County Kilkenny

Tithe Applotments 1828

St Canice Civil Parish


Kilkenny
Poor Law Union
   Shillelogher & Crannagh  Baronies and Kilkenny City

 

Kilkenny City Lacken

Check out these maps and other old County Kilkenny maps at PastHomes.com

 

 

Research Notes:  The Tithe Applotment entries were transcribed by Pat Connors and Elizabeth Tordella from LDS Family History Film #0256682.  All occupiers are included, however, the complete entry was not transcribed.  The area and net annual value of the occupied property was not included.  The data base is sorted by surname and information includes first name, townland, and household number if listed in the tithes.  The film was in fair condition but dark in spots plus the old type handwriting may have lead to some mistakes in the transcribing of names.  Therefore, do not treat this as a source document, if you think your ancestor is listed, go the film and check for the accuracy.

 

468x60 Census

Surname First Number Page Townland
Aiken, Esq Sam'l 142 16 Troy's Wood
Alcock Doctor 345 34 Walkin's Lough
Alcock (Shortall) Doctor 356 35 Walkin's Lough
Alcock (Walton) Doctor 354 35 Walkin's Lough
Ashbrook Lord (for Lanigan) 188 22 Fennerstown
Ashbrook Lord 189 22 Fennerstown
Aylward James 387 38 Maiden Hill
Barron widow 377 36 Marnell's Meadows
Barron Patrick 388 38 Maiden Hill
Barry Mr 453 44 Butts Gardens
Barry John 460 44 Butts Gardens
Barry Edmond 509 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Beard Mr 321 33 James's Green
Bermingham Daniel 466 45 Butts Gardens
Bibby Thomas 544 50 Bishop's Meadows
Birch Patrick 70 10 Keatingstown
Body Edmond 406 40 Archer Street
Booden Cornelius 136 16 Troy's Wood
Booden Martin 137 16 Troy's Wood
Bowe Patk 125 15 Troy's Wood
Bowe Patrick 126 15 Troy's Wood
Bowe John 219 25 Lyon's Fields
Bradley Thomas 160 18 Loughmacask
Bradley Thomas 545 50 Bishop's Meadows
Brenan Laurence 238 26 Lyon's Fields
Brenan James 359 35 Walkin's Lough
Brenan widow 376 36 Marnell's Meadows
Brenan William 441 43 Butts Gardens
Britt  widow 437 43 Butts Gardens
Brittain Richard 429 43 Butts Gardens
Brittain James 451 44 Butts Gardens
Brophy Patk 229 25 Lyon's Fields
Brophy James 309 32 South Side James's Green
Brophy John 340 34 Walkin's Lough
Browne John 7 1 Ballinalina
Browne John 483 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Bryan William 113 14 Lousy Bush
Buggy Patrick 150 17 Talbot's Inch
Buggy Patrick 151 17 Talbot's Inch
Buggy William 310 32 South Side James's Green
Buggy widow 372 36 Marnell's Meadows
Buggy widow 433 43 Butts Gardens
Bulger Patrick 124 15 Troy's Wood
Bulger Daniel 343 34 Walkin's Lough
Burke John 280 30 Robert's Hill
Butler Walter 40 8 Bonnetstown
Butler Michael 41 8 Bonnetstown
Butler widow 115 14 Lousy Bush
Butler Patrick 162 18 Loughmacask
Butler William 251 27 Lyon's Fields
Butler William 258 29 Robert's Hill
Butler Richard 283 30 Robert's Hill
Butler Michael 286 30 Robert's Hill
Butler Richard 292 31 Robert's Hill
Butler James 396 39 Bishop of Cahells Lot
Butler widow 472 45 Butts Gardens
Butler Tobias 495 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Butler J 506 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Butler 506 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Butler Patrick 514 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Byrne James 459 44 Butts Gardens
