YEAR MO DA GROOM'S SURNAME Groom's Christian Name(S) BRIDE'S MAIDEN NAME Bride's Christian Name(S)
1568 5 5 ANDREW Adam LUKES Jone
1568 ARGALL John Annie
1568 5 5 COLQUITE John RASHLEIGH Jone
1568 6 21 DICKWOOD Thomas PENHALE Alse
1568 EUSTICE William SNELL Elizabeth
1568 GERY Robert EUSTICE Lowdy
1568 7 29 GOODALL John PAWLE Annis
1568 HITCHINS Walter POURE Margory
1568 10 10 HODGE John TOMME Margaret
1568 ROBERTS William· Jone
1568 STEPHEN John Johan
1568 WACOM John VAUSTON Blanch
1568 WILLIAMS Michael Katharine
1569 BUCKLER Benet ALYN Alse
1569 1 30 HAMBLYE William WOODRYE Laura
1570 COOKE John VANSTON Joan
1570 HYGAN William Jone
1570 2 7 MAYE John Jone
1570 TOSER Robert ISBELL Margaret
1570 2 3 TREWOLLY John RASHLEIGH Kitty
1570 2 13 WITHIEL (WITHELL) John Jane
1571 8 19 LAMPEN John TOMME (TOME) Elizabeth
1571 9 9 LAMPEN Peter TOMME (TOME) Jone
1572 DONALL Flan LONGE Annis
1572 6 15 GENIS Edmond PELIAN Thomasyn
1572 LIBBIE Thomas BIRCH Jone
1572 POMERY Robert Katherine
1573 BADCOCK John JULIAN Jone
1573 CLEKLAND James PROTT Jone
1573 7 8 DOWBLE Thomas TONKIN Nicholl
1573 9 24 EMMOT Richard HICKE Jone
1573 GENIS Edmond ADAM Nichell
1573 10 18 HUNKEN John BOTTRIS Jone
1573 RASHLEIGH Thomas TREVANION Elizabeth
1573 TOMME Thomas KERH Jone
1574 8 24 CLEARE Robert Margaret
1574 FRANCIS John Thomsin
1574 HOLMAN Francis GARVEIGH Petronell
1574 MONDAY William WITHIEL (WITHELL) Jane
1574 PEUSON Thomas RAISHLEY Annis
1574 SAUNDERS John PACKET Joan
1574 WEYMOUTH John PICKENS Sibill
1574 WOOE Walter TOSER Mary
1575 9 5 KESTELL James RASHLElGH Ance
1575 9 5 RASHLElGH John BONYTHAM Alce
1577 10 13 COLQUITE John BEWES Alse
1577 2 10 GOODALL John GOLD Jone
1579 6 17 RASHLEIGH John BONYTHAM Katherine
1581 7 17 LAMBE Henry  (Hy) GREGORY Grace
1581 10 10 LAWRY Robert RICHIE Grace
1583 COLQUITE Henry ROSKELLER Jane
1584 1 31 COLQUITE Francis HAMMAT Elizabeth
1587 7 3 COLQUITE Thomas HOOPP Jane
1589 2 5 CHELY Henry DRUE Margaret
1589 5 1 PETER John LONGE Katherine
1591 9 15 COLQUITE Henry  (Hy) MARKS Susan
1594 6 20 PASCHO Isble DONALL Annis
1595 6 30 SAWLE Nicholas RASHLEIGH Alse
1597 5 30 CHALY Robert WISE Elizabeth
1598 1 15 GOODALL James HILL Mary
1600 11 23 COLQUITE John JOSEPHE Constance
1601 10 5 GOODALL Cyprian JOSEPHE Amy
1603 11 24 LAMPEN Peter MATHEW Margaret
1604 6 18 RUNDLE John GLIDDON Amy
1608 5 3 GOODALL Richard COLUM Amy
1611 8 21 GOODALL Philip PHILIP Margery
1614 GOODALL Samuel MILL Elizabeth
