Griffith's Valuation 1864

GRANGE CIVIL PARISH

Barony:  Oneilland West
Poor Law Union:  Armagh

GV Ordnance Survey map #8 GV Ordnance Survey map #12

Find your ancestors in these and other OS maps at Pasthome.com

 

Research Notes:  The Griffith Valuation entries were transcribed by Pat Connors from the printed pages numbered 101 to 107.  All occupiers are included, however, the complete entry was not transcribed.  The area and net annual value of the occupied property was not included.  The data bases are sorted by surname and information includes first name, townland, lessor and description of tenement, page number and map reference number.

NOTE: This is a large civil parish located in both the Armagh and Oneilland West Baronies. The Oneilland West Barony is being complete, and the Armagh Barony will be transcribed in the near future. Keep checking back each month.

 

Surname First Townland Page # Map Ref # Immediate Lessor Description of Tenement
Adams John C Drumman More 104 12A Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Adams John C Drumman More 104 12B Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Albon Henry Salters Grange 102 1a Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Allan Alexander Ardrea 105 11A Reps Robert Cope ho. (lunatic asylum) offices & land
Allan Alexander Ardrea 105 11B Reps Robert Cope ho. (lunatic asylum) offices & land
Allen Benjamin Ballyknick 105 1 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Allen Samuel Greenan 106 7Ea John Robinson house
Allen William Ardrea 105 7b George Bates house, office & garden
Arthur Susan Drumman More 104 17Ba Benjamin Stoupe house and garden
Barnes William Ballybrannan 101 8e Richard Gribbins house and sm. Garden
Bates George Ardrea 105 7a Reps Robert Cope house, office & garden
Beggs Joseph Annacramph 106 1 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Best Richard Drumman Beg 103 2p Henry M Thompson house and garden
Blevins David Ballybrannan 101 5A Earl of Charlemont house, office & land
Blevins David Ballybrannan 101 5B Earl of Charlemont house, office & land
Blevins David Ballybrannan 101 5Ca Earl of Charlemont house, office & land
Boland John Salters Grange 102 11 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, office & land
Boland John Salters Grange 102 12g Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, office & land
Boland Thomas Salters Grange 102 12a Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Boyce George Annacramph 106 7Ab Joseph Richardson house and sm. Garden
Boyd Jane Salters Grange 102 1b Henry Albon house
Boyes Elisha Ballybrannan 101 4A Earl of Charlemont land
Boyes Elisha Ballybrannan 101 4B Earl of Charlemont land
Campbell Mary Annacramph 106 5Ab Arthur Saunderson house
Carroll James Drumman More 103 2 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Carroll James Drumman More 104 13 Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Carroll John Drumman More 103 1a Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Carroll John Drumman More 104 13 Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Carroll Robert Ballybrannan 101 12 Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
Carroll Robert Kilmachugh 104 4 Earl of Charlemont land
Charlemont Earl of Drumogher 101 3 Margaret Caulfield caretaker's ho., offs & ld
Church Salters Grange 102 14a and graveyard
Church Salters Grange 102 14b Education Society's School-house
Clarke David Drumman Beg 103 2b Henry M Thompson house and garden
Clarke David Drumogher 101 1Bb Robert Scott house
Clarke John Ardrea 105 4c Reps Robert Cope house and sm. Garden
Clarke John Drumart 105 1a Thomas Spencer house
Clarke John Drumman Beg 103 2u Henry M Thompson house and garden
Clogher Henry Drumman Beg 103 1 Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
Clogher John Drumogher 101 2A Sir Capel Molyneux, Bt house, offices & land, part bog
Clogher John Drumogher 101 2B Sir Capel Molyneux, Bt house, offices & land, part bog
Clogher John Drumogher 101 2Ca Sir Capel Molyneux, Bt house, offices & land, part bog
Clogher John Drumogher 101 1Ac Sir Capel Molyneux, Bt house, offices & land, part bog
Collins Peter Ardrea 105 4b Reps Robert Cope house
Conn William Salters Grange 102 9Ba Henry Scott house and gardens
Conway Margaret Drumman More 104 19Aa Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Conway Margaret Drumman More 104 19B Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Cooke Edward Drumman Beg 103 2r Henry M Thompson house and garden
Cope, Reps Robert Ardrea 104 1 in fee caretaker's ho., offs & ld
Cope, Reps Robert Ardrea 105 4 in fee land
Corrigan Edward Ballyknick 105 7 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Courtney Thomas Kilmachugh 104 4 Earl of Charlemont land
