Griffith's Valuation

Coolaghmore Civil Parish

 

County Kilkenny
Callan Poor Law Union
    Kells Barony

 

Coolaghflags Curragh

Check out these maps and other old County Kilkenny maps out at PastHomes.com

 

 

Research Notes:  The Griffith's Valuation entries were transcribed by Pat Connors from the printed pages numbered 4 to 10.  All occupiers are included, however, the complete entry was not transcribed.  The area and net annual value of the occupied property was not included.  The data base is sorted by surname and information includes first name, townland, street name when given, lessor and description of tenement, page number and map reference number.
 

Occupier/Surname First Townland Page # Map Ref # Immediate Lessor Description of Tenement
Allen John Cruan 7 4c Honoria Cormick house and garden
Aylward Judith Coolaghflags 6 3c William Cody house, office and gar.
Aylward Patrick Aghanure, Nth. 4 5 Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Bergin James Aghanure, Sth. 4 11 Wm H Candler Esq house, offices and land
Bolger Judith Coolaghflags 6 3b William Cody house, office and gar.
Bolger Richard Mantingstown 8 2a Marquis of Ormonde house, forge and land
Bower John Kyleadohir 8 5 Viscount Clifden house, offices and land
Brennan Edmund Coolaghmore 6 1f Michael Cormack house and garden
Brennan John Aghanure, Nth. 4 15, 14d Wm H Candler Esq house and land
Brennan John Attateenoe, Upper 4 1a William Keeffe house and land
Brennan Michael Clashavaha 5 1f Edmund Derreen house and garden
Brennan William Attateenoe, Upper 5 2, 1b Michael Brennan house and land
Brien Daniel Clonygarra 6 7 Viscount Clifden house (part of), offices and land
Brien John Graigue 7 4 John Power house and land
Brien Mary Physicianstown 9 7b Thomas Dunne house and small gar.
Brien Michael Curragh 7 4a Richard Derren house and garden
Brophy Eleanor Coolaghflags 6 1c Patrick Cody house and sm. garden
Brownigg Henry Coolaghflags 6 2b Nicholas Cody house
Bryan Patrick Coolaghflags 6 8A, B Marquis of Ormonde land
Bryan Patrick Cruan 7 2a Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Burke Luke Kyle, West 8 7b William Delany house
Byrne Anastasia Aghanure, Nth. 4 14c John Brennan house, office and land
Byrne Richard Aghanure, Sth. 4 23a Wm H Candler Esq house and land
Cahill Edmund Gortphaudeen 7 1 Marquis of Ormonde land
Cahill James Physicianstown 9 12 R B Osborne Esq house, offices and land
Candler, Esq Wm H Aghanure, Sth. 4 22 in fee land (plantation)
Cardle William Kyle, West 8 3, 7c Marquis of Ormonde land
Cardle William Kyle, West 8 4ABCD Marquis of Ormonde land
Cardle William Kyle, West 8 5AB,Aa Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Carr William Mantingstown 8 6b John Power house
Carrigan Michael Kyle, East 8 6 Marquis of Ormonde land
Carrigan Michael Kyle, East 8 7ABCa Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Carroll Margaret Mantingstown 8 4 Marquis of Ormonde house, office and land
Carroll Michael Kyle, East 8 1A-Ca Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Caulfield Mary Screhan 9 2, 1Ad Thomas Morris house and land
Cleary Walter Cruan 7 3b Patrick Guilfoyle house and garden
Cleary Walter Garraun 7 7AB, 2Ba Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Cleary William Garraun 7 7AB, 2Bb Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Clifden Viscount Kyleadohir 8 4AB in fee land (plantation)
Cody Catherine Aghanure, Sth. 4 1a Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Cody Edmond Physicianstown 9 8AaB John Cody house
