Name Age Born Left Residence Date
Acton, Michael 25 Galway Liverpool Middleton CT May 25
Adair, Hugh 29 Antrim Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Archibald, Richard 21 Dublin Liverpool Bethlehem Nov 3
Atkins, Hercules 30 Wexford Wexford Albany May 5
Banner, Samuel not given Co Kerry not given Albany Nov 4
Barrett, Richard 30 Meath Dublin Watervliet Oct 31
Bartley, Hugh 29 Co Cavan Sligo Rensselaer Co & Albany Oct 1
Bartley, John 28 Co Leitrim Liverpool Rensselaerville NY Oct 29
Bartley, Miles 33 Roscommon Sligo Albany Oct 29
Beatty, William 23 Antrim Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Bell, Joseph 28 Co Monaghan Liverpool Galway, Saratoga Co Feb 6
Bellew, Henery 28 Co Louth Draughead? Albany Jun 11
Berry, Richard 36 Co Cork Cork Amsterdam, Montgomery Co Nov 5
Berry, Robert 24 Co Cork Cork Amsterdam, Montgomery Co Nov 5
Black, John 24 Co Tyrone Belfast Albany Oct 28
Boyd, Isaac 24 Armagh Newry Albany Nov 3
Boyd, Thomas 26 Co Derry Derry Albany Oct 26
Boyle, Daniel 25 Co Louth Newry Albany Sep 7
Brann/Brana?, John 32 Armagh Belfast Albany Oct 29
Brazille, John 22 Co Offaly Dublin Albany Oct 20
Bready, Barney 23 Co Longford Liverpool Watervliet Ot 29
Brenan, John 30 Galway Galway Albany May 5
Brennan, Thomas P 31 City of Dublin Dublin Canaan Co Apr 11
Broderick, Michael 24 Galway Dublin Wayne Co Dec 5
Brown, Samuel 25 Tyrone Belfast Albany Oct 23
Bulger, John 24 Carlow Dublin Albany Nov 3
Burk, Thomas 30 Co Limerick Limerick Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 21
Burke, Thomas 30 Westmeath Dublin Albany Nov 3
Burns, Dennis 42 Waterford Cork Albany Oct 31
Burns, John 30 Cork Cork Albany Nov 3
Burns, Peter 34 Longford Dublin Albany  Sep 9
Butler, John 21 Wicklow Liverpool Albany  Oct 30
Byrn/Byon?, Peter 23 Wexford Liverpool Greenbush Nov 3
Byrne, John 26 Carlow Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Byrnes, Patrick 27 Co Longford Dublin Watervliet Apr 4
C/Garothers, John 23 Co Donegal Greanack? Watervliet Oct 29
Caldwell, Barney 25 Tyrone Liverpool Greenbush Nov 2
Campbell, John 22 Co Rhoyn?Ahoyn? Liverpool Ren????? Albany Co Aug 25
Carbry?, Patrick 25 Killan, Westmeath Liverpool Half Moon, Saratoga Co Nov 2
Carmody, Simon 26 Co Clare Limerick Albany Sep 26
Carroll, John 23 Kildare Dublin Bethlehem, Albany Co Nov 3
Carroll, Laurence 26 Longford New Ross Greenbush Nov 2
Carroll, William 26 Limerick Cork Albany Nov 3
Carson, Robert 30 Co Down Liverpool Albany Oct 26
Carter, Michl 27 Clare Limerick Albany Nov 3
Casey, Mathew not given Kilkenny not given Albany Nov 4
Caughlan, Patrick 22 Co Galway Limerick Watervliet Oct 30
Cavanagh, Charles not given Co Offaly not given Clifton Park Nov 4
Cavenaugh, John 31 Co Kildare Dublin Greenbush, Rens Co Oct 30
Clark, Dennis not given Meath not given Greenbush Nov 4
Clark, Terrence 36 Westmeath Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Clarke, Francis 21 Co Cavan Liverpool Troy Oct 26
Clarke, John 45 Cavan Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Cleary, Thomas 30 Tipperary Cork Albany Nov 3