Cranston John Drumman More 103 1b John Carroll house
Croft Rebecca Salters Grange 102 2a Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Crost William Kilmachugh 104 4 Earl of Charlemont land
Drainny Henry Ardrea 104 2A Reps Robert Cope house, offices & land
Drainny Henry Ardrea 104 2B Reps Robert Cope house, offices & land
Duffy Elizabeth Drumman More 104 16Ab Robert Stoupe house
Dunn Patrick Annacramph 106 8Bd Robert Johnston house
Fox John Drumman Beg 103 2g Henry M Thompson house and garden
Fox William Ballybrannan 101 1 Earl of Charlemont house, office and land
Fox William Drumman Beg 103 2f Henry M Thompson house and garden
George John Salters Grange 102 12e Thomas Boland house
Gibson John Ballyknick 105 6 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Gibson Nathaniel Annacramph 107 11 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Gray Elizabeth Annacramph 106 6Ba James Saunderson house
Gribbin Frances Salters Grange 102 10 Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Gribbin Francis Ballybrannan 101 13 Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
Gribbin Richard Ballybrannan 101 8a Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
Gribbin Richard Kilmachugh 104 1 Earl of Charlemont land
Gribbin Richard Kilmachugh 104 4 Earl of Charlemont land
Grimley Bernard Drumman Beg 103 2d Henry M Thompson house and garden
Halligan William Ardrea 105 5A Reps Robert Cope house, offices & land
Halligan William Ardrea 105 5B Reps Robert Cope house, offices & land
Hamill James Ballybrannan 101 15 Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
Hatton John Drumogher 101 1Ba Robert Scott house
Higginson Anne Jane Ardrea 105 4a Reps Robert Cope house
Higgisson Margaret Ardrea 105 7d George Bates house and garden
Hughes James Drumman More 103 7c Joseph Stoupe house and office
Hughes Mary Ballyknick 105 8 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Humphry John Drumman More 104 15A Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Humphry John Drumman More 104 15Ba Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Humphry Nathaniel Drumman More 103 6 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Hutchinson Alexander Salters Grange 102 13Ad Thomas Scott house
Jelly Jane Salters Grange 102 12b Thomas Boland house
Jenkinson John Annacramph 106 7Aa Reps Robert Cope caretaker's ho., offs & ld
Jenkinson John Annacramph 106 7B Reps Robert Cope caretaker's ho., offs & ld
Johnston Eleanor Ballyknick 105 13 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Johnston Robert Annacramph 106 8Aa Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Johnston Robert Annacramph 106 8Ba Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Jones Edward Drumman Beg 103 3 Henry M Thompson house, offices and land
Kelly James Drumart 105 2 Lord A E Hill Trevor house, offices and land
Kennedy James Kilmachugh 104 4 Earl of Charlemont land
Kennedy Jane Ballybrannan 101 11a Earl of Charlemont house, office and land
Kennedy Patrick Ballybrannan 101 2A Earl of Charlemont house, office and land
Kennedy Patrick Ballybrannan 101 2B Earl of Charlemont house, office and land
Kildea George Ballybrannan 101 8b Richard Gribbins house and garden
Lindsay William Greenan 106 2Cca Arthur Saunderson house
Logan Thomas Drumman Beg 103 2m Henry M Thompson house and garden
Ludlow Edward Ballybrannan 101 6A Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
Ludlow Edward Ballybrannan 101 6Ba Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
Ludlow Edward Ballybrannan 101 6C Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
Ludlow Edward Ballybrannan 101 6D Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
Ludlow Edward Kilmachugh 104 4 Earl of Charlemont land
Lynas Bernard Drumart 105 5 Lord A E Hill Trevor house, offices and land
Lynas Ellen Drumart 105 4A Lord A E Hill Trevor house, offices and land
Lynas Ellen Drumart 105 4B Lord A E Hill Trevor house, offices and land
Madden J. Salters Grange 102 13Ah Thomas Scott house and garden
Madowell John Drumman More 104 18A Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Madowell John Drumman More 104 18B Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Madowell John Drumman More 104 18Ca Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Magill James Drumman More 103 5A Sir Capel Molyneux BT caretaker's house, office & land
Magill James Drumman More 103 5B Sir Capel Molyneux BT caretaker's house, office & land
Magill James Drumman More 103 5Ca Sir Capel Molyneux BT caretaker's house, office & land
Magill James Drumman More 103 5Da Sir Capel Molyneux BT caretaker's house, office & land