Cahill Patrick 242 26 Lyon's Fields
Cahill John 412 42 Butts Gardens
Cahill John 413 42 Butts Gardens
Cahill John 414 42 Butts Gardens
Cahill John 415 42 Butts Gardens
Cahill John 416 42 Butts Gardens
Campion John 195 22 Fennerstown
Cantwell Mrs 295 32 James's Green
Carey Patrick 83 11 Keatingstown
Carroll Timothy 27 4 Lakin
Carroll Timothy 28 5 Cappa
Carroll Patrick 129 15 Troy's Wood
Carroll Catharine 237 26 Lyon's Fields
Carroll Patrick 558 53 Troy's Orchard
Carty James 289 30 Robert's Hill
Carty widow 469 45 Butts Gardens
Cashin widow 300 32 James's Green
Cashin Edmond 446 44 Butts Gardens
Cashin widow 543 50 Bishop's Meadows
Cleare Timothy 12 2 Booley Shee
Clifford John 62 10 Keatingstown
Clifford widow 65 10 Keatingstown
Clifford Patrick 66 10 Keatingstown
Clifford widow 68 10 Keatingstown
Clifford Patrick 69 10 Keatingstown
Clooney James 297 32 James's Green
Codde Abraham 246 26 Lyon's Fields
Cody William 559 53 Troy's Orchard
Connell James 284 30 Robert's Hill
Connors Thomas 277 30 Robert's Hill
Cooney Michael 265 29 Robert's Hill
Corcoran Richard 371 36 Marnell's Meadows
Cormick Timothy 204 23 Fennerstown
Cormick Martin 379 36 Marnell's Meadows
Cormick Martin 394 39 Bishop of Cahells Lot
Corough? Catherine Knares 374 36 Marnell's Meadows
Costelloe James 16 3 Kings-land Creamer
Costelloe John 17 3 Kings-land Creamer
Costelloe James 24 4 Lakin
Costelloe widow 25 4 Lakin
Costelloe John 26 4 Lakin
Costelloe John 186 22 Fennerstown
Costelloe James 187 22 Fennerstown
Costelloe Patrick 493 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Costelloe Patrick 530 50 Bishop's Meadows
Costelloe Mr 549 51 Vicar Street
County Gaol 255 28 New County Gaol
Coyne Michael 231 25 Lyon's Fields
Coyne Joseph 303 32 James's Green
Cranny Laurence 281 30 Robert's Hill
Dalton Patrick 20 4 Lakin
Dalton John 80 11 Keatingstown
Dalton Philip 81 11 Keatingstown
Dalton Patrick 84 11 Keatingstown
Dalton Patrick 102 12 Coolgrange
Dalton Michael 119 15 Troy's Wood
Dalton Rich'd 138 16 Troy's Wood
Dalton Edm'd 138 16 Troy's Wood
Dalton Pat'k 138 16 Troy's Wood
Daly Mr 294 31 Robert's Hill
Davis Thomas 435 43 Butts Gardens
Dea John 315 33 James's Green
Dea  Joseph 313 33 James's Green
Dealy Con's 208 24 Robert's Hill
Deer Park 561 54 Deer Park
Deigan/Dugan? Patrick 291 31 Robert's Hill
Delahunty John 45 8 Bonnetstown
Delahunty John 318 33 James's Green
Delany Martin 488 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Dempsey Joseph 489 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Dempsey Mary 556 53 Troy's Orchard
Dermody Michael 163 18 Loughmacask
Dermody Michael 434 43 Butts Gardens
Dermody James 438 43 Butts Gardens
Dermody Laurence 467 45 Butts Gardens
Devereux Harvey 206 24 Robert's Hill
Devine Patrick 220 25 Lyon's Fields
Divine William 245 26 Lyon's Fields
Doheny John 139 16 Troy's Wood
Donnelly William 39 8 Bonnetstown
Donnelly Thomas 301 32 James's Green
Donnelly Patrick 373 36 Marnell's Meadows
Dooley Edmond 333 34 Walkin's Lough
Doran John 293 31 Robert's Hill
Dowdley John 141 16 Troy's Wood
Dowling James 5 1 Ballinalina
Dowling Michael 203 23 Fennerstown
Dowling Daniel 287 30 Robert's Hill
Dowling Wm 323 33 James's Green
Dowling Judith 355 35 Walkin's Lough
Dowling Thomas 457 44 Butts Gardens