Cody Elizabeth Aghanure, Nth. 4 14a Wm H Candler Esq house, office and land
Cody James Aghanure, Nth. 4 8 Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Cody James Aghanure, Sth. 4 24 Wm H Candler Esq land
Cody James Aghanure, Sth. 4 25 Wm H Candler Esq land
Cody James Ballyfliugh 5 6 Abm W Baker, Esq land
Cody James Ballyfliugh 5 7 Bridget M'Namara land
Cody John Physicianstown 9 8b R B Osborne Esq house and garden
Cody John Physicianstown 9 9 R B Osborne Esq land
Cody Nicholas Coolaghflags 6 2Aa-D Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Cody Nicholas Mantingstown 8 7 Marquis of Ormonde land
Cody Patrick Aghanure, Sth. 4 26 Wm H Candler Esq land
Cody Patrick Coolaghflags 6 1A-D Marquis of Ormonde house, office & land
Cody Pierce Aghanure, Nth. 4 11 A-D Wm H Candler Esq house, offices and land
Cody Richard Attateenoe, Upper 5 3Da William Keeffe house and garden
Cody Richard Coolaghflags 6 2c Nicholas Cody house, offices and gar.
Cody William Coolaghflags 6 3Aa, B Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Colleton Catherine Clashavaha 5 1c, e Richard Derren house, office & gar
Cormack Catherine Aghanure, Sth. 4 1b William Wheeler land
Cormack Michael Coolaghmore 6 1a Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Cormick Honoria Cruan 7 4a Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Cormick Richard Garraun 7 7Aa Marquis of Ormonde hosue, offices & gar
Corrigan Denis Physicianstown 9 3 ABaCD R B Osborne Esq house, offices & land
Corrigan John Boherawarragh 5 1c Viscount Clifden house and office
Cuddihy Joseph Summerslane 9 2b Marquis of Ormonde house and garden
Cuddihy Joseph Summerslane 9 3 Marquis of Ormonde land
Cuddihy Margaret Garraun 7 1Aa Marquis of Ormonde house and land
Cuddihy Patrick Coolaghflags 6 3d Marquis of Ormonde house and garden
Cuddihy Patrick Garraun 7 1A,B 6Ad Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Dalton Edmond Physicianstown 9 11 R B Osborne Esq house, offices and land
Daly Michael Kyle, East 8 4ABCa Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Daly Michael Kyle, East 8 5 Marquis of Ormonde land
Daly Michael Kyle, East 8 6 Marquis of Ormonde land
Daly Patrick Kyle, East 8 3 Marquis of Ormonde land
Daly Patrick Kyle, East 8 4ABCcb Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Daniel Patrick Clonygarra 6 5A, Ba Viscount Clifden house, offices & land
Dawson Augustine Aghanure, Nth. 4 2b Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Dawson James Aghanure, Sth. 4 17ABb Wm H Candler Esq house, offices and land
Dawson James Aghanure, Sth. 4 18 Wm H Candler Esq land
Dawson James Trenchmore 10 3 Miss Eleanor Cormick land
Dawson Michael Aghanure, Nth. 4 3 Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Dawson Patrick Aghanure, Sth. 4 15 Wm H Candler Esq land
Dawson Richard Aghanure, Nth. 4 2a Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Dawson Richard Aghanure, Sth. 4 16A,B Wm H Candler Esq land
Dawson Richard Aghanure, Sth. 4 17ABa Wm H Candler Esq house, offices and land
Dawson, jun. Michael Aghanure, Sth. 4 12A-C Wm H Candler Esq house, offices and land
Dawson, sen. Michael Aghanure, Sth. 4 13AB, 12Bb Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Delany Simon Aghanure, Sth. 4 20 Wm H Candler Esq land
Delany William Kyle, West 8 7a Marquis of Ormonde house and land
Dempsey Patrick Graigue 7 1 John Power house and land
Den John Curragh 7 2 Marquis of Ormonde land
Derreen Edmund Clashavaha 5 1a Marquis of Ormonde house, offices, & land
Derreen Edmund Curragh 7 4 Michael Cormick land
Derreen Edmund Trenchmore 10 11 Marquis of Ormonde land