Clenard, William 27 Cork Cork Greenbush, Rens Co Nov 3
Coakely, Dennis 50 Co Cork London Saratoga Co Oct 27
Coctey/Cootey?, Owen 23 Co Louth Dublin Albany Apr 28
Cody, John 21 Kilkenny Waterford Albany  Oct 30
Cody, John 28 Kilkenny Dublin Watervliet Oct 31
Collins, James 27 Wexford Waterford Albany Oct 28
Collins, Patrick 30 Cork Cork Half Moon, Saratoga Co Nov 2
Collopy, Thomas 30 Co Limerick Liverpool Watervliet, Albany Co Oct 27
Collopy, Timothy 30 Co Limerick Liverpool Watervliet, Albany Co Oct 27
Colly, Thomas 24 Meath Dublin Albany Nov 2
Commins, Michael 33 Co Mayo Dublin Florida, Montgomery Co Apr 22
Condon Philip 33 Tipperary Waterford Albany May 5
Condrick, Richard 25 Tipperary Waterford Albany Oct 31
Condrick, Richard 25 Tipperary Waterford Albany Oct 31
Connell, Michael 30 Co Westmeath Dublin Watervliet Oct 31
Connelly, James 35? Co Cork Liverpool Fort Edward, Washington Co Nov 5
Connelly, Patrick 22 Co Cork Liverpool Little Fields?, Herkimer? Co Nov 5
Conners/Conney?, Owen 37 Limerick Limerick Albany Oct 30
Connor, George 35 Meath Liverpool Bethlehem, Albany Co Nov 3
Conroy, Patrick not given Co Laois not given Albany Nov 4
Conway, Francis 26 Tyrone Belfast Arda?, Schoharie Co Oct 20
Cooney, John 27 Waterford Liverpool Kinderbrook?, Columbia Co May 2
Cooper, William 35 Longford Dublin Albany Jul 13
Corkran, John 23 Derry Derry Albany Nov 3
Cosgrove, Francis 36 Derry Belfast Albany Oct 31
Cosgrove, Michael 45 Cavan Dublin Albany Nov 3
Cosgrove, Richard 23 Wicklow Dublin Albany Nov 3
Costolaw?, John not given Co Offaly not given Albany Nov 4
Coughlan, Thomas 25 Co Offaly Liverpool Bethlehem, Albany Co Nov 2
Coughlin, Patrick 22 Co Galway Limerick Watervliet Apr 11
Courtney, John 22 Derry Liverpool Albany Oct 30
Cox, James 30 City of Waterford Liverpool Albany Mar 11
Cox, John 28 Limerick Liverpool Saratoga Co Oct 27
Coyle, John 21 Co Longford Liverpool Albany Nov 7
Craig, James 27 Co Derry Derry Albany May 4
Craig, John 26 Co Derry Derry Albany May 4
Crally, Owen 20/26? Co Armagh Liverpool Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 27
Croker, John 25 Cork Cork Bristel, Madison Co, State? Mar 23
Crowley, Patrick 30 Tipperary Waterford Albany Oct 22
Cullen, Martin not given Co Clare not given Clifton Park Nov 4
Cumisky, Bryan 30 Cavan Liverpool Greenbush Nov 2
Cunningham, Bernard 43 Co Tyrone Belfast City of ??, NY Oct 17
Cunningham, James 28 Fermanagh Derry Albany Nov 3
Cunningham, John 24 Donegal Derry Albany Oct 31
Cunningham, John not given Kilkenny not given Albany Nov 4
Curry, Bryan 42 Co Sligo Sligo Albany Oct 29
Daily, Luke 30 Co Offaly Dublin Gent?, Columbia Co Oct 31
Daley, John 24 Antrim Belfast Albany Oct 31
Danty, William not given Limerick not given Albany Nov 4
Darvin, James 21 Longford Liverpool Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 27
Davis, Samuel  22 Dublin Dublin Albany Nov 6
Dawson, Patrick 25 Mayo Westport Troy, Rens Co Sep 25
Dealy, John 31 Tipperary Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Dekea, John 27 Co Cork Cork Troy City Oct 31?