Dowling Patk 463 45 Butts Gardens
Dowling John 463 45 Butts Gardens
Dowling James 510 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Dowling James 526 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Dowling, Jr Patrick 168 20 Croker's Hill
Dowling, Sr Patrick 169 20 Croker's Hill
Doyle Kyran 360 35 Walkin's Lough
Doyle Patk 465 45 Butts Gardens
Doyle John 498 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Doyle John 529 50 Bishop's Meadows
Drea James 191 22 Fennerstown
Drea Patrick 269 29 Robert's Hill
Dunne Michl 35 7 Kingsland Cloran
Dunne Kyran 35 7 Kingsland Cloran
Dunne widow 42 8 Bonnetstown
Dunne James 44 8 Bonnetstown
Dunne James 46 8 Bonnetstown
Dunne Michael 82 11 Keatingstown
Dunne Patrick 270 29 Robert's Hill
Dunne widow 490 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Dunne Martin 519 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Dunny John 497 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Dunphy widow 10 2 Booley Shee
Dunphy James 161 18 Loughmacask
Dunphy Martin 348 35 Walkin's Lough
Dunphy Mary 430 43 Butts Gardens
Dunphy Richard 520 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Dwyers minor 417 42 Butts Gardens
Dwyers minor 418 42 Butts Gardens
Dwyers minor 419 42 Butts Gardens
Dwyers minor 420 42 Butts Gardens
Dwyers minor 421 42 Butts Gardens
Edmonds James 146 17 Talbot's Inch
Egan Edward 181 22 Fennerstown
Egan Wm 325 33 James's Green
Egan John 397 39 Bishop of Cahells Lot
Egan Edmond 516 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Empson Joseph 167 19 Bishop's Demesne
Empson Joseph 411 42 Butts Gardens
English Michael 92 12 Coolgrange
English Patrick 94 12 Coolgrange
English Michael 95 12 Coolgrange
Falkner, Esq. no first 147 17 Talbot's Inch
Finn Thomas 176 21 Palmerstown
Finn Mrs 362 35 Walkin's Lough
Fitzimons Mr 392 39 Bishop of Cahells Lot
Fitzpatrick widow 518 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Fleming Richard 1 1 Ballinalina
Fleming John 8 1 Ballinalina
Fleming Michael 9 1 Ballinalina
Fleming Thomas 87 11 Keatingstown
Fleming Thomas 180 21 Palmerstown
Fleming John 222 25 Lyon's Fields
Fleming John 223 25 Lyon's Fields
Fleming John 334 34 Walkin's Lough
Flood Mr 224 25 Lyon's Fields
Flood Michael 263 29 Robert's Hill
Flood, Esq Robert 328 33 James's Green
Fogarty John 125 15 Troy's Wood
Fogarty Andrew 128 15 Troy's Wood
Fogarty John 131 15 Troy's Wood
Fogarty Mich'l 131 15 Troy's Wood
Fogarty James 132 15 Troy's Wood
Fogarty John 133 15 Troy's Wood
Fogarty Patrick 134 15 Troy's Wood
Fogarty Joseph 135 16 Troy's Wood
Foley John 233 26 Lyon's Fields
Frankfort Lord 60 10 Keatingstown
Frankfort Lord 143 16 Troy's Wood
Freeman Michael 230 25 Lyon's Fields
Freeman Michael 369 36 Marnell's Meadows
Galasby John 247 26 Lyon's Fields
Glennan widow 59 10 Keatingstown
Glory Edmond 148 17 Talbot's Inch
Gorman, Revd John 164 18 Loughmacask
Goss Michael 480 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Goss James 485 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Goss widow 527 49 Academy & Ayres Fields
Grace  Patrick 338 34 Walkin's Lough
Grace, Esq William 173 21 Palmerstown
Grant John 350 35 Walkin's Lough
Graves, Revd Richard 174 21 Palmerstown
Gregg Michael 152 17 Talbot's Inch
Gregg Michael 153 17 Talbot's Inch