Derreen John Kyle, East 8 2A-Ca Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Derreen Richard Clashavaha 5 1b Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Derreen Richard Curragh 7 4 Michael Cormick land
Derreen Richard Trenchmore 10 11 Marquis of Ormonde land
Doran Judith Garraun 7 6A,B 3Ad, 7Ac Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Doran Richard Garraun 7 11 Marquis of Ormonde house and land
Doran Thomas Garraun 7 4A,C3Acf, 6Ab Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Doran Thomas Garraun 7 5 Marquis of Ormonde land
Doran Timothy Summerslane 9 2AaB Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Drew Edmund Bog Commons 5 1a Viscount Clifden house, offices & land
Drew John Bog Commons 5 1b Edmund Drew house
Dunne Thomas Physicianstown 9 7a R B Osborne Esq house and garden
Dunphy Edmund Knockbutton 8 5 William Dunphy land
Dunphy Edmund Knockbutton 8 6, 4cb Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Farrell Denis Bog Commons 5 2 Viscount Clifden house, office & land
Finn Daniel Clonygarra 5 2 Viscount Clifden land
Finn Daniel Coologe 6 2Aa, B Viscount Clifden house, offices and land
Finn James Clonygarra 5 3 Viscount Clifden land
Finn James Clonygarra 6 4 Viscount Clifden land
Finn James Coologe 6 3 Viscount Clifden house, offices and land
Finn Mary Clonygarra 6 6 Viscount Clifden land
Fleming James Ballyfliugh 5 3a Abm W Baker, Esq house, offices and land
Fleming John Ballyfliugh 5 3b Abm W Baker, Esq house, offices and land
Fleming Richard Ballyfliugh 5 4A,Bb Abm W Baker, Esq house, office and land
Fleming Richard Ballyfliugh 5 5 James Cody land
Fleming Thomas Ballyfliugh 5 1 Bridget Torpy house, offices and land
Fox Andrew Mantingstown 8 2b Richard Bolger house
Fox John Coolaghmore 6 1d Michael Cormack house, office and gar.
Gallavin John Physicianstown 9 10 R B Osborne Esq house, offices and land
Gibbs Michael Coolaghmore 6 2 Michael Cormack house, office and land
Grace John Kyle, East 8 6 Marquis of Ormonde land
Grace John Kyle, East 8 7ABCb Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Guilfoyle John Aghanure, Sth. 4 23c Johanna Carroll house and garden
Guilfoyle Patrick Cruan 7 3a Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Guilfoyle Patrick Garraun 7 5 Marquis of Ormonde land
Healy mary Garraun 7 8AaB Marquis of Ormonde house and land
Heffernan Patrick Curragh 7 3Aa Michael Cormick house and land
Hennessy Edmond Kyle, West 8 2ABCb Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Hennessy Edmond Kyle, West 8 3, 7c Marquis of Ormonde land
Hennessy John Coolaghflags 6 1ca Patrick Cody house and office
Hennessy Patrick Kyle, West 8 2ABCa Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Hennessy Patrick Kyle, West 8 3, 7c Marquis of Ormonde land
Hennessy Philip Clashavaha 5 2 Marquis of Ormonde land
Hennessy Thomas Kyle, West 8 3, 7c Marquis of Ormonde land
Hennessy Thomas Kyle, West 8 5ABb Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Hennessy Thomas Kyle, West 8 6ABC Marquis of Ormonde land
Hurly Thomas Screhan 9 9 Marquis of Ormonde land
Jackman Luke Clashavaha 5 2a Philip Hennesy house, office and gar.
Johnson Lawrence Aghanure, Sth. 4 8A, B Wm H Candler Esq land
Kearney John Summerslane 9 10a Michael & Honoria M'Cormick house and garden
Kearny John Curragh 7 5 Michael Cormick land
Keefe William Attateenoe, Upper 5 3A-Cd Rep of Simon Blundell Esq hosue, offices & land
Keeffe Michael Physicianstown 9 6, 5Aa R B Osborne Esq house and land
Keeffe William Bauneen 5 1 Viscount Clifden land