Magill James Drumman More 104 13 Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Magowan Margaret Drumman More 104 16Aa Robert Stoupe house, offices and land
Mallon John Drumart 105 7 Thomas Spencer house, offices and land
Mallon John Salters Grange 102 13Ag Thomas Scott house and sm. Garden
M'Bride John Drumman More 103 3Bb Edward Reilly house
M'Broom Susan Drumman Beg 103 2e Henry M Thompson house
M'Cann Thomas Drumman More 104 14A Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
M'Cann Thomas Drumman More 104 14Ba Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
M'Cartney James Drumman More 103 7d Joseph Stoupe house and garden
M'Clutchy Jane Drumman Beg 103 2n Henry M Thompson house and garden
M'Court Ellen Ballybrannan 101 11b Earl of Charlemont house and garden
M'Court Thomas Ballybrannan 101 3Aa Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
M'Court Thomas Ballybrannan 101 3B Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
M'Court Thomas Ballybrannan 101 3C Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
M'Cullen Sarah Greenan 106 1cc Edward Watt house
M'Donnell Alexander Kilmachugh 104 3a Henry M Thompson house and land
M'Donnell Thomas Kilmachugh 104 3b Alexander M'Donnell house
M'Dowell Sarah Annacramph 107 13c James Richardson house and sm. Garden
Mecklin William Drumman More 103 7b Joseph Stoupe house and office 
M'Farlan Jane Annacramph 106 6Ab James Saunderson house and garden
M'Farland James Kilmachugh 104 4 Earl of Charlemont land
M'Farland Robert Salters Grange 102 13Ae Thomas Scott house
M'Farlane James Ballybrannan 101 14Aa Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
M'Farlane James Ballybrannan 101 14B Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
M'Grath Hugh Drumart 105 6Aa Loughlin M'Guiggan house
M'Guiggan Loughlin Drumart 105 6A Lord A E Hill Trevor land
M'Guiggan Loughlin Drumart 105 6B Lord A E Hill Trevor land
M'Guiggan Thomas Ardrea 105 7c George Bates house
M'Guiggan Thomas Drumman Beg 103 2k Henry M Thompson house and garden
M'Guinness Jane Annacramph 107 13b James Richardson house
M'Guinness William Salters Grange 102 5 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
M'Guire John Ballybrannan 101 7A Earl of Charlemont offices and land
M'Guire John Ballybrannan 101 7B Earl of Charlemont offices and land
M'Kenna Margaret Ballybrannan 101 8d Richard Gribbins house
M'Killop Samuel Ballybrannan 101 4Ba Elisha Boyes house and garden
M'Minnamy John Drumman More 104 11 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
M'Murdy Sarah Greenan 106 13 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
M'Murdy William Greenan 106 11 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Moan Hugh Ballybrannan 101 6Da Edward Ludlow house
Molyneaux Sir Capel Drumogher 101 4 in fee part of house & land
Molyneaux, Sir Capel Annaclare 103 3Aa in fee gate-lodge, offs & land
Molyneus, BT Capel, Sir Kilmachugh 104 5 in fee gate lodge, offs, & land
Moore John Drumman Beg 103 2o Henry M Thompson house and garden
Moore Richard Ardrea 105 8 Reps Robert Cope house, offices & land
Moore Robert Ardrea 105 12 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Moorehead Joseph Drumman Beg 103 2s Henry M Thompson house and garden
Mullen Elizabeth Greenan 106 1cb Edward Watt house and garden
Murphy John Annacramph 106 6Ac James Saunderson house
Neill Thomas Drumman More 103 3Bc Edward Reilly house and garden
Newry & Armagh Annaclare 103 5 Railway Company railway
Newry & Armagh Drumman More 104 20 Railway Co Drumman More Station, railway
Newton Mansfield Annaclare 103 2 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Nicholl William Drumman More 103 3Bd Edward Reilly house and garden
Orr James Ballyknick 105 11a Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Orr James Greenan 106 3 Reps Robert Cope office and land
Orr James Salters Grange 102 1c Henry Albon house
Orr Jane Ballyknick 105 3A Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Orr Jane Ballyknick 105 3B Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Orr Jane Ballyknick 105 3Ca Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Orr Nathaniel Annacramph 106 2 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Orr Nathaniel Ballyknick 105 12 Reps Robert Cope land
Pedon John Drumart 105 3A Lord A E Hill Trevor house, offices and land
Pedon John Drumart 105 3B Lord A E Hill Trevor house, offices and land
Pillow John Annacramph 107 12 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Proctor John Ardrea 104 3 Reps Robert Cope land
Proctor William Greenan 106 12 Reps Robert Cope house and land
Proctor William Greenan 106 2cd Reps Robert Cope house and land
Proctor William Greenan 106 13b Reps Robert Cope house and land
