COUNTY LIMERICK

Tithe Applotments

St Peter's & St Paul's Civil Parish 1830

 

County Limerick
Kilmallock Poor Law Union
    Kilmallock Barony

 

Kilmallock Town Ballycullane
Check out these and other old Ireland maps out at Pasthomes.com

 

Research Notes:  Research Notes: The St Peter's & St Paul's CP Tithe Applotments were transcribed by Nick Reddan from film at the National Archives of Ireland in Dublin. Remember, the handwriting was very old, plus the recorder couldn't spell some of the surnames so caution should be taken with the transcription. All recorded names are as spelled in the record. All entries should be checked if you are trying to find connections to your family. This resource is an index, since there is more information for each entry in the source document. The Townlands and/or areas were also hard to read, and used old times spellings, so may not look familiar.


  

Surname First No Townland
Ahern Phil 113 Ballyculllane
Ahern Phil 114 Ballyculllane
Ahern Phil 115 Ballyculllane
Barrett Edmd 214 Mary Grove
Beary Margt 352 Main Street East Side
Bennett James 143 Mount Fox
Berry Robert 334 Main Street West Side
Birrance Jas 285 John Street East
Bolton Nichs 387 Water Street South Side
Bourke James 362 Main Street East Side
Brazill Thos 219 Breecheen
Brown Phil 15 Quary Hill
Brown David 342 Main Street West Side
Buckley Timy 353 Main Street East Side
Buckley Timy 378 Water Street South Side
Buckley Dens 388 Water Street South Side
Callahane Jas 373 Main Street East Side
Carroll John 52 Coolroue
Casey Thomas 8 Deebert
Casey Thomas 36 Baunlard
Casey Thomas 37 Baunlard
Casey Michl 40 Baunlard North
Casey Michl 41 Baunlard North
Casey Michl 42 Baunlard North
Casey Michl 43 Baunlard North
Casey Patrick 44 Baunlard North
Casey Patrick 45 Baunlard North
Casey Michl 123 Abbey Field
Casey Michl 124 Courta Ruddera
Casey Janes 272 Gurthbouy
Casey Janes 273 Gurthbouy
Casey Janes 274 Gurthbouy
Casey Robert 275 Gurthbouy
Casey, Jr John 34 Baunlard
Casey, Jr John 35 Baunlard
Casey, Jr John 38 Baunlard
Casey, Jr John 39 Baunlard
Cleary John 248 Glen Stephen
Cleary Thomas 332 Main Street West Side
Clehan Michl 160 Corporation land
Condon Edmd 126 Stonesroad
Condon Edmd 131 Cregheslott
Connor Matt 32 Verdons garden
Cooke John 204 Baughteen Creagh (Bresheen Nth on OS)
Cooke Jas & John 220 Breecheen
Cooke Patk 221 Breecheen
Coote John 14 Quary Hill
Coote John 261 Glebe
Corbett John 112 Ballyculllane
Corkeran Norry 120 Cullumus
Corkery Timy 239 East Purtanes
Cotter Robert 336 Main Street West Side
Craford John 277 Glybee
Crawford Thomas 276 Glybee
Crawford Mauce 348 Main Street East Side
Crawley Mark 125 Glassits Court
Crawley Mark 297 John Street East
Crawley Mark 324 Main Street West Side
Creed E M 7 Deebert
Creed E M 28 Mill lands
Creed E M 29 Mill lands
Creed E M 30 Mill lands
Creed E M 31 Verdons garden
Creed E M 33 Cootes Inch
Creed E M 263 Corporation land
Creigh John 370 Main Street East Side
Crowe William 380 Water Street South Side
Deely Patrick 295 John Street East
Derby John 79 Ardkilmartin
Dillane Mauce 87 Bridewell Hill
Dillane Michael 140 Mount Fox
Dillon Johanna 82 Ardkilmartin
Donegan Owen 391 Water Street South Side
Driscoll David 141 Mount Fox
Driscoll Patk 383 Water Street South Side
Dunsworth Patk 85 Ardkilmartin
Dunsworth Patk 176 Nursery
Dwyer Anthony 189 Glen field
Dwyer Anthony 193 North Breensheen
Dwyer Anthony 194 Gurthnathum
Dwyer Anthony 195 Gurthnathum