Gregg James 358 35 Walkin's Lough
Gregory Joseph 390 38 Maiden Hill
Griffin William 515 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Hackett Thomas 275 30 Robert's Hill
Halfpenny Thomas 427 42 Butts Gardens
Hanlon Patick 221 25 Lyon's Fields
Hanlon Michael 375 36 Marnell's Meadows
Hanlon Martin 542 50 Bishop's Meadows
Hansell Mary 507 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Haw Matthew 331 34 Walkin's Lough
Hayden Michael 454 44 Butts Gardens
Hayes Thomas 250 27 Lyon's Fields
Hayes John 548 51 Vicar Street
Heffernan Philip 61 10 Keatingstown
Heffernan Philip 67 10 Keatingstown
Heffernan Philip 76 11 Keatingstown
Heffernan Mathew 96 12 Coolgrange
Heffernan Robbin 97 12 Coolgrange
Heffernan Martin 98 12 Coolgrange
Heffernan Martin 99 12 Coolgrange
Heffernan Robert 110 14 Lousy Bush
Heffernan Robert 177 21 Palmerstown
Heffernan Denis 547 50 Bishop's Meadows
Hendrick John 428 42 Butts Gardens
Hennessy Edmond 127 15 Troy's Wood
Hennessy Martin 172 21 Palmerstown
Hennessy Timothy 194 22 Fennerstown
Hennessy James 197 22 Fennerstown
Hennessy Robert 400 40 Archer Street
Hennessy Martin 500 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Hennessy Martin 501 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Hickey Thomas 64 10 Keatingstown
Hickey John 213 24 Robert's Hill
Hickey John 296 32 James's Green
Hickey John 298 32 James's Green
Hickey Patrick 299 32 James's Green
Hickey John 326 33 James's Green
Hickey widow 513 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Hoban Kenny 72 10 Keatingstown
Hoban Kenny 77 11 Keatingstown
Hoban John 77 11 Keatingstown
Hoban Kenny 144 16 Troy's Wood
Hoban John 144 16 Troy's Wood
Hoban Kenny 155 17 Talbot's Inch
Hoban John 155 17 Talbot's Inch
Hoban Pat'k 155 17 Talbot's Inch
Hogan James 117 15 Troy's Wood
Hogan Edmond 196 22 Fennerstown
Hogan Catharine 401 40 Archer Street
Holahan Daniel 52 9 Dunningstown
Holahan Thomas 341 34 Walkin's Lough
Holahan, Jr Patrick 51 9 Dunningstown
Holahan. Sr Patrick 50 9 Dunningstown
Holmes Samuel 339 34 Walkin's Lough
Horahan James 86 11 Keatingstown
House of Correction 395 39 Bishop of Cahells Lot
Hudson widow 431 43 Butts Gardens
Hudson widow 439 43 Butts Gardens
Hudson widow 477 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Huson Robert 541 50 Bishop's Meadows
Hutchinson Richard 13 2 Booley Shee
Hutchinson Thomas 503 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Hutchinson Thomas 504 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Hutchinson Thomas 523 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Ireland Samuel 226 25 Lyon's Fields
Johnson Andrew 403 40 Archer Street
Jones Michael 363 36 Marnell's Meadows
Kavanagh widow 304 32 James's Green
Kealy Michael 2 1 Ballinalina
Kealy Patrick 455 44 Butts Gardens
Kealy Patrick 456 44 Butts Gardens
Kealy John 465 45 Butts Gardens
Keefe John 212 24 Robert's Hill
Keefe James 361 35 Walkin's Lough
Keefe Thomas 378 36 Marnell's Meadows
Kehoe Stephen 74 11 Keatingstown
Kehoe widow 478 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Kehoe Thomas 551 52 Bishop's Hill
Kelly Martin 38 8 Bonnetstown
Kelly John 104 12 Coolgrange
Kelly James 159 18 Loughmacask
Kelly widow 216 25 Lyon's Fields
Kelly Michael 241 26 Lyon's Fields
Kelly Garret 249 27 Lyon's Fields
Kelly Michael 279 30 Robert's Hill