Quinn James Salters Grange 102 12d Thomas Boland house
Quinn Margaret Annacramph 106 5Ac Reps Robert Cope house and garden
Quinn Patrick Annacramph 106 3 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
RC Chapel Annacramph 106 8Bc sexton's house and yard
RC Chapel Annacramph 107 8Bc sexton's house and yard
Reilly Edward Drumman More 103 3A Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices & land
Reilly Edward Drumman More 103 3B Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices & land
Reilly Edward Drumman More 103 3Ca Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices & land
Reilly William Drumman More 103 4 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Richardson James Annacramph 107 13a Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Richardson Joseph Annacramph 107 10 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Robinson John Greenan 106 7Aa Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Robinson John Greenan 106 7B Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Robinson John Greenan 106 7C Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Robinson John Greenan 106 7D Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Robinson John Greenan 106 7E Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Robinson Thomas Greenan 106 6Aa Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Robinson Thomas Greenan 106 6B Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Robinson Thomas Greenan 106 6C Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Rock Patrick Drumman Beg 103 2j Henry M Thompson house and garden
Ross John Ardrea 105 9 Reps Robert Cope house, offices & land
Ross John Salters Grange 102 12f Thomas Boland house and garden
Ross Robert Ardrea 105 6 William Halligan house, forge and land
Running James Ballybrannan 101 10 Earl of Charlemont house, offices and land
Running John Drumman More 103 3Ba Edward Reilly house and garden
Running Margaret Ballybrannan 101 9 Earl of Charlemont house, office and land
Running Margaret Kilmachugh 104 4 Earl of Charlemont land
Sargent William Annaclare 103 4 Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Saunderson Arthur Annacramph 106 5A Reps Robert Cope land
Saunderson Arthur Annacramph 106 5B Reps Robert Cope land
Saunderson Arthur Ballyknick 105 10 Reps Robert Cope offices and land
Saunderson Arthur Greenan 106 2A Reps Robert Cope ho., offs, forge & land
Saunderson Arthur Greenan 106 2Ba Reps Robert Cope ho., offs, forge & land
Saunderson Arthur Greenan 106 2Ca Reps Robert Cope ho., offs, forge & land
Saunderson James Annacramph 106 6Aa Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Saunderson James Annacramph 106 6B Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Saunderson James Greenan 106 10A Reps Robert Cope house, office and land
Saunderson James Greenan 106 10B Reps Robert Cope house, office and land
Saunderson James Greenan 106 2cc Reps Robert Cope house, office and land
Saunderson, jun. John Annacramph 107 9 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Saunderson, sen John Annacramph 106 6C Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Scott George Annaclare 102 1Aa Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices & land
Scott George Annaclare 102 1B Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices & land
Scott Henry Salters Grange 102 9A Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Scott Henry Salters Grange 102 9B Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Scott James Greenan 106 9Aa Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Scott James Greenan 106 9B Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Scott James Greenan 106 9C Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Scott James Greenan 106 9D Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Scott Robert Drumogher 101 1Aa Sir Capel Molyneux, Bt house, offices and land
Scott Robert Drumogher 101 1B Sir Capel Molyneux, Bt house, offices and land
Scott Thomas Salters Grange 102 13Aa Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Scott Thomas Salters Grange 102 13B Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Sheeky Nicholas Drumman Beg 103 4 Henry M Thompson house, offices and land
Sleigh Hugh Salters Grange 102 9Bb Henry Scott house and gardens
Smyley, Rev. Cecil Salters Grange 102 6 Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Spence William Salters Grange 102 13Ac Thomas Scott house
Spencer Thomas Drumart 105 1 Lord A E Hill Trevor land