Delany, John not given Laois not given Clifton Park Nov 4
Dempsey, John 27 Co Laois Dublin Bethlehem, Albany Co Nov 3
Denison, Thomas 25 Co Laois Liverpool Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 21
Desmond?, William 26 Co Cork Cork Albany Aug 1
Dillon, Christopher 22 Westmeath Liverpool Albany May 5
Dillon, John 24 Westmeath Liverpool Albany May 5
Dolan, William 22 Longford Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Dollard, Patrick 26 Dublin Liverpool Bethlehem, Albany Co Nov 3
Donaghy, James 45 Tyrone Belfast Chatham, Columbia Co Oct 31
Donahoe, Hugh 24 Kerry Limerick Tribes Hill, Montgomery Co Nov 3
Dondon, David 21 Cork Cork Albany Jul 14
Donnelly, Daniel H 29 Co Armagh Dublin Albany Oct 16
Donoughue, Patrick 28 Longford Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Donovan, James 25 Co Cork Cove of Cork West Troy, Albany Co Oct 27
Donovan, Timothy 22 Co Cork Cork Troy City Oct 31
Doolan, John 25 Tipperary Waterford Albany Oct 28
Dorsett, Michael 35 Tipperary Newfoundland Watervliet, Albany Co Oct 28
Doyle, Daniel not given Kildare not given Montgomery Co Nov 4
Driscall?, Patrick 25 Waterford Yougham Albany Nov 4
Duffy, James 27 Co Monaghan Liverpool Albany May 4
Duffy, Michael 26 Co Louth Dublin Albany May 5
Duffy, Peter 35 Monaghan  Belfast Albany May 5
Dunn, Michael 24 Kildare Dublin Watervliet Oct 31
Dwyer, Edmund 56 Tipperary Cork Albany Nov 3
Dwyer, Micheal 24 Tipperary Cork Albany Nov 3
Dwyer, Thomas not given Co Tipperary not given Clifton Park Nov 4
Eddy Jr, Thomas 24 Armagh Belfast Fort Ann, Washington? Co Oct 30
Ekins, Thos 42 Co Tipperary Liverpool Albany Oct 30
Fagan, Bartholomew 23 Meath Liverpool Bethlehem Nov 3
Fahey, John 21 Co Galway Galway Half Moon, Saratoga Co Nov 2
Farley, James 21 Longfort Dublin Albany May 5
Farrell, Andrew 37 Westmeath London Albany May 4
Farrell, James 25 Tipperary Liverpool Watevliet Nov 2
Farrell, Owen 40 Longford Dublin Albany May 5
Farrell, Thomas 26 Longford Liverpool Watevliet Nov 2
Farrell, William 35 Kildare Dublin New York City Nov 2
Farrell/Farlan?, Michael 28 Co Longford Liverpool Albany Nov 5
Feeney, James 21 Sligo Toronto Albany Oct 31
Feeny, Patrick 29 Co Longford Liverpool Albany Sep 18
Fenner, David 21 Cavan Belfast Albany Nov 3
Ferguenson?, John 27 Co Down Belfast Amsley?  Albany Co? Oct 29
Fines, Thomas 30 Waterford Youngham? Albany Nov 2
Fitzgerald, Simon 30 Meath Dublin Coeymans Oct 19
Fitzpatrick, Edward 29 Co Laois Liverpool Albany Dec 11
Fitzpatrick, John not given Co Offaly not given Albany Nov 4
Fitzpatrick, Michael 24 Kildare Dublin Bethlehem, Albany Co Nov 3
Fitzpatrick, Michael not given Cavan not given Albany Nov 4
Fitzpatrick, Samuel 21 Co Cavan Belfast Albany May 5
Fitzsimmons/Fitzammons? 30 Cavan Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Flannagan, Patrick not given Dublin not given Albany Nov 4
Flattery, Owen 30 Westmeath Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Fleming, James T 48 Co Derry Derry New Scotland, Albany Co Oct 29