1617 CHELY Nick PROUT Elizabeth
1617 5 12 DYER James COLQUITE Deborah
1617 1 26 FORD Hugh GOODALL Amy
1618 9 29 RUNDELL Steven BEALE Joane
1622 7 29 COLQUITE Thomas JACOB Elinor
1622 12 16 MAIOR Richard HOLLMAN Jane
1622 1 14 RASHLEIGH Robert MAIOR Jane
1622 11 21 STEPHENS Henry  (Hy) COLQUITE Katherine
1623 6 10 CHELEY Henry  (Hy) MICHELL Anna
1623 10 13 COLQUITE Richard BILLING Jone
1623 4 16 HOLLMAN Thomas BATTEN Elizabeth
1626 11 22 CHURCHAY Michael DYER Joane
1627 8 18 SOWDEN John DYER Deborah
1629 9 7 OKES William WAY Elizabeth
1629 10 18 POMEROY William  (Wm) COLQUITE Mary
1630 1 14 DYER Thomas BOWRING Doborah
1631 1 17 CHELY Nicholas GODFREY Mary
1638 2 7 LUCAS William GODDALL Susanna
1640 10 6 ANGlER Henry  (Hy) WILLIAMS Jane
1640 10 22 LAKES John DYER Ursula
1640 7 9 MAIOR Philip PIGUE Constance
1641 6 1 DYER Edward GOODALL (GOODDALL) Johan
1641 2 13 DYER John BADLAM Margaret
1641 1 13 TOMME John (Aliaspenhale) FOOTE Nanna
1642 4 28 WILLIAMS John ANGlER Julien
1643 11 26 WAYE Robert WILLIAMS Anne
1645 1 1 BROAD William DOWNING Thomasine
1645 1 1 COLQUITE Jonathan COUCH Katherine
1645 1 6 DINGLE James PIDDLE Katherine
1645 9 10 TATLO Michael HALEY Rebecca
1648 8 14 GOODALL (GOODDALL) William BAND Jane
1648 2 5 NOWELL Phillip GOODALL (GOODDALL) Ann
1651 12 22 COLLYNS Lewes GILES Joan
1651 12 7 COTTON Richard SLAYDER Joan
1651 12 22 LAMADDON Phillip MICHELL Margaret (Mgt)
1651 5 29 MAIOR Peter GOODALL Margery
1651 2 1 PERKEN Edward SCOTT Elizabeth
1651 11 16 WILLIAMS Henry  (Hy) HOOKER Anne
1652 10 26 PEIKE John BULLOIGNE Anne
1652 1 6 RASHLEIGH Rob BIGGS Grace
1653 11 22 MAIOR John TREVILL Margaret Rose
1653 1 30 PAWLEY William STANAWAY Jone
1653 9 22 PRYNNE Richard TOLLER Jane
1654 ABRAHAM Thomas KNIGHT Jone
1654 2 7 ARSECOTE Tristram COLINADOS Damaris
1654 6 29 BROWNING Ambrose PENFOURE Ursula
1654 9 6 BURGEOSE William PIPER Thomasine
1654 2 24 DAVY John CHELY Julian
1654 3 5 DAYEN John BARTLETT Elizabeth
1654 8 24 EDE William KASTELL Frances
1654 FINCHE George HAWLEY Elizabeth
1654 5 15 HENDRICKSON John HALSON Jone
1654 3 6 HORSSLEY John BONETTA Frances
1654 9 21 KASTELL Thomas GRANTHING Jane
1654 5 22 LAMBE Francis MORTIMER Elizabeth
1654 11 20 MARWELL John WILlIAMS Avys
1654 5 30 MICHELL Richard ROBINS Jane
1654 2 21 NICHOLLS John SMYTH Elizabeth
1654 10 30 NICHOLLS John BURTT Mary
1654 10 10 PARKER Stephen BUNISTAN Willmott
1654 7 3 RICKARD John WILLIAMS Emlyn
1654 2 6 ROBERTS Richard DUN Elizabeth