Stoupe Benjamin Drumman More 104 17A Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Stoupe Benjamin Drumman More 104 17B Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Stoupe Joseph Drumman More 103 7a Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Stoupe Joseph Drumman More 104 13 Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Stoupe Robert Drumman More 104 13 Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Stoupe Robert Drumman More 104 16A Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Stoupe Robert Drumman More 104 16B Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Stoupe William Drumman More 104 10A Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Stoupe William Drumman More 104 10B Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Stoupe William Drumman More 104 13 Sir Capel Molyneux BT land
Stoupe, jun Thomas Drumman More 104 9 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Sturgeon James Annacramph 106 6Bb James Saunderson house and sm. Garden
Taylor English Ballyknick 105 9 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Taylor Francis Greenan 106 4Aa Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Taylor Francis Greenan 106 4B Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Taylor Francis Greenan 106 1Da Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Taylor James Drumman More 104 8 Sir Capel Molyneux BT caretaker's house (unfinished) & land
Taylor James Salters Grange 102 8 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, cart factory, offices & land
Taylor John Salters Grange 102 7 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Taylor Samuel Annacramph 106 4 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Taylor Samuel Ballyknick 105 4 Reps Robert Cope caretaker's ho., offs & ld
Taylor Samuel Ballyknick 105 5 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Taylor Samuel Greenan 106 5 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Thompson Henry M Drumman Beg 103 2a Earl of Charlemont ho, flax mill, offs, lime kilm, quarry
Thompson Henry M Kilmachugh 104 2A Earl of Charlemont offices and land
Thompson Henry M Kilmachugh 104 2B Earl of Charlemont offices and land
Thompson Henry M Kilmachugh 104 4 Earl of Charlemont land
Todd Joseph Salters Grange 102 3 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Todd Samuel Salters Grange 102 4 Sir Capel Molyneux BT house, offices and land
Toner Edward Drumman More 103 1c John Carroll house
Tully Eliza Drumman Beg 103 2Ca Henry M Thompson house
Ulster Ardrea 105 13 Railroad Co railway
Ulster Ballybrannan 101 16 Railway Company in fee, railway
Ulster Drumman More 104 21 Railway Co railway
Ulster Drumogher 102 5 Railway Company railway
Ulster Salters Grange 102 15 Railway Co railway
unoccupied Annaclare 103 3b Sir Capel Molyneux BT old kennel
unoccupied Annacramph 106 5Aa Arthur Saunderson house and office
unoccupied Annacramph 106 8Bb Robert Johnston house
unoccupied Annacramph 106 8Be Robert Johnston house
unoccupied Ardrea 105 7e George Bates house
unoccupied Ardrea 105 7f George Bates house
unoccupied Ballybrannan 101 8c Richard Gribbins house
unoccupied Ballybrannan 101 14Ab James M'Farlane house
unoccupied Ballyknick 105 11b James Orr house
unoccupied Drumart 105 1b Thomas Spencer house
unoccupied Drumman Beg 103 2h Henry M Thompson house
unoccupied Drumman Beg 103 2i Henry M Thompson house (dilapidated)
unoccupied Drumman Beg 103 2l Henry M Thompson house and garden
unoccupied Drumman Beg 103 2q Henry M Thompson house and garden
unoccupied Drumman Beg 103 2t Henry M Thompson house
unoccupied Drumman Beg 103 2v Henry M Thompson house and garden
unoccupied Drumman More 103 5Aa James Magill house and offices
unoccupied Greenan 106 2Ccb Arthur Saunderson house
unoccupied Salters Grange 102 1d Henry Albon house
unoccupied Salters Grange 102 12c Thomas Boland offices and land
unoccupied Salters Grange 102 13Ab Thomas Scott house
unoccupied Salters Grange 102 13Af Thomas Scott house
unoccupied Salters Grange 102 13Ai Thomas Scott house and offices
Walker Ann Drumogher 101 1Ab Robert Scott house and garden
Walker Margaret Salters Grange 102 2b Rebecca Croft house and garden
Watson Robert Annacramph 106 8Bf Robert Johnston house
Watt Edward Greenan 105 1A Reps Robert Cope land
Watt Edward Greenan 105 1Ba Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Watt Edward Greenan 105 1Ca Reps Robert Cope offices and land
Watt Edward Greenan 105 1D Reps Robert Cope land
Willis Thomas Ballyknick 105 2 Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Wilson Henry Ardrea 105 10 Reps Robert Cope house, offices & land
Wilson James Drumman More 103 5Ba James Magill house and garden
Young Robert Greenan 106 8Aa Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land
Young Robert Greenan 106 8B Reps Robert Cope house, offices and land

 

  Go to Irish Origins - Trace your origins online

Back to the County Armagh webpage...

 

 


2001-2006ConnorsGenealogy