Fleming, James T not given Tyrone not given Albany Nov 4
Fleming, John not given Tyrone not given Albany Nov 4
Fletecy/Flatting?, Micel 23 Westmeath Dublin Albany Nov 3
Flin, John 30 Tyrone Derry Albany Oct 28
Flood, George 30 Cavan Liverpool Kingston Nov 3
Flynn, John 21 Waterford Waterford Albany May 5
Flynn, Michael 21 Sligo Sligo Watervliet Nov 2
Fogarty, Mathew 33 Tipperary Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Foley, James 28 Roscommon Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Foley/Falvey?, Timothy 40 Co Cork Cork Albany Oct 28
Foster, James 40 Monaghan not given Argylet? Nov 2
Gallagher, Francis 25 Monaghan?? Liverpool Albany May 5
Gallagher, John 27 Co Cavan Dublin Schenectady Co Jan 2
Gallagher, Robert 30 Co Derry Derry Albany May 4
Gallaugher, Edward 26 Derry Derry Albany May 4
Ganer, Thomas 21 Co Kilkenny Galway Troy City Oct 30
Gannon, Peter 21 Co Offaly Dublin Florida, Montgomery Co Oct 30
Garney, Patrick not given Tipperary not given Albany Nov 4
Gasner/Garner, William 30 Mayo Sligo Berne?, Albany Co Oct 21
Gaynor, Patrick 21 Cavan Dublin Albany Oct 23
Geran, Anthony 42 Cork Cork Albany Nov 3
Gibon, Hugh 21 Co Down? Belfast ?? Oct 31?
Gibson, William 30/2? Down Belfast Albany Nov 2
Gilhuly, Pat 20 Roscommon Liverpool Watervliet Oct 31
Gilmore, William 27 Sligo Sligo Albany Oct 31
Ginner, Michael 38 Longford Dublin Glenville, Schenectady Co Nov 3
Glen, James 21 Antrim Belfast Albany Oct 29
Glenn, John 68 Antrim Belfast Albany Oct 31
Goden, Michael not given Sligo not given Albany Nov 4
Golden, Farrell 28 Co Roscommon Liverpool Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 13
Golden, Michael 30 Leitrim  Sligo Watervliet, Albany Co Oct 28
Golden, Thomas 22 Co Roscommon Liverpool Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 13
Gore, Michael not given Kilkenny not given Albany Nov 4
Gorman, Thomas not given Galway not given Albany Nov 4
Gormly, Matthew 51 Donegal Derry Albany May 5
Grady, Patrick 22 Tipperary Waterford Albany Nov 3
Green, James 23 Co Fermanagh Liverpool Watervliet, Albany Co Oct 20
Hagan, Thomas 21 Derry not given Albany Oct 30
Hagan, William 28 Co Laois Dublin Albany Oct 12
Hagen?, James 27 Westmeath Dublin Albany Nov 2
Halloran, Martin 40 Tipperary Liverpool Albany Dec 5
Halnon, Andrew 24 Limerick Limerick Albany Dec 2
Hand?, Patt 32 Westmeath Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Hannigan/Harrigan, James not given Tipperary not given Albany Nov 4
Hansent, James 28 Co Laois Dublin Albany May 9
Harrigan, Daniel 32 Cork Cove of Cork Castleton, Rens Co Oct 27
Hart, Francis not given Mayo not given Albany Nov 4
Hastings, Hugh J 21 Co Fermanagh Belfast Albany Oct 22
Hay, Martin 22 Sligo Sligo Albany May 5
Hayes, John 19 Co Dublin Liverpool Hinsdale, Berkshire Co, MA Dec 15
Headian, Michal 22 Co Roscommon Sligo Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 13
Healy, Michael not given Longford not given Albany Nov 4