Kelly James 347 35 Walkin's Lough
Kelly Kyran 352 35 Walkin's Lough
Kelly Michael 364 36 Marnell's Meadows
Kelly James 436 43 Butts Gardens
Kelly John 475 45 Butts Gardens
Kenna Anthony 209 24 Robert's Hill
Kenna Laurence 322 33 James's Green
Kennedy Philip 235 26 Lyon's Fields
Kennedy widow 479 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Kennedy Mrs 491 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Kenny John 367 36 Marnell's Meadows
Keough John 33 6 Cloran Shee
Kerevan widow 468 45 Butts Gardens
Kerwick Laurence 34 6 Cloran Shee
Kerwick John 34 6 Cloran Shee
Kerwick Denis 120 15 Troy's Wood
Kerwick Denis 121 15 Troy's Wood
Kerwick widow 422 42 Butts Gardens
Kerwick widow 423 42 Butts Gardens
Kerwick widow 424 42 Butts Gardens
Knaresboro, Esq Wm 214 25 Lyon's Fields
Lallis Thomas 555 53 Troy's Orchard
Lalor widow 215 25 Lyon's Fields
Lalor widow 314 33 James's Green
Langton Robert 481 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Lanigan Michael 316 33 James's Green
Lanigan Michael 317 33 James's Green
Laracy Michael 232 26 Lyon's Fields
Leeche, Esq George 402 40 Archer Street
Loobey Patrick 332 34 Walkin's Lough
Loughman Mark 149 17 Talbot's Inch
Loughman Mark 154 17 Talbot's Inch
Loughnan Joseph 109 13 Coolgrange
Loughnan James 290 30 Robert's Hill
Lynch Thomas 165 18 Loughmacask
Mackey Michael 335 34 Walkin's Lough
Magrath Thomas 4 1 Ballinalina
Magrath Martin 276 30 Robert's Hill
Magrath Michael 336 34 Walkin's Lough
Magrath Michael 386 38 Maiden Hill
Magrath Michael 393 39 Bishop of Cahells Lot
Maher Michael 57 10 Keatingstown
Maher Thomas 108 13 Coolgrange
Maher Thomas 111 14 Lousy Bush
Maher Michael 443 43 Butts Gardens
Maher Michael 444 43 Butts Gardens
Maher Martin 447 44 Butts Gardens
Malone Richard 207 24 Robert's Hill
Martin Philip 53 9 Dunningstown
Martin widow 116 15 Troy's Wood
Martin John 557 53 Troy's Orchard
Mathews Martin 227 25 Lyon's Fields
Matthews, Esq Samuel 37 8 Bonnetstown
McCabe John 22 4 Lakin
McCabe Martin 22 4 Lakin
McCabe Thomas 23 4 Lakin
McCabe Thomas 36 7 Kingsland Cloran
McCabe Alice 525 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
McConnell Robert 531 50 Bishop's Meadows
McConnell Robert 538 50 Bishop's Meadows
McCreith John 329 34 Walkin's Lough
McCreith John 330 34 Walkin's Lough
McDonnell James 71 10 Keatingstown
McDonnell James 73 10 Keatingstown
McDonnell John 184 22 Fennerstown
McDonnell John 349 35 Walkin's Lough
McDonnell Michael 496 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
McDonnell no first 499 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
McEvoy Michael 288 30 Robert's Hill
McEvoy Anthony 517 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Meara widow 243 26 Lyon's Fields
Meehan William 389 38 Maiden Hill
Meehan William 398 40 Archer Street
Meere Patrick 253 27 Lyon's Fields
Millea Laurence 3 1 Ballinalina
Millea widow 399 40 Archer Street
Minogue Wm 225 25 Lyon's Fields
Moore John 351 35 Walkin's Lough
Moran widow 426 42 Butts Gardens
Moran Mrs 484 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Morris John 89 12 Coolgrange
Morris Patrick 91 12 Coolgrange
Morris Edmond 273 29 Robert's Hill
Morris James 278 30 Robert's Hill
Morris (the small) Patk 93 12 Coolgrange
Morrissey Michael 368 36 Marnell's Meadows