Keeffe William Bog Commons 5 3 Viscount Clifden house, offices and land
Keeffe William Cruan 7 2b Patrick Bryan house and offices
Keeffe William Kyleadohir 8 2 Viscount Clifden house, offices and land
Keeffe William Physicianstown 9 15AB R B Osborne Esq land
Keeffe William Physicianstown 9 16 Margaret Myles land
Kennedy John Gortphaudeen 7 1a free house and office
Kennedy Margaret Attateenoe, Upper 5 6 William Keeffe house and land
Kennedy Margaret Bog Commons 5 4 William Keeffe land
Kennedy Michael Attateenoe, Upper 5 6 William Keeffe house, offices & land
Kennedy Michael Ballyfliugh 5 10 James Cody house, office and land
Kennedy Michael Bog Commons 5 5 William Keeffe land
Landrigan Andrew Screhan 9 4b Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Landrigan Andrew Screhan 9 5 Marquis of Ormonde land
Landrigan Edmond Screhan 9 3 Marquis of Ormonde land
Landrigan Edmond Screhan 9 4a Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Landrigan Pierce Coolaghflags 6 5 Marquis of Ormonde land
Landrigan Pierce Coolaghflags 6 6, 3g Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Landrigan Thomas Screhan 9 6AaBCD Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Landrigan Thomas Screhan 9 8AaBCD Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Landrigan Thomas Summerslane 9 11 Marquis of Ormonde land
Larkin Denis Knockbutton 8 4, 4Cc Marquis of Ormonde house and land
Larkin James Attateenoe, Upper 5 5Aa, B William Keeffe house, offices & land
Larkin John Mantingstown 8 2 Marquis of Ormonde land
larkin John Mantingstown 8 3a Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Lee Matthew Kyle, West 8 1ABCa Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Leonard Michael Garraun 7 9Ab, 2Bc Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Leonard Michael Summerslane 9 8 Marquis of Ormonde land
Lewis Catherine Aghanure, Nth. 4 12 Wm H Candler Esq house, office and land
Lynch John Courtnabooly, West 7 1 Robt B Bryan Esq land
Lynch Patrick Aghanure, Nth. 4 9A, Ba Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Lynch Patrick Aghanure, Nth. 4 10 James Cody land
Lynch Philip Courtnabooly, East 6 1 Earl of Carrick house, offices and land
Lyons Patrick Graigue 7 5A-C John Power house, offices and land
Maher Catherine Attateenoe, Upper 5 7 William Keeffe house, office and gar.
Maher Daniel Screhan 9 1b Thomas Morris house and garden
Maher James Summerslane 9 9 Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Maher John Summerslane 9 3 Marquis of Ormonde land
Maher John Summerslane 9 5 Marquis of Ormonde land
Maher John Summerslane 9 6, 2Ad Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Maher Lawrence Trenchmore 9 1 Miss Eleanor Cormick house, offices and land
Maher Lawrence Trenchmore 9 2 Thomas Neill land
Maher Mary Aghanure, Sth. 4 2, 1c Wm H Candler Esq house and land
Maher Michael Aghanure, Sth. 4 4 James Bergin house, offices and land
Maher Michael Trenchmore 10 10 Miss Eleanor Cormick land
Maher Patrick Physicianstown 9 13AB R B Osborne Esq land
Maher Patrick Physicianstown 9 14AaB R B Osborne Esq house, offices & land
Maher Thomas Physicianstown 9 20ABaC R B Osborne Esq house, offices & land
Mannion Patrick Summerslane 9 7, 2Ac Marquis of Ormonde house and land
M'Carthy Michael Aghanure, Nth. 4 14b John Brennan house and garden
M'Cormack Honoria Summerslane 9 10 Marquis of Ormonde land
M'Cormack Michael Cruan 7 1Aab Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
M'Cormack Michael Summerslane 9 10 Marquis of Ormonde land
Meany Richard Physicianstown 9 13AB R B Osborne Esq land