Egan Joseph 266 Graigue Anster
Ellard, Revd Jas 23 Fairy field
Ellard, Revd Jas 24 Fairy field
Ellard, Revd Jas 25 Fairy field
Ellard, Revd Jas 26 Fairy field
Ellard, Revd Jas 27 Fairy field
Emmett Thos 237 West Purtanes
Evans Eyre 207 Ash Hill
Evans Eyre 208 Ash Hill
Evans Eyre 209 Ash Hill
Farrell Mark 303 John Street West
Farrell Johanna 308 John Street West
Fear Martin 121 Cullumus
Fear John 268 Graigue Anster
Fear John 269 Graigue Anster
Fear John 270 Graigue Anster
Fitzgerald Richd 62 Ardkilmartin
Fitzgerald Richd 63 Ardkilmartin
Fitzgerald Richd 64 Ardkilmartin
Fitzgerald Michl 83 Ardkilmartin
Fitzgerald Jas 105 Ballyculllane
Fitzgerald Jas 106 Ballyculllane
Fitzgerald John 301 John Street West
Fitzgerald John 304 John Street West
Fitzgibbon Margt 98 Commoon
Fitzgibbon Thos 229 Breecheen
Flanagan Morty 236 West Purtanes
Flanagan Patk 281 John Street East
Flanagan John 331 Main Street West Side
Fleming widow 382 Water Street South Side
Floyd John 130 Cregheslott
Fogarty Wm 238 East Purtanes
Fox Arthur 367 Main Street East Side
Gardiner Santy 4 Deebert
Gardiner Santy 6 Deebert
Gardiner Santy 57 Ardkilmartin
Gardiner Santy 58 Ardkilmartin
Gardiner Santy 59 Ardkilmartin
Gardiner Patk 60 Ardkilmartin
Gardiner Patk 61 Ardkilmartin
Gardiner Patk 70 Ardkilmartin
Gardiner Patk 92 Bantard Cross
Gifford Wm 108 Ballyculllane
Gilberson John 313 John Street West
Gilberson Susa  320 Main Street West Side
Gilberson John 361 Main Street East Side
Gilberson Thos 390 Water Street South Side
Gilberson Michl 395 Water Street North Side
Gilbertson Thos 47 Baunlard North
Gilbertson Michl 51 Baunlard Glebe
Gilbertson Susan 99 Commoon
Gilbertson Michl 127 Stonesroad
Gilbertson Michl 240 East Purtanes
Gleeson James 205 Gurtnathrim
Grady Jerry 363 Main Street East Side
Griffin Willm 356 Main Street East Side
Hannan Connor 49 Baunlard North
Hannan James 95 Scarlet Field
Hannan James 96 Scarlet Field
Hannan Jas 145 Mount Fox
Hannan Jas 150 Mount Fox
Hannan Jas 151 Mount Fox
Hannan Jas 152 Mount Fox
Hannan Patk 153 Mount Fox
Hannan Jas 157 Parknaraher
Hannan Jas 158 Corporation land
Hannan Jas 159 Corporation land
Hannan John 161 Garry Moe
Hannan John 162 Garry Moe
Hannan John 163 Garry Moe
Hannan John 164 Garry Moe
Hannan John 228 Breecheen
Hannan Jas 349 Main Street East Side
Hannan, Sr Jas 154 Mount Fox
Hannan, Sr Jas 156 Garry Moe
Hannon Michl 227 Breecheen
Hartnett Mr  384 Water Street South Side
Hawthorn Patk 379 Water Street South Side
Hawthorn Frank 392 Water Street South Side
Hayes Michl 84 Ardkilmartin
Hayes Mathew 306 John Street West
Hayes John 312 John Street West
Healy John 292 John Street East
Hennessy Danl 13 Quary Hill
Hennessy Thos 167 Hill of Kilmallock
Hennessy Dens 174 Mill lott
Hennessy Thos 253 Spittlefield
Herbert John 109 Ballyculllane
Herbert Jas 129 Cregheslott
Herbert Jas 223 Leesheen
Herbert Mauce 224 Leesheen
Herbert Mauce 225 Glebe
Hogan Timy 74 Ardkilmartin
Hogan widow 136 Mount Fox
Hogan Dennis 137 Mount Fox
Hogan Timothy 138 Mount Fox
Hogan Daniel 139 Mount Fox
Holmes Henry 293 John Street East
Holmes, Sir Leonard, reps of 330 Main Street West Side
Howard Patk 374 Water Street South Side
Hurley James 186 Glen field
Hurley David 187 Glen field
Hurly William 184 Glen field
Hussey Patk 50 Baunlard Glebe
Hussey Patk 86 Legaun Corporation
Hussey Jera 142 Mount Fox
Hussey Patk 247 Plearnook Glebe
Hussey Patk 258 Blossomfield
Hussey Patk 259 Blossomfield