Morrissey Matthew 482 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Morrissey Richard 508 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Morrissey James 524 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Morrissy James 170 20 Croker's Hill
Mullony Patrick 240 26 Lyon's Fields
Mulrooney John 192 22 Fennerstown
Mulrooney Patrick 193 22 Fennerstown
Mulrooney widow 257 29 Robert's Hill
Murphy Michael 6 1 Ballinalina
Murphy Martin 43 8 Bonnetstown
Murphy Richard 47 8 Bonnetstown
Murphy Richard 48 9 Dunningstown
Murphy Thomas 49 9 Dunningstown
Murphy widow 54 9 Dunningstown
Murphy Thomas 112 14 Lousy Bush
Murphy Thomas 178 21 Palmerstown
Murphy Thomas 179 21 Palmerstown
Murphy Pierce 182 22 Fennerstown
Murphy Pierce 183 22 Fennerstown
Murphy William 190 22 Fennerstown
Murphy Daniel 198 22 Fennerstown
Murphy Danl 199 23 Fennerstown
Murphy Michael 200 23 Fennerstown
Murphy Michael 201 23 Fennerstown
Murphy Thomas 202 23 Fennerstown
Murphy Mr 327 33 James's Green
Murphy widow 344 34 Walkin's Lough
Murphy Patrick 391 39 Bishop of Cahells Lot
Murphy Patrick 486 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Murphy widow 528 49 Academy & Ayres Fields
Murphy Thomas 554 53 Troy's Orchard
Nary widow 63 10 Keatingstown
Neary Patrick 236 26 Lyon's Fields
Neary Laurence 534 50 Bishop's Meadows
Neary David 546 50 Bishop's Meadows
Neill widow 171 20 Croker's Hill
Norman Patrick 342 34 Walkin's Lough
Norman Anthony 384 38 Maiden Hill
Nowlan James 75 11 Keatingstown
Nowlan James 100 12 Coolgrange
Nowlan widow 101 12 Coolgrange
Nowlan John 156 17 Talbot's Inch
Nowlan James 157 17 Talbot's Inch
Nowlan widow 158 17 Talbot's Inch
Nowlan Michael 319 33 James's Green
Nowlan Paul 473 45 Butts Gardens
O'Connor Michael 254 27 Lyon's Fields
O'Grace Pindar 461 44 Butts Gardens
Ormonde Marquess of 410 41 Dukes Meadows
Ossory Lord Bishop of 166 19 Bishop's Demesne
Ossory Bishop of 533 50 Bishop's Meadows
pensioner 268 29 Robert's Hill
Phelan Edmond 78 11 Keatingstown
Phelan John 90 12 Coolgrange
Phelan Denis 145 17 Talbot's Inch
Phelan Kyran 211 24 Robert's Hill
Phelan John 217 25 Lyon's Fields
Phelan John 218 25 Lyon's Fields
Phelan William 244 26 Lyon's Fields
Phelan William 366 36 Marnell's Meadows
Phelan James 442 43 Butts Gardens
Phelan widow 452 44 Butts Gardens
Phelan John 462 44 Butts Gardens
Phelan John 474 45 Butts Gardens
Phelan Patrick 536 50 Bishop's Meadows
Phelan Michael 537 50 Bishop's Meadows
Piert Thomas 540 50 Bishop's Meadows
Power Michael 79 11 Keatingstown
Power Walter 305 32 James's Green
Power John 511 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Power, Esq John 58 10 Keatingstown
Pratt, Revd Joseph 114 14 Lousy Bush
Pratt, Revd Mr 494 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Pratt, Revd Mr 535 50 Bishop's Meadows
Purcell Thomas 302 32 James's Green
Purcell Joseph 324 33 James's Green
Purcell William 409 40 Archer Street
Purcell no first 499 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Purdue Harry 262 29 Robert's Hill
Rafter widow 14 2 Booley Shee
Rafter John 15 2 Booley Shee
Rafter Henry 15 2 Booley Shee
Rafter Thomas 21 4 Lakin
Rafter John 30 6 Cloran Shee
Rafter Henry 31 6 Cloran Shee
Rafter widow 32 6 Cloran Shee
Rafter John 185 22 Fennerstown
Reade John 29 5 Cappa
Reade John 205 23 Fennerstown
Reade Mrs 311 32 South Side James's Green