Meara Edmund Aghanure, Sth. 4 23b Bridget Roohan house and garden
M'Namara Bridget Ballyfliugh 5 7 Abm W Baker, Esq land
M'Namara Bridget Ballyfliugh 5 8 Abm W Baker, Esq house, offices & land
M'Namara John Ballyfliugh 5 11b James Wallace house and garden
M'Namara Mary Ballyfliugh 5 9 Bridget M'Namara house, offices & land
Moore Edmund Aghanure, Sth. 4 21 Wm H Candler Esq land
Morris Thomas Screhan 9 1AaB Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Morris Thomas Summerslane 9 3 Marquis of Ormonde land
Morris Thomas Summerslane 9 4AB, 6a Marquis of Ormonde land
Morris Thomas Summerslane 9 5 Marquis of Ormonde land
Morrissey Elizabeth Boherawarragh 5 1a Viscount Clifden house, office & land
Morrissy John Physicianstown 9 1AB R B Osborne Esq land
Morrissy Mortimer Aghanure, Sth. 4 19 Wm H Candler Esq land
Mullally Patrick Curragh 7 1 Marquis of Ormonde land
Mullally Patrick Trenchmore 10 8 Marquis of Ormonde land
Murphy Edmund Kyle, East 8 9 Rev George Stephenson land
Murphy Edmund Kyle, East 8 10ABa Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Murphy James Aghanure, Nth. 4 6 Mary Shea land
Murphy James Kyle, East 8 8ABCa Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Murphy James Kyle, East 8 9 Rev George Stephenson land
Murphy John Coolaghmore 6 1e Michael Cormack house and garden
Murphy Mortimer Aghanure, Sth. 4 14 Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Murphy William Coolaghmore 6 1e Michael Cormack house and garden
Myles James Kyleadohir 8 3 Viscount Clifden house, offices and land
Myles Margaret Kyleadohir 8 1a Viscount Clifden house, offices & land
Myles Margaret Physicianstown 9 8ABCa R B Osborne Esq land
Myles Martin Kyleadohir 8 1b Viscount Clifden house, offices & land
Myles Martin Physicianstown 9 17 R B Osborne Esq land
Neary Alice Physicianstown 9 5AB R B Osborne Esq land
Neary Bridget Physicianstown 9 2 R B Osborne Esq land
Neary Edmond Physicianstown 9 9 R B Osborne Esq land
Neill James Aghanure, Nth. 4 1 Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Neill Michael Aghanure, Nth. 4 1 Wm H Candler Esq land
Neill Michael Graigue 7 3 John Power house and land
Neill Philip Trenchmore 10 5 Miss Eleanor Cormick land
Neill Philip Trenchmore 10 6 Miss Eleanor Cormick house, office & land
Neill Thomas Trenchmore 10 4, 6b Miss Eleanor Cormick house, offices & land
Neill Thomas Trenchmore 10 5 Miss Eleanor Cormick land
Nowlan James Attateenoe, Upper 5 5b, 4Bb William Keeffe house and garden
Phelan James Courtnabooly, West 7 2 Robt B Bryan Esq house, offices and land
Power John Curragh 7 3A,B Michael Cormick land
Power John Graigue 7 2a Rep of Sir John Newport Bart. house, offices and land
Power John Mantingstown 8 6a Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Power John Trenchmore 10 9 Marquis of Ormonde land
Power Patrick Cruan 7 4d Honoria Cormick house and small gar.
Quirk Anastasia Knockbutton 8 3, 4Ab Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Quirk Mary Knockbutton 8 2AB, 3Aab Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Roohan Bridget Aghanure, Sth. 4 6Aa, B Wm H Candler Esq house, offices and land
Ryan Catherine Aghanure, Nth. 4 13d John Tobin house
Ryan Edmund Knockbutton 8 7 Marquis of Ormonde land
Ryan William Physicianstown 9 21 R B Osborne Esq land
Saunders James Coolaghmore 6 1b Michael Cormack house, office and gar.
Saunders James Mantingstown 8 1, 3c Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Saunders James Mantingstown 8 2 Marquis of Ormonde land
Scully John Physicianstown 9 19 R B Osborne Esq land