1654 9 4 SMYTH Thomas FURNER Mercy
1654 1 23 WILLCOCK Peter BOODGE Jane
1655 9 3 ADAMS Warwick HOLMAN Amy
1655 3 17 BENENNA John VIVIENN Katherine
1655 3 12 BILLING William PAGETT Hester
1655 10 30 BRAY Walter HITCHINGS Anne
1655 9 4 DISSAN Peter LOGGETT Margaret
1655 DOWRICK James WATERMAN Paskoe
1655 5 28 EPPS Stephen KASTELL Jone
1655 7 24 GILES Thomas CARLYON Blanche
1655 12 4 HALL Luke MAIOR Jane
1655 2 13 HOBBES Michael ROSE Anne
1655 12 17 KIDD Thomas GREENWAY Phillippa
1655 9 4 MACKORRICE John WALKER Elizabeth
1655 3 19 POLTYSCOE Symon DICKER Wilmott
1655 5 21 REEVES George ARCHER Jone
1655 9 3 RONSAVALL Richard COOCHE Jane
1655 2 5 TRIGGS Sampson MOOREY Katherine
1656 5 13 BLACKOLLER Peter CLEMENCE Grace
1656 11 3 COLLINS Thomas Jr. CHELEY Jone
1656 12 6 JULIAN Thomas BLAKE Joan
1656 8 14 MAYOW Richard GEORGE Jone
1656 MICHELL Richard WEBB (WEBBE) Elizabeth
1656 6 30 TANKIN Degony HAYNES Katharine
1656 11 4 WAYMON Edmond SMYTH Mercy
1657 11 17 CLEMENCE Thomas JULIAN Elizabeth
1657 2 2 HICKS George RANDALL Jane
1657 11 10 HILL Peter HARRIS (HARRYS) Anne
1657 10 7 JAMES John MIDDLECOTT Jane
1657 10 13 LEWES William ADEN Elinor
1657 2 2 SANDY William EDWARDS Marriann
1657 3 30 TOM William WARREN Elizabeth
1658 11 11 DOWRICK Nick JACOB Anne
1658 11 23 GOODALL Philip IVY Mary
1658 11 9 HARDING Richard LAMBE Anne
1658 1 23 HARRIS (HARRYS) Thomas JAMES Jane
1658 11 23 HUMPHREY Anthony HICKS Margaret
1658 2 3 MAIOR Richard ADDISON Margery
1658 7 20 MIDDLECOTT Richard MAIOR Susanna
1658 4 13 MOSELEY Wm PAGETT Ursula
1658 5 18 SERRIANT Samuel WAYMOUTH Barbara
1659 5 15 BIGGS Anthony EDGECOMBE Helinor
1659 9 19 BRYAN Hugh COOKE (COUCH) Mary
1659 8 2 CHALY Tom BATTEN Susannah
1659 8 16 COCK Samuel ANDREWS Anne
1659 11 14 HOSKIN William DUFFIELD Anne
1659 12 13 LUSCOMBE Henry PERKINS Anne
1659 11 10 TARRE Wm CHAPMAN Alice
1661 12 26 HOSKIN John REED Jone
1662 10 27 BAKER Richard KEW Bridget
1662 DYER John DAVY Elizabeth
1662 7 3 KASTELL Thomas STEPHENS Grace
1662 11 12 LAMPRA John CITTO Katherine
1662 7 8 PEETERS John JEFFERY Christian
1662 8 4 ROBINS Walter BREA Olive
1662 11 11 TAYLOR John RESKORLA Florence
1663 2 4 B!GGS William POLEY Sara
1663 9 29 BURGES Baltezer LEACHE Jone
1663 10 28 GILLES Michael COLLINS Margery
1663 2 2 HOSKEN William POTKEY Ann
1663 11 25 LEGROS Phillip BONNAME Mary
1663 2 23 PENQUITE William WIEAT Joana
1663 11 29 WAYE Robert DAVEY Darkes