Reade Robin 448 44 Butts Gardens
Reade Robin 449 44 Butts Gardens
Reade Thomas 450 44 Butts Gardens
Reade Robert 464 45 Butts Gardens
Reade Patrick 512 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Reade, Mssr Jas 476 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Reede James 432 43 Butts Gardens
Reilly Daniel 228 25 Lyon's Fields
Rice Patrick 385 38 Maiden Hill
Roberts George 539 50 Bishop's Meadows
Robinson Michael 346 35 Walkin's Lough
Robinson, Esq William 381 37 Sugarloaf Hill
Rohan widow 248 26 Lyon's Fields
Rutledge John 502 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Ryan Michl 105 12 Coolgrange
Ryan William 122 15 Troy's Wood
Ryan Wm 123 15 Troy's Wood
Ryan John 407 40 Archer Street
Ryan John 408 40 Archer Street
Ryan, Sr L? 123 15 Troy's Wood
Saunders widow 210 24 Robert's Hill
Saunders widow 256 29 Robert's Hill
Saunders widow 259 29 Robert's Hill
Saunders widow 260 29 Robert's Hill
Saunders widow 261 29 Robert's Hill
Scott Barnaby 404 40 Archer Street
Scully Patrick 274 30 Robert's Hill
Scully Andrew 285 30 Robert's Hill
Shea James 282 30 Robert's Hill
Shelly James 18 4 Lakin
Shelly John 19 4 Lakin
Shelly James 365 36 Marnell's Meadows
Shiel  Harry 370 36 Marnell's Meadows
Shiels Mathew 118 15 Troy's Wood
Shortall widow 271 29 Robert's Hill
Shortall Michael 272 29 Robert's Hill
Shortall Nicholas 306 32 South Side James's Green
Shortall widow 552 52 Bishop's Hill
Shortall Mrs 560 53 Troy's Orchard
Shrotall James 266 29 Robert's Hill
Smith Denis 11 2 Booley Shee
Smithwick Nancy 470 45 Butts Gardens
Smithwick Nancy 471 45 Butts Gardens
Spencer John 425 42 Butts Gardens
St Leger Michael 505 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
St. Leger Michael 445 43 Butts Gardens
Stapleton widow 487 46 Butter-Milk Lane Gardens
Sullivan  Richard 550 51 Vicar Street
Sullivan, Esq Richd 175 21 Palmerstown
Switzers Asylum 405 40 Archer Street
Thompson David 383 38 Maiden Hill
Tobin Patrick 55 9 Dunningstown
Tobin Patrick 56 10 Keatingstown
Toole James 307 32 South Side James's Green
Torpy Thomas 264 29 Robert's Hill
Troy James 553 52 Bishop's Hill
Tynan Kyran 85 11 Keatingstown
Tynan Joseph 105 12 Coolgrange
Tynan John 106 12 Coolgrange
Tynan Joseph 106 12 Coolgrange
Tynan John 107 13 Coolgrange
Tynan Joseph 107 13 Coolgrange
Urquart Captain 492 47 Academy & Ayres Fields
Walshe Garret 88 11 Keatingstown
Walshe Thomas 234 26 Lyon's Fields
Walshe widow 239 26 Lyon's Fields
Walshe Michael 320 33 James's Green
Walshe Michael 353 35 Walkin's Lough
Walshe Kyran 357 35 Walkin's Lough
Walshe Nicholas 380 36 Marnell's Meadows
Walshe John 440 43 Butts Gardens
Walshe William 458 44 Butts Gardens
Walshe widow 522 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Walshe John 532 50 Bishop's Meadows
Walton Morgan 521 48 Academy & Ayres Fields
Warring  William 252 27 Lyon's Fields
Warring, Esq Thomas 140 16 Troy's Wood
Watters Thomas 382 38 Maiden Hill
Webb no first 147 17 Talbot's Inch
Whelan Patrick 103 12 Coolgrange
Whelan James 308 32 South Side James's Green
Whelan John 312 33 James's Green
White widow 267 29 Robert's Hill
Woods Joseph 337 34 Walkin's Lough

Go to Irish Origins - Trace your origins online

 

 

Back to the County Kilkenny page

 


Help keep this site free.

2001-2010ConnorsGenealogy