Heeny, Charles 36 Leitrim Dublin, Liverpool Gilboa, Schoharie Co Oct 29
Hennen, Patrick 22 Co Cork Cork Watervliet Oct 28
Hickey, Morris not given Co Carlow not given Roterdam Nov 4
Hickey, Patrick 30 Tipperary Cork Albany Nov 3
Higgins, Bartholomew 24 Co Roscommon Liverpool Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 13
Higgins, George 19 Co Monaghan Liverpool Albany Sep 19
Higgins, James 27 Cork Liverpool Watervliet Oct 31
Higgins, John 32 Cork Liverpool Watervliet Oct 31
Higgins, Matthew 24 Co Cavan Belfast Albany Oct 26
Higgins, Thomas 21 Leitrim Dublin Albany Dec 3
Hopkins, Anthony 27? Mayo Killal? Watervliet Oct 31
Hopkins, Peter not given Roscommon not given Albany Nov 4
Horen, William 25 Dublin Liverpool Albany Jun 3
Howell, Patrick 40 Galway Dublin Half Moon, Saratoga Co Nov 2
Hughes, Dennis 28 Co Offaly Dublin Pittsfield MA Dec 26
Hunter, Robert 28 Down Liverpool Albany Oct 31
Jameson, Timothy 60 Co Kilkenny Dublin Blenchein, Schoharie Co Oct 30
Johnson, James 24 Co Louth Liverpool Albany May 5
Johnson, Patrick 22 Co Louth Liverpool Albany May 5
Johnson, William 40 Co Monaghan Belfast Greenbush  Oct 30
Johnston, James 25 Armagh Belfast West Troy, Watevlie Nov 2
Jones, Michl 34 Clare not given not given Nov 3
Jones, Patrick 29 Co Clare Limerick Albany Oct 20
Jones, Wm 32 Down Belfast Albany Oct 31
Jordan, James 22 Co Westmeath Liverpool Albany Sep 21
Kalahan, John 40 Co Kerry Tralee Canajaharie, Ment. Co? Jun 29
Kane, Thomas 24 Derry Derry Albany Nov 3
Keaman, Michael 30 Limerick Limerick Watervliet Oct 31
Keenan, John not given Longford not given Watervliet Nov 4
Keenan, Patrick 26 Longford Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Keevins, William 36 Tipperary Liverpool Albany Oct 31
Keif, Thomas 30 Tipperary Waterford Albany Nov 3
Kellly, Robert 48 Co Cavan Liverpool Albany Oct 31
Kelly, Andrew not given Armagh not given Albany Nov 4
Kelly, James not given Derry not given Rensselaer Nov 4
Kelly, John 28 Co Offaly Dublin New Baltimore, Green Co Aug 15
Kelly, John Joseph 22 Wicklow London Albany Nov 4
Kelly, Patrick 47 Co Offaly Liverpool Watervliet Nov 2
Kelly, Thomas 27 Co Roscommon Dublin West Troy, Albany Co Apr 11
Kelly, Thomas 33 Sligo Sligo Albany May 5
Kemp, William 22 Limerick Limerick Albany Oct 29
Kerewan, Daniel 40 Wicklow Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Killen, William 21 Co Roscommon Dublin Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 13
Killroy, Patrick 26 Sligo Sligo Troy Oct 29
Kinney, Michael 31 Longford Liverpool Amsterdam, Montgomery Co Oct 28
Lang, Thomas 26 Co Westconmon? (Roscommon) Sligo Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 21
Lannard/Leonard?, John 28 Dublin London Watervliet Nov 3
Lawless, Mathew 37 Cavan Dublin Albany Nov 2
Lawless, Richard 38 Cavan Dublin Albany Nov 3
Lawrence, William 27 Longford Dublin Watervliet Nov 2
Lee, John 35 Armagh Liverpool Saratoga Co Oct 27
Lee, Owen 31 Armagh Warrenspoint Albany Nov 3