1664 3 27 ANDRIS Lewes POLTISCHE Wilmott
1664 7 14 BERREY Thomas DICKER Margery
1664 11 1 BURROWES John CARTER Mary
1664 11 24 KNUTSFORD Thomas TOLLER Eulalia
1664 10 8 LAWRENCE Francis GILLAN Emblyn
1664 9 20 PEARCE John HENDY Rebecca
1664 7 12 RALLAS Heugh HERVEY Paskey
1665 2 13 FLECHER Richard HECKS Gonnet
1665 3 25 HUGH Thomas TONKIN Anne
1665 HUNKIN Robert PAUL Johan
1665 9 27 LAKES Cyprian WETHERS Anne
1665 7 6 LONGE James JESSOP Margaret
1665 11 27 RICHARDS Thomas THOMAS Margaret
1665 6 29 TRENGROVE John BRODE Anne
1665 7 25 TRUSSEL John EDWARDS Elizabeth
1666 2 18 COOKE OR COLE John TOM Johan·
1666 6 26 HORE Richard BYLAND Mary
1666 5 16 HUNNEYWELL William MUGFORD Martha
1666 1 15 KING Henry COBB Catherine
1666 6 10 RICHARDS John WILCOCK Frances
1666 12 11 TEAGES Stephen STERRY Martha
1666 11 11 TREHANE Peter BOURNE Deborah
1667 12 23 BARRINGTON Hy PHELP Frances
1667 4 25 HANSON Ralph MAJOR Jane
1667 1 1 JORY Baltezer GILL Elizabeth
1667 7 1 KESTLE Thomas HANCOCK Loveday
1667 1 23 NOWELL John FALL Mary
1668 11 8 COTTON Richard STEVENS Susanna
1668 2 18 HUSBAND Richard LOGGETT Catherine
1668 10 6 KERNEWS Walter DAD Frances
1668 11 30 MOULD Ezekial EDES Joane
1668 1 14 WEYMOUTH Jonas LACKES Anne
1669 4 20 HOALE Richard TOOKER Susanna
1669 9 5 NORDREN John OLIVER Constance
1669 7 12 PUCKEY Henry REEVES Joane
1669 5 2 WEYMOUTH William ROWE Joane
1670 10 17 STEPHENS Abraham TOLLER Charity
1670 2 14 TREFFRY Justin GEORGE Susanna
1671 11 6 HAVERTON Richard CHELY Elizabeth
1671 11 20 KENT Ralfe SCOBELL Alice
1671 6 27 PEARS Roger POTTER Anne
1672 7 8 BAKER John NEECE Hesekiah
1672 8 6 HANKIN John POLLARD Jone
1672 3 11 WILCOCK Joseph HOWYE Elizabeth
1673 7 22 HOBBE Nick ESCOTT Elenor
1673 5 27 HOWARD Thomas BATTEN Anne
1674 11 26 HAMLY John TREFFRY Martha
1674 4 28 PROUT Edward ROSE Charity
1674 9 3 SKERTHUE Rob BIGGS Jane
1675 11 4 DIAR William COLLINS Mary
1675 8 4 RIDDING Richard EDGECOMBE Elizabeth
1675 12 22 TREFFRY John STEPHENS Catherine
1675 6 15 TRELIVEN William GILLINGAME Margery
1675 12 2 WYAT Richard PAGET Elizabeth
1676 2 13 HARRIS Francis PENDEL Emblin
1676 4 13 PAWLEY William LAMPERY Catherine
1676 6 12 POMERY Edward CLEVE Sarah
1676 2 14 RAWE Thomas WELLS Grace
1676 10 27 TOM John· BIGGES Sarah
1677 6 25 BANFIELD John PRIN Jane
1677 7 17 CHEELY Robert JANE Susanna
1677 9 19 HALL John YEE Susanna
1677 11 9 HUWET Thomas BURDEN Elizabeth
1677 4 20 SHEPHERD Joseph JANE Julian
1677 6 6 THOMAS Henry MICHELL Rose