Hussey Patk 278 Glebe
Hussey Patk 341 Main Street West Side
Hussey Patk 344 South Main Street
Hussey Patk 377 Water Street South Side
Ievers James 185 Glen field
Joice Mauce 179 Boherbouy
Joyce Robert 290 John Street East
Kane Batt 88 Bridewell Hill
Kane Batt 90 Bridewell Hill
Kane John 91 Bridewell Hill
Kane John 97 Commoon
Kane Batt 175 Mill lott
Kane Thomas 245 East Purtanes
Kearney Patk 381 Water Street South Side
Keefe John 110 Ballyculllane
Keefe John 111 Ballyculllane
Keefe John 144 Mount Fox
Kelly Patk 200 Parkanirenagha (Breesheen North on OS)
Kelly Patrick 201 Parkanirenagha (Breesheen North on OS)
Kennedy John 65 Ardkilmartin
Kennedy John 66 Ardkilmartin
Kennedy Patk 67 Ardkilmartin
Kennedy Michl 117 Cullumus
Leahy Michl 116 Cullumus
Leahy John 119 Cullumus
Leahy Thos 311 John Street West
Leahy Michl 368 Main Street East Side
Leo Patk 188 Glen field
Leo Timothy 267 Graigue Anster
Leo Timothy 271 Bohergauload (Graigue Anster?)
Leo James 279 Fants Garden
Leo James 369 Main Street East Side
Lilley Nicholas 107 Ballyculllane
Lilliss Thos 48 Baunlard North
Lilliss John 252 Spittlefield
Lynch Thomas 280 John Street East
Lynch Thomas 283 John Street East
McAuliff John 322 Main Street West Side
McAuliff John 325 Main Street West Side
McAuliff John 365 Main Street East Side
McCarthy Dennis 22 Yellow Island
McCarthy Ellen 168 Kiln field
McCarthy Ellen 169 Prapeens
McCarthy Ellen 171 Corporation land
McCarthy Ellen 172 Glen field
McCarthy Callaghan 178 Boherbouy
McCarthy Michl 180 Glebe
McCarthy Margt 181 Glen field
McCarthy Margt 182 Glen field
McCarthy Margt 183 Glen field
McCarthy John 190 Drumnagore
McCarthy John 191 Drumnagore
McCarthy John 192 Drumnagore
McCarthy Margt 196 Tarandagh
McCarthy Margt 197 Tarandagh
McCarthy Chas 222 Breecheen
McCarthy Thos 359 Main Street East Side
McConnell Henry 3 Deebert
McConnell Mrs 5 Deebert
McConnell Henry 257 Blossomfield
McConnell Heny B 326 Main Street West Side
McConnell Henry 329 Main Street West Side
McConnell Henry B 372 Main Street East Side
McCormack John 394 Water Street North Side
Meade Richd 89 Bridewell Hill
Melvin Denis 284 John Street East
Melvin Timy 350 Main Street East Side
Melvin Jerry 351 Main Street East Side
Molony Patk 307 John Street West
Mooney Thos 287 John Street East
Moriarty Jas 358 Main Street East Side
Morrisson Edmd 291 John Street East
Mortarshed Edwd 339 Main Street West Side
Mulquin John 360 Main Street East Side
Murnane, Revd Mr  262 Corporation land
Murnane, Revd Michl 323 Main Street West Side
Murnane, Revd MI  376 Water Street South Side
Murphy Thos 81 Ardkilmartin
Murphy Danl 128 Stonesroad
Murphy Thos 132 Cregheslott
Murphy Thos 309 John Street West
Murphy Thos 347 Main Street East Side
Naughton John 68 Ardkilmartin
Naughton John 69 Ardkilmartin
Naughton Michl 241 East Purtanes
Naughton Patk 242 East Purtanes
Naughton Timy 294 John Street East
Naughton Patk 346 Main Street East Side
Neale widow 170 Prapeens
New Frederick 338 Main Street West Side
Noonan Deborah 46 Baunlard North
Noonan Jas 206 Gurtnathrim
O'Brien Mary 364 Main Street East Side
O'Brien William 393 Water Street North Side
O'Connell Jas 318 Main Street West Side
O'Connell Jas 321 Main Street West Side
O'Connell Jas 335 Main Street West Side
O'Connell Jas 366 Main Street East Side
O'Donnell Brian 93 Ballyculllane
O'Donnell Brian 94 Ballyculllane
O'Donnell Brian 147 Knockcheekeen
O'Donnell Brian 148 Knockcheekeen
O'Donnell Brian 149 Knockcheekeen