Lemon, William 24 Co Tyrone Belfast Westerlo, Albany Co Oct 28
Lennan, Edward 30 Armagh Liverpool Greenbush, Rens Co Dec 2
Lennehan, Michael 30 Cork Cork Albany Nov 2
Leonard, Michael 25 Louth Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Leonard, Thaddius 20? Sligo Sligo Saratoga Co Oct 27
Leonard, Thomas 28 Sligo Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Linahan, Thomas 31 Cork Cork Albany Oct 31
Lockhart, William 25 Armagh Newry Watervliet Oct 31
Long, James 40 Co Louth Warings Point Gilboa, Schoharie Co Oct 27
Lowe, Martin 28 Co Dublin Dublin Albany Oct 30
Lully?, Lawrence not given Meath not given Watervliet Nov 4
Lynch, John 30 Limerick Limerick Albany Nov 3
Lynch, Patrick 28 Westmeath Liverpool Watevliet Nov 2
Lynch, Thomas 30 Co Cavan Liverpool Albany Oct 29
Mack/Mark, James 28 Co Westmeath Dublin Albany Oct 31
Mackey, Frederick 26 Derry Derry Watervliet Oct 31
Mackey, Joseph 23 Derry Derry Watervliet Oct 31
Magee?, Dennis 23 Fermanagh Sligo Hinsdale, Berkshire Co, MA Dec 7
Magee?, Sylvester 35 Fermanagh Sligo Hinsdale, Berkshire Co, MA Dec 7
Maguire, Anthony 22 Fermanagh Liverpool Albany Oct 31
Maguire, Francis 28 Dublin Dublin Albany Nov 3
Maguire, Owen 28 Co Louth Liverpool Albany Apr 14
Maher, Thomas not given Tipperary not given Albany Nov 4
Mahoney, Cain 31 Co Cork Cove of Cork Montgomery Co Sep 4
Mahoney, John 25 Co Cork Cove of Cork Montgomery Co Sep 4
Maide, Owen 28 Cork Cork Albany Nov 3
Mallon, William 22 Longford Dublin Albany Oct 27
Maloney, Joseph 23 Co Kerry Liverpool Saratoga Co Dec 2
Malony, Daniel 26 Limerick Limerick Watervliet Nov 2
Maloy, James 25 Louth Warrenspoint Bethlehem Nov 3
Manning, John 30 Co Offaly Dublin Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 21
Marlow, Luke 33 Co Laois Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Marshall, William 37 Derry Derry Schenectady? Oct 28
Martin, Daniel 30 Co Leitrim Liverpool Co of Schoharie Oct 19
Martin, John 25 Co Westmeath Liverpool Gibon/w?, Schoharie Co Feb 29
Martin, John 23 Co Westconmon? (Roscommon) Sligo Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 21
Martin, Patrick 40 Leitrim Dublin Gilboa, Schoharie Co Oct 30
Martin, Patrick 29 Westmeath Dublin Saratoga Co Nov 2
Martin, Terence 31 Ireland Dublin Watervliet Oct 31
Martin, Thoms 2.? Co Roscommon Sligo Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 13
Mason, James 25 Tipperary Cork Watervliet Oct 31
Masterson, James 25 Co Cavan Belfast Albany Jul 23
Masterson, Thomas 20 Co Longford Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Mattimore, John 27 Roscommon Sligo Albany Oct 29
May, John 22 Kilkenny Waterford Albany May 5
McAnroa, James 51 Co Cavan Dublin Watervliet Oct 31
McAran, Patrick 23 Fermanagh Sligo Half Moon, Saratoga Co Nov 3
McAuliff, Owen 25 Cork Cork Rotterdam, Schnectady Co Nov 3
McBride, James 21 Fermanagh Liverpool Saratoga Co Nov 2
McBride, Patrick 57 Fermanagh Derry Saratoga Co Oct 27
McCabe, James 24 Longford Liverpool Albany Oct 27