1677 4 29 WAY Tristram PALMER Phillipa
1677 5 24 WESTLEY John PRIESTHOOD Margery
1678 3 3 BONNY William COCK (COOKE) Jane
1678 12 29 NOTHERN John HORSKIN (POKEY?) Anne
1678 7 16 PINE Malachy GOODALL Mary
1678 2 21 WEYMOUTH Stephen PAGET Rebecca
1678 12 23 YOUNG Nathaniel TOLLER Joanne
1679 12 1 VAINE Hugh GOODALL Ann
1680 2 10 BONE Peter MAJOR Elizabeth
1680 4 14 CHEELY William PREST Grace
1680 6 20 HOLE Richard FLETCHER Gunnet
1680 8 23 OGELL John TRIGGS Joane
1681 4 4 ELIM Robert NILES Francis
1682 11 7 BREY William HICKS Joane
1682 7 4 CLOAKE Thomas MAURICE Joan
1682 1 30 HOCKIN Samuel BARDEN Jane
1682 4 17 JONES (JORES) Baltezer SOCK Elizabeth
1682 11 21 KNIGHT John JULYAN Elizabeth
1682 8 6 LITLE Thomas COLLINS Martha
1682 2 20 MICHELL Thomas PEDLER Constance
1682 11 30 PARKIN John TRISTREALE Grace
1682 6 5 SANDY Edward DINGLE Katharine
1682 1 31 THOMAS William THOMPSON Elizabeth
1683 7 12 JORDAN John ROW Grace
1683 11 27 NOAKES William HAWKES (HOAKE) Margery
1683 11 1 PENQUIT(E) William WHITE Dorothy
1683 10 22 SAMSON Lawrence ESCOTT Hanna
1683 10 14 TREFFRY Thomas· MAJOR Rose
1683 12 6 WEYMOUTH John PAGETT Hester
1683 7 25 WILLIAMS John BAIL (BALE OR BALL) Bridget
1683 11 28 WYETT Wm TRISTREALE Mary
1684 9 23 EVENS William WEYMOUTH Mary
1684 11 24 TPUSKEY Henry PEDDELL Mary
1684 2 5 TRUEBODY Marke TOLLER Elizabeth
1685 4 21 BOYER Samuel KITTY Cessellow
1685 11 2 COLQUITE Francis RASHLEIGH Ann
1685 12 1 EARE John RENDALL Johan
1685 7 7 KESTELL Walter ESCOTT Alos  (Ales )
1685 11 23 MAINERES William SOCK Mary
1685 1 6 RlCHARD John KESTELL Rebecca
1685 4 23 SAWDY Richard RUNDLE Katherine
1686 2 3 EAYRE Henry DAVES Mary
1686 11 30 GEACH Jonathan HOOPER Johan
1686 9 21 MAJOR Giles MAYO Abigail
1686 11 2 MAJOR Giles MAYO Elizabeth
1686 9 27 ROSEVEARE John HICKS Phillep (Fem)
1686 12 29 TRIGGS William JACOBB Elizabeth
1687 2 20 ASTON Edward STEPHENS Mary
1687 8 1 DOWNING John BARNES Mary
1687 12 3 DREW John ESCOTT Jane
1687 12 31 KASTELL Joseph TOM Caralyne
1687 4 11 KASTELL Thomas PEDWELL Ales
1687 11 14 MINERS Gilbert WILLIAMS Catherine
1687 3 28 MUNDY William BAKER Bridgett
1687 2 27 ROSEVEARE Joseph GOODALL Catharine
1687 1 16 SYNCOCK Stephen BLACCOLER Elizabeth
1688 12 27 DOWR!CK Francis SELDOM Rebecca
1688 5 8 LANGMAN John BROAD Margaret
1688 8 24 LUNY John MOLD Ursula
1688 10 30 POLTESCOE Symon ESCOTT Jane
1688 11 12 SANDERCOCK Thomas LACY Abigaill
1688 4 30 SANDY William GILL Philadelfa
