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Eacret Michl 88 29 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Eacret Michl 46 17 Rathronshin, Clonada/Clonacla
Evan, Esq George 15 58 Controvereyland, Ullard
Evan, Esq George 29 78 Lough & Garryvacum Bog
Evans, Esq George 86 66 Lea
Evans, Esq George 126 69 Lea
Evans, Esq George 7 59 Lea, Drilton
Evans, Esq George 70 64 Lea, Lottery Meadows
Evans, Esq George 45 62 Lea, Slang & Coolclough
Evans, Esq George 75 64 Lea, Wiers Meadows
Fallon John 10 42 Ballentoher
Farrell Bryan 58 18 Rathronshin, Clonada/Clonacla
Farrell James 175 102 Collederry, The Commons
Farrell James 177 102 Collederry, The Commons
Farrell James 180 102 Collederry, The Commons
Farrell James 115 97 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Farrell John 228 106 Collederry, Whitefields
Farrell Michl 77 28 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Farrell? Michl 111 31 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Fattrell Edwd 13 72 Kilbride
Fawcett John 110 31 Ballybrittas, Ballynowlara
Fawcett John 94 95 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Fawcett John 29 90 Cooltederry, Doughill and Lallygrove
Fawcett John 39 91 Cooltederry, Doughill and Lallygrove
Fawcett  James 14 38 Bracklin
Feeney Patt 29 13 Ballytaigueduff
Feeney Thos 28 44 Ballentoher
Feeney Thos 52 5 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Fennell Michl 13 60 Lea, Inchacooley
Fennell Michl 28 61 Lea, Inchacooley
Fennell Rich'd 11 59 Lea, Inchacooley
Fennelly Daniel 2 20 Ballyadden
Fennelly Edwd 25 15 Rathronshin, Coolroe
Fennelly Michl 5 19 Ballyfabole, Bellegrove
Fennelly no first 5 1 Upper & Lower Kilnacourt, Courtwood
Ferrit Michael 81 29 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Ferrit Michael 28 36 Tierhoger
Ferrit Patt 5 79 Garryvacum
Ferrit Timothy 11 34 Tierhoger
Finlay Garret 17 21 Ballyadden
Finlay Michl 18 21 Ballyadden
Finlay Richd 230 107 Collederry, Whitefields
Finlay Richd 237 107 Collederry, Whitefields
Finlay Richd 238 107 Collederry, Whitefields
Finlay Richd 253 109 Collederry, Whitefields
Fitzimons (sic) J 123 68 Lea
Fitzimons (sic) John 142 70 Lea
Fitzimons (sic) Michl 124 68 Lea
Fitzpatrick James 5 20 Ballyadden
Fitzpatrick James 78 28 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Fitzpatrick James 36 16 Rathronshin, Clonada/Clonacla
Fitzpatrick John 69 47 Ballentoher, Kilanure
Fitzpatrick Patt 269 110 Collederry, Leskin
Fitzpatrick Patt 258 109 Collederry, Whitefields
Fitzpatrick Thos 78 65 Lea, Toonners Meadows
Fitzpatrick Walter 92 95 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Fitzpatrick Walter 25 90 Cooltederry, Doughill and Lallygrove
Fitzpatrick Widow 7 20 Ballyadden
Fitzpatrick William 54 18 Rathronshin, Clonada/Clonacla
Flaherty Daniel 29 25 Ballybrittas, Ballyshanduff
Flanagan Charles 27 36 Tierhoger
Flanagan Greg 64 27 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Flanagan Lawrence 82 29 Ballybrittas, Glenmatire
Flanagan Lawrence 25 36 Tierhoger
Flanagan Patt 24 35 Tierhoger
Fleming David 75 48 Ballentoher, Kilanure
Fleming George 171 102 Collederry, The Commons
Fleming George 272 110 Collederry, Ware Close
Fleming George 249 108 Collederry, Whitefields
Fleming George 104 96 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Fleming George 148 100 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Fletcher William 10 79 Garryvacum
Flinn Charles 95 66 Lea
Flinn James 12 14 Rathronshin,  Coolroe
Flood John 40 45 Ballentoher, L/Subine Fields, Killelush
Flood Matthew 98 66 Lea
Foran Francis 48 17 Rathronshin, Clonada/Clonacla
Foran James 40 83 Deerparke
Foran James 1 71 Doolough
Foran James 9 14 Rathronshin,  Coolroe
Foran John 52 75 Kilbride
Foran Michl 53 75 Kilbride
Foran Michl 9 34 Tierhoger
Foran no first 4 19 Ballyfabole, Bellegrove
Foran Patt 2 71 Doolough
Foran Thos 3 71 Doolough
Foran Thos 54 75 Kilbride
Ford Hugh 11 23 Ballybrittas, Tullahane
Forster John 97 66 Lea
Forster John 57 63 Lea, Lottery Meadows
Fosters C 19 56 Loughmansland, Vicars Glebe
Fosters George 19 56 Loughmansland, Vicars Glebe
Foy Henry 69 85 Deerparke
Foy Henry 78 86 Deerparke, Shiphouse
Freeman Patt 18 35 Tierhoger
Freeman Widow 19 35 Tierhoger
French, Esq Thos 39 25 Ballybrittas, Ballyshanduff
Gahan? Charless? 4 11 Ballytaigueduff
Galvin William 2 14 Rathronshin,  Coolroe
Gannon Joseph 36 74 Kilbride
Gee Benj'n 30 16 Rathronshin, Rath
Geogegan John 129 98 Coolederry, Chritchleys Close
Geogegan William 8 59 Lea, Drilton
Gibson Hugh 280 111 Collederry, Ware Close
Gibson no first 184 103 Collederry, The Commons
Glazenbry Abel 1 20 Ballyadden
Gorman Thos 121 68 Lea
Gorman Thos 62 63 Lea, Lottery Meadows
Gough Henry 242 108 Collederry, Whitefields
Gough Henry 77 94 Cooltederry, Portlington
Gough Henry 25 82 Deerparke
Gough no first 17 89 Cooltederry, Doughill and Lallygrove
Gough no first 18 89 Cooltederry, Doughill and Lallygrove
Governor of no first 78 48 Ballentoher, Banks & Water of Grand Canal, Lottery Meadows
Grange John 19 89 Cooltederry, Doughill and Lallygrove
Grange John 65 93 Cooltederry, Portlington
Grange William 74 86 Deerparke, Ballymorris
Grange Wm 65 93 Cooltederry, Portlington
Grattan James 27 54 Kilmullen, Clonany
Gratten Anthony 30 61 Lea, Inchacooley
Gratton Anthony 19 53 Kilmullen, Clonany
Greedy John 22 35 Tierhoger
Groogan Mary 11 72 Kilbride
Hagan Christ'r 6 55 Loughmansland, Rectors glebe
Hagan Daniel 7 55 Loughmansland, Rectors glebe
Hagan Hanry 10 55 Loughmansland, Rectors glebe
Hagan William 4 55 Loughmansland, Rectors glebe
Haldey Michl 10 80 Deerparke
Handcock, Miss E 52 92 Cooltederry, Portlington
Handsard John 188 103 Collederry, The Commons
Hanlon Darby 20 15 Rathronshin, Coolroe
Hanlon Joseph 209 105 Collederry, Whitefields
Hanlon no first 33 36 Tierhoger
Hanlon no first 33 36 Tierhoger
Hanlon Patt 11 9 Graigue Enniskerry, Fisherstown
Hannon no first 9 72 Kilbride
Harington Henry 55 46 Ballentoher, Kilanure