McCabe, James 48 Louth Dublin Schodack Oct 31
McCabe, John not given Cavan not given Knox, Allbany Co Nov 4
McCaffrey, Barney 35 Co Fermanagh Derry Greenbush Nov 2
McCaffry, Owen 35 Cavan Liverpool Albany Nov 2
McCall, Michael 30 Co Cavan Liverpool Albany Nov 3
McCarthy, John 35 Cork Cove of Cork Albany Nov 2
McCarty, Edward? 3/20? Roscommon Cork Albany Nov 2
McCarty, John 33 Limerick Sligo Saratoga Co Oct 27
McCarty, Michael 30 Kilkenny New Ross Schodack Nov 3
McClelland, Matthew 29 Co Down Warings Point Albany Oct 28
McCluskey, William 31 Derry Liverpool Albany May 5
McComly, Mathew 23 Co Armagh Liverpool Albany  Oct 30
McCormick, John 22 Longford Belfast Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 30
McCormick, John 27 Longford Liverpool Albany Oct 31
McCormick, Thomas 25 Longford Dublin Albany Oct 31
McCullock, John 34 Tyrone Derry Watervliet Nov 3
McCullow, Terrence 23 Louth Liverpool Albany Nov 2
McDermott, John 21 Longfort Liverpool Albany May 5
McDevitt, Anthony 39 Donegal Derry Bethlehem Nov 3
McDonald, George 27 Co Louth Dundalt Montgomery Co Sep 23
McDonald, Hugh 22/3? Tyrone Newry New Scotland, Albany Co Oct 31
McFeeley, Bernard 27 Co Derry Derry Stephenstown, Rens Co Jun 6
McGee, Barney 28 Carlow Newry Albany May 4
McGee, Terrence not given Cavan not given Albany Nov 4
McGrath, James 43 Co Down Belfast Bethlehem May 5
McGrath, Phil 34 Co Tipperary Liverpool Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 27
McGregor, Barney 27 Louth Warrenspoint Amsterdam, Montgomery Co Nov 2
McGuire, John 23 Roscommon Liverpool Albany Oct 23
McIntyre, John 45 Derry Belfast Albany May 5
McIntyre, John 25 Derry Derry Albany Nov 3
McLaughlin, James 42 Co Offaly Liverpool Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 21
McLaughlin, John 32 Armagh Warrenspoint Half Moon, Saratoga Co Nov 2
McLoughlin, James 27 Longford Liverpool Albany Nov 3
McMahon, Francis 21 Monaghan Liverpool Albany Dec 3
McManus, Bernard 28 Longford Dublin Albany Nov 2/3?
McManus, Owen 26 Longford Liverpool Albany Oct 27
McNaughten, Charles 22 Louth Liverpool Albany Nov 3
McNulty, Michael 20 Leitrim? Liverpool Albany May 5
McQuade, Edward not given Galway not given Albany Nov 4
Milligan, Terence 26 Cavan Liverpool Fisher Ferry, Saratoga Co Nov 2
Mitchell, Samuel 36 Derry Derry Albany Nov 3
Mockson?, James 25 Westmeath Dublin Watervliet Nov 2
Monahan, Daniel 22 Westmeath Liverpool Bethlehem, Albany Co Nov 3
Moran, Dennis 28 Westmeath Dublin Ulster? Co Oct 24
Moriarty, Daniel 40 Co Kerry Waterford Greenbush, Rens Co Dec 17
Morris, Paul John 48 Dublin Dublin Albany Sep 24
Mulholland, James not given Co Derry not given Albany Nov 4
Mullen, Patrick 27 Co Mayo Sligo Albany May 5
Mullen, Patrick 33 Cavan Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Mullen, Thomas 24 Mayo Sligo Albany Apr 22
Mulligan, Owen 40 Longford Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Mulvey, John not given Leitrim not given Schenectady Nov 4