1688 9 4 WAYETT Samuel EDDS Susan
1689 1 6 BENNETT John LIBBY Agnes
1689 4 23 COLLINGS Philip RICKARD Johan
1689 7 23 DYER John PEDLER Joan
1689 5 7 LAMBE John COLLINGS Jane
1689 11 27 LIBBY Thomas MICHELL Elizabeth
1689 1 2 PASKOE Nicholas COLLINS Bridget
1689 7 18 ROGERS James  COTTON Grace
1690 7 22 ARNELL William DAVY Martha
1690 7 8 BARRIE William TREVELL Katherine
1690 2 5 CHURCHELL Thomas GOODALL Mary
1690 4 23 FORD Walter MARKS Jane
1690 6 10 SAMPSON John JACOBB Christian
1691 9 8 HEARLE Christopher LUSCUM Grace
1691 MARKS Nathan PRIMIER Jane
1691 12 2 SANDERS Samuel EDDS Bridgett
1692 7 26 DAGGE Jonathan MAPOWDER Jane
1692 7 29 PEARSE Thomas CHAPMAN Elizabeth
1692 9 21 SANDY John LUCAS Phillipp (Fem)
1692 9 6 TEAGE Richard CHEALY Elizabeth
1692 12 22 WALKEY John RICHARDS Mary
1693 6 26 BAKER William DRUSKOE Ann
1693 1 1 CRISTALL Peter HOSKING Ruth
1694 9 29 ANJULIAN Noah JULIAN Wilmot
1694 12 19 CHEALY Shadrack ECOTT Mary
1694 5 22 COCK Samuel ANTHONY Johan
1694 12 4 KESTELL Richard TRUSCOTT Elizabeth
1695 9 28 SINCOCK Stephen TORY Mary
1697 12 30 MICHELL Isaac COTTON Katherine
1698 8 8 TEAGE Thomas MARTIN Margaret
1699 5 6 NUTTLE John COOKE Constance
1699 7 27 ROUNSEVALL Walter TOM Ann
1700 8 29 DUNNINGE Richard  Mr. RASHLEIGH Joanna (Mrs)
1700 2 18 FISHER William HANSON Elizabeth
1700 9 3 LEWES William NOWELL Elizabeth
1700 3 3 POMERY Edward ROUNSEVALL Jane
1701 1 1 CLEMENT John HARRIS Amey
1701 7 27 HUSBAND Richard RICHARDS Elizabeth
1701 12 29 SAUNDERS John MOULD Elizabeth
1701 11 3 TRIGGS Richard SMITH Mary
1701 5 27 WARNE John PROUT Jane
1702 10 29 DAVY Jonathan HUSBAND Elizabeth
1702 1 14 EPLET Stephen ANTHONY Alice
1702 1 29 GOODALL John Mr. MAJOR Margery Mrs.
1702 6 8 WYAT Samuel BURGES(S) Frances
1703 6 23 BALL (BALE) Peter THOMPSON Mary
1703 1 5 CHUBB Daniel Mr. COTTON Elizabeth
1703 2 5 DAVY Henry MOORE (MOON) Elizabeth
1703 5 23 DAVYE William BERRY Margery
1703 4 8 GILES Thomas WENMOUTH Martha
1703 6 16 HARRIS William Mr. HUNCKYN Eulalia
1703 9 29 PEDWELL Peter JOHN Mary
1703 1 13 WHETTER Jasper MAY(E) Mary
1703 9 9 WHITE John HARVEY Elizabeth
1704 8 27 BRYANT Faithful (A Man) GARLAND Jane
1704 11 29 HARVYE Owen DAVIES Catharine
1704 1 7 MANS (MAWS?) Richard BEHENNA Eulalia
1704 4 17 TEAGE Stephen LYDEL Martha
1705 4 10 HODGSKIN William MAJOR Eliza
1705 4 29 RUSSELL John·· GILES Grace
1705 6 12 SANDERS James HARRIS Sarah
1706 9 25 DAGGE Robert Mr. TOLLER Mary Mrs.