Shea James Ballyfliugh 5 4A, Ba Abm W Baker, Esq house, offices & land
Shea John Aghanure, Nth. 4 7 Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Shea John Aghanure, Sth. 4 3 Wm H Candler Esq land
Shea Mary Aghanure, Nth. 4 4 Wm H Candler Esq house, offices & land
Shea Nicholas Mantingstown 8 3b John Larkin house and garden
Shea Richard Kyle, East 8 11 Marquis of Ormonde house and land
Shea Thomas Coolaghflags 6 2c, 4A-D, 3h Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Shea Thomas Coolaghflags 6 5 Marquis of Ormonde land
Shea Thomas Summerslane 9 1 Marquis of Ormonde land
Shelly John Aghanure, Nth. 4 16 Wm H Candler Esq house, offices and land
Somers Alice Garraun 7 10A-D Marquis of Ormonde house and land
Somers Mary Graigue 7 2b John Power house and garden
Somers Thomas Mantingstown 8 5a Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Tobin Anastasia Physicianstown 9 18 R B Osborne Esq house, offices and land
Tobin Andrew Mantingstown 8 5b Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Tobin Eleanor Coologe 6 4 Viscount Clifden house, office and land
Tobin John Aghanure, Nth. 4 13 Wm H Candler Esq land
Tobin Michael Attateenoe, Upper 5 4Aa Robert Townsend house and garden
Tobin Thomas Physicianstown 9 18 R B Osborne Esq house, offices and land
Torpy Bridget Ballyfliugh 5 2 Abm W Baker, Esq house, offices and land
Townsend Robert Attateenoe, Upper 5 4A, Ba William Keeffe house, offices & land
unoccupied Attateenoe, Upper 5 3Ba William Keeffe house and office
unoccupied Physicianstown 9 4ABa R B Osborne Esq house, offices & land
unoccupied Physicianstown 9 4b R B Osborne Esq house and office
vacant Aghanure, Nth. 4 13a-c John Tobin houses and offices
vacant Aghanure, Sth. 4 6Ab, Ba Bridget Roohan houses and office
vacant Boherawarragh 5 1b Elizabeth Morrissy house
vacant Screhan 9 1c Thomas Morris house
Vaughan John Garraun 7 3A-C Marquis of Ormonde land
Vaughan Mary Cruan 7 4b Honoria Cormick house and garden
Vaughan Pierce Garraun 7 2A-D, 6Ac Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Vaughan Pierce Knockbutton 8 1A,B,Ca Marquis of Ormonde house and land
Wallace James Ballyfliugh 5 11Aa, B Abm W Baker, Esq house, offices and land
Walsh Bartholomew Clashavaha 5 1d Catherine Colleton house, office and gar.
Walsh Bridget Graigue 7 2c John Power house
Walsh Daniel Bog Commons 5 6 Viscount Clifden land
Walsh Daniel Clonygarra 5 1, 2a Viscount Clifden land
Walsh Daniel Coologe 6 1 Viscount Clifden house, offices and land
Walsh Judith Aghanure, Sth. 4 7, 6Ab Wm H Candler Esq house and land
Walsh Mary Attateenoe, Lr. 4 1 Viscount Clifden house, offices & land
Walsh Mary Coolaghflags 6 7A-C, 3e-f Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Walsh Michael Clonygarra 6 6a Mary Finn house and garden
Walsh Robert Screhan 9 10 Marquis of Ormonde land
Walsh William Trenchmore 10 7 John Power house, offices & land
Walton James Screhan 9 7AaBC Marquis of Ormonde house, offices & land
Whelan Eleanor Aghanure, Nth. 4 10b Patrick Lynch house, offices and gar.
Whelan John Kyle, East 8 12 Marquis of Ormonde house, offices and land
Whelan John Physicianstown 9 7 Thomas Dunne land
Whelan Patrick Screhan 9 11 Marquis of Ormonde house and land
Whelan Thomas Clonygarra 6 5a Viscount Clifden house
Whelan William Aghanure, Sth. 4 5A-E Wm H Candler Esq house, offices and land
Woods Thomas Aghanure, Sth. 4 25a James Cody house and garden

Go to Irish Origins - Trace your origins online  

 

Back to the County Kilkenny page

 


Amazon Honor System Click Here to Pay Learn More
2001-2005ConnorsGenealogy