O'Donnell Mrs 173 Barn field
O'Donnell John 203 Buddeenirenagh
O'Donnell Patk 213 Gurtna Corneal
O'Donnell Michl 286 John Street East
O'Donnell Bridget 288 John Street East
O'Donnell Bridget 289 John Street East
O'Donnell Jas 296 John Street East
O'Donnell Jas 299 John Street West
O'Donnell Patk 310 John Street West
Oliver William 246 East Purtanes
Perrot Mr  317 Main Street West Side
Pollard Thos 264 Corporation land
Pollard Thos 354 Main Street East Side
Pollard Thos 355 Main Street East Side
Poole Nicholas 251 Spittlefield
Quaid Davd 333 Main Street West Side
Quinlan Jas 177 Nursery
Quinlan Wm 300 John Street West
Quinlan Wm 302 John Street West
Quinlan Jas 314 John Street West
Quinlan Jas 319 Main Street West Side
Quinlan Thos 337 Main Street West Side
Quinlan Jas 371 Main Street East Side
Reddan Michl 155 Mount Fox
Riordan Davd 20 Yellow Island
Riordan David 55 Ardkilmartin
Riordan David 56 Ardkilmartin
Riordan Mauce 250 Spittlefield
Roche Laurence 100 Ballyculllane
Roche Laurence 101 Ballyculllane
Roche John 135 Cullumusbeg
Roche Michl 230 Phanacras Cita meadows
Roche Michl 231 Sheinloise
Roche Michl 232 Sheinloise
Roche Michl 233 Sheinloise
Roche Lauce 234 Sheinloise
Roche Lauce 235 Sheinloise
Roche William 315 John Street West
Roche William 327 Main Street West Side
Ryan James 16 Quary Hill
Ryan James 17 Quary Hill
Ryan David 21 Yellow Island
Ryan David 53 Ardkilmartin
Ryan David 54 Ardkilmartin
Ryan John 218 Monteen Pharceens
Ryan James 226 Farnacross
Ryan James 385 Water Street South Side
Ryan Margt 386 Water Street South Side
Shea Robert 133 Cregheslott
Sheedy Edmd 202 Buddeenirenagh
Sheedy Michl 210 Parknaglour
Sheedy John 215 Hill of Breecheen
Sheedy John 216 Hill of Breecheen
Sheedy John 217 Hill of Breecheen
Sheedy Michl 249 Spittlefield
Sheedy Michl 254 Blossomfield
Sheedy Timy 255 Blossomfield
Sheedy Timy 256 Blossomfield
Sheedy Michl 305 John Street West
Sheedy Joan 333 Main Street West Side
Sheedy Michl 343 South Main Street
Sheehan Dennis 72 Ardkilmartin
Sheehan Michl 73 Ardkilmartin
Sheehan Darby 243 East Purtanes
Sheehan Jas 244 East Purtanes
Sline John 357 Main Street East Side
Stack Mrs 118 Cullumus
Sullivan John 71 Ardkilmartin
Sullivan Thos 265 Graigue Anster
Sullivan John 375 Water Street South Side
Symes Patrick 340 Main Street West Side
Toomey Thos 77 Ardkilmartin
Toomey Patk 122 Cullumus
Toomey Thos 134 Cullumusbeg
Tracy Mary 260 Blossomfield
Turner Mrs 18 Yellow Island
Turner Danl 19 Yellow Island
Turner Danl 75 Ardkilmartin
Turner Danl 76 Ardkilmartin
Turner Mrs 78 Ardkilmartin
Wall Bridget 80 Ardkilmartin
Wall David 146 Mount Fox
Wall Edmond 282 John Street East
Wall William 298 John Street East
Wallace Michl 316 John Street West
Walsh Mrs 11 Quary Hill
Walsh Mrs 12 Quary Hill
Walsh John 102 Ballyculllane
Walsh John 103 Ballyculllane
Walsh John 104 Ballyculllane
Walsh Margt 165 Ardella
Walsh Margt 166 Ardella
Walsh Edmd 198 Tarandagh
Walsh Patk 199 Tarandagh
Walsh Wm 211 Gurtna Corneal
Walsh Wm 212 Parkna Caher
Walsh David 328 Main Street West Side
Walsh David 396 Water Street North Side & Church Lane
Weldon Thomas 1 Deebert
Weldon Thomas 2 Deebert
Weldon Thomas 9 Prounts
Weldon Thomas 10 Prounts
Weldon Thos 345 Main Street East Side
White Doctor 389 Water Street South Side

 

Go to Irish Origins - Trace your origins online

 

 

 

Back to the County Limerick page

 

 


Help keep this site free.

2001-2009ConnorsGenealogy