1706 2 13 DENBOW James Mr. STEPHENS Joan Mrs
1706 12 31 HARRIS Thomas HARNAMAI Sarah
1706 12 26 LONG Walter BRABYON Mary
1706 12 11 MAJOR Peter Mr. WENMOUTH Rebecca Mrs.
1706 5 1 SAMPSON Peter PENHALLACK Jane
1707 1 24 BRABYN William BAKER Mary
1707 4 13 BUNNYE (BONNY) William POPLESTONE Grace
1707 2 12 GROSSE Peter ROGERS (RICHARDS) Thomaslne
1707 3 16 HYDE Daniel Mr. MAJOR Rebecca Mrs.
1707 11 10 WINNOW John VOSE Florence
1708 2 17 CARLYON William LEWIS Elizabeth
1709 6 2 BRYANT George DEERE Honour
1709 6 16 HEWETT John HARRIS Catharine
1709 5 26 PARSONS Richard NOAKES Margery
1709 8 24 ROWETT John CLARKE Jone
1709 1 31 WILLIAMS John HEWETT Martha
1710 8 7 CONSTANTINE (COSSENTINE) Ezekiel PEARNE Ann
1710 4 27 POMEROY  Snr John Mr. WENMOUTH Esther Mrs.
1711 8 6 GILES Vincent Mr. WENMOUTH Elizabeth Mrs.
1712 2 24 CHAPMAN John KESLE Mary
1712 1 14 SANDYS William LUCAS Jone
1712 4 19 TURNER Charles KNIGHT Margaret
1713 12 9 CHEELYE John BASS Mary
1713 12 24 HEWETT Richard BRAY Elizabeth
1713 6 12 ROWE Isaac SANDERS Mary
1714 5 19 COOKE George TREFFRYE Mary·
1714 7 20 DOWNING William CULME Mary
1714 5 22 LUNYE Thomas BERRYE Rebecca
1714 5 18 SAWLE William PAULTISCOE Jane
1715 4 11 ADAMS Richard  Mr. CHURCHIL Margery
1715 1 10 CHAFFERS Francis BUNNY Jane
1715 6 16 KESTEL Walter DOWRICK Rebecca
1715 4 24 LEGOE Richard DOWNING Mary
1715 4 30 MAYNE Joseph KNIGHT Elizabeth
1715 9 29 PENGELLYE John WHITE Mary
1715 3 31 POMEROY Jnr John Mr. WEYMOUTH Hannah
1716 4 1 BRIGGS James MOSELYE Elizabeth
1716 2 4 BUDLYE Henry LUNYE Mary
1716 12 25 CHAPMAN John EASTLAKE Grace
1716 5 12 COWLING John NICHOLAS (NlCHOLLS) Honour
1716 7 2 EVANS Samuel COLLINS Jone
1716 2 5 JOPE (JOBE) John RABY Jone
1716 6 25 MARTYN James LUNYE Jane
1716 5 27 PIDDLE John CULME Anne
1716 7 17 STOCKER William NlCHOLLS Isabella
1717 6 8 DYER William DANIELS Amelia
1717 6 13 EPPS Josiah DOWRICK Ann
1717 5 1 HARRIS Francis PEAKE Jennifer
1717 2 24 HEWETT John GOSSE Anne
1717 2 25 HOCKIN William STEPHENS Jane
1717 2 18 LANG John PEARS Ursula
1717 10 22 LEACH William HOCKINS Rachel
1717 2 20 LITE (LITTLE) Richard LUNYE Elizabeth
1717 10 27 MERRIFIELD Humphrey MARTYN Rose
1717 4 22 SLADE Richard CHALDRICK Mary
1717 8 14 WHITE Ralph SARE Jone
1717 6 2 WHITE Thomas ROBINS Mary
1718 5 25 BEAVER Ed Mr. RASON Anne
1718 1 27 CHAPMAN Tristram PARKINS Mary
1718 1 29 CHELYE William PENDRAYE Jane (Mary)
1718 12 3 DRISKEL John KENT Sarah
1718 2 9 GOLD Grenville HOCKIN Mary
1718 11 20 HARVYE Henry WYATT Elizabeth
1718 9 3 KENT John BRIANT Honour
1718 5 11 SHARP Richard SAWDYE Elizabeth
1718 8 3 SPENCER Francis (James) PHILP Anne
1718 9 11 STUCKYE William GULLING Ann
1719 3 31 BAYLYE John SANDERS Sarah
1719 4 28 BLATCHFORD Robert Mr. DAGGE Dorothy Mrs.
1719 2 25 CRABB John BERRY Elizabeth
1719 5 16 DODGE Thomas MARKS Anne
1719 5 18 GERANCE Ezekial DOWRICK Mary
1719 2 2 GREENHILL John LEACH Dorothy
1719 7 31 MARTYN James BUNNY Grace
1719 1 1 REYNOLDS John YOUNGE Margaret
1719 7 13 SECCOMB Edward PENGELLY Thomasine
1720 10 14 BRANWELL Joseph OSBORNE Anye
1720 11 23 COLLINS Banfield LUNYE Priscilla
1720 7 24 COUCH John WALKHAM Jone
1720 9 25 CULME Richard CULME Elizabeth
1720 8 30 DAWES Nicholas BRAY Mary
1720 11 6 MELHUISH Benjamin BROAD Rebekah
1720 6 26 POMEROY John ELFORD Jone
1720 6 5 VANSON John PALMER Julian (Fem)
1720 7 7 WILLIAMS Thomas CHURCHILL Mary
1721 5 16 CHAPMAN Thomas SAWDYE Jane
1721 8 18 DYER John WATTS Jane
1721 4 25 HITCHINS Arthur WILLIAMS Sage
1721 5 8 JOHNS John Mr. WAYMOUTH Elizabeth Mrs.
1721 4 9 KNIGHT Tristram JORYE Anne
1721 2 4 MITCHEL William BRAY Jone
1721 2 4 OLIVER William TREVARTIAN Eliza
1721 5 29 RANDLE Thomas DOWNING Elizabeth
1721 8 31 SNELL Thomas  CHEELYE (CHALY) Elizabeth
1722 11 3 BENNET Matthew GILBERT Anne
1722 7 17 DYER William WILLS Catharine
1722 9 10 KENT Jonathan PHILPE Rebekah
1722 7 7 LIBBYE Richard PEARCE Elizabeth
1722 12 26 SALTER Phllip BUNNYE Francis
1722 12 30 WERRYE William MURFORD Elizabeth
1722 3 27 WITTS Joseph MARTYN Grace (Widow)
1723 5 14 CONGDON Samuel CARNSE Catharine
1723 6 3 CRANNIVER Richard GILBERT Winifred
1723 11 27 HAWKINGS James STANAWAY Jane
1723 11 21 HEWETT Thomas BALLAMINE Jane
1723 9 19 WHITE Thomas BAKER Mary
1723 12 8 WILCOCKS Joseph VARCOE Jane
1724 7 16 BARKER Peter CHAMPION Mary
1724 9 3 BUCKLER Anthony MUTTON Anne
1724 9 10 COLLINGS John COSSENTINE Susanna.
1724 10 18 CONTUSIN Rene Mr. ANDREWS Elizabeth Mrs.
1724 5 11 COOMBE Joseph PHELP(PHILP?) Grace
1724 7 11 COOMBS John SANDYE Miriam
1724 6 8 FRIK William GLANVILL Grace
1724 4 8 HORE Thomas BURNE Jane
1724 7 19 QUILLER William Mr. LYNE Jane
1724 10 24 SALTER Philip OLVER Mary
1724 1 25 TURNER Charles CHEELYE Susanna
1724 11 17 VYNE Thomas SCOTT Charity
1724 6 25 WHEELER John HORE Mary