Murphy, Joseph 42 Co Carlow New Ross Albany Nov 3
Murphy, Timothy 24 Co Cork Cork Watervliet Sep 19
Murphy, William 45 Waterford Waterford Schodack Oct 30
Murray, John not given Westmeath? not given Albany Nov 4
Murray, Michael 31 Co Offaly Dublin Bo….?, Vermont May 1
Murrin, Bernard 21 Sligo Liverpool Albany Oct 19
Nagle, Francis 56 Co Cork Cove of Cork Troy Jan 6
Nagle, Thomas 37 Co Cork Cove of Cork Watervliet, Albany Co Oct 14
Namce?, Richard 31 Tipperary Waterford Albany May 5
Necklason, John 26 Westmeath Liverpool Albany Oct 30
Neill, Laurence 23 Co Offaly Liverpool Saratoga Co Oct 27
Niels, James 35 Co Down ?? Albany Oct 31
Nolan, John 31 Co Meath Liverpool Rensselaer Co Mar 17
Nolan, Patrick not given Fermanagh not given Albany Nov 4
Noonan, Michael 20 Roscommon Liverpool Albany Oct 20
Nowlan, James 32 Co Laois Dublin Albany Nov 2
O'Brian, Thos 27 Co Demasent?? Cork Clifton Park Aug 8
O'Brien, Mathew 21 Whitlow Dublin Albany May 4
O'Brien, Patrick 23 Limerick Cork Watervliet Sep 19
O'Connell, James 23 Sligo Sligo West Troy, Albany Co Oct 19
O'Connell, John 26 Kerry Blumm?ville Albany Nov 2
O'Connor, John 23 Westmeath Liverpool Albany Nov 3
O'Connor, Patrick 30 Clare Liverpool Watervliet Oct 31
O'Donnell, Anthony 30 Co Sligo Sligo Albany Dec 9
O'Flaherty, Thos. E. 27 Down Belfast Albany Oct 20
O'Hare, Daniel 33 Down Liverpool Bethlehem, Albany Co Nov 3
O'Mangan, William 21 Co Galway Liverpool Watervliet, Albany Co Apr 13
O'Marra, Martin 30 Co Galway Galway Half Moon, Saratoga Co Oct 21
O'Neile, Edward 34 Dublin Dublin Utica NY Aug 28
O'Neile, Michael 26 Tipperary Liverpool Albany Oct 31
O'Neill, Patrick 24 Tipperary Liverpool Albany Oct 31
Porter, Wm 22 needs to be looked at, Cavan? Belfast Albany Oct 24
Potts, Alexander 27 Co Down Belfast Arda?, Schoharie Co Oct 20
Pursell, Patrick 23 Co Limerick Limerick Watervliet, Albany Co Sep 28
Purten?, Richard 25 Limerick Limerick Watevliet Nov 2
Quert?, Edward 28 Co Westmeath Liverpool Hunter, Green Co Sep 24
Quin, John 20 Longford Dublin Bethlehem May 5
Quin, Owen 32 Donegal Derry Albany Oct 31
Quin, Peter 26?? Co Offaly not given Troy Nov 3
Quirk, Richard 24 Kilkenny Liverpool Coxsackie, Green Co Oct 20
Raftery, Thomas 21 Co Westmeath Dublin City of Troy Oct 27
Ragan, Patrick 30 Sligo Sligo Killeratin?, Saratoga Co Nov 2
Ready, John 22 Tipperary Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Reagan, Patrick 28 Westmeath Dublin Albany May 18
Redmond, Thomas 30 Carlow New Ross Albany Nov 2
Reilley, Michael 37 Cavan Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Reilly, Thomas 27 Co Roscommon Cove of Cork Watervliet, Albany Co Apr 15
Reily, Owen 23 Co Cavan Liverpool Albany May 2
Reynolds, James 21 Longfort Liverpool Albany May 5
Rielly, James 23 Cavan Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Riely?, Charle 21 Co Armagh Liverpool Pittsfield MA Aug 10
Riley, Patrick 39 Cavan Liverpool Coeymans Nov 2
Rirdon, Thomas 28 Co Kerry Liverpool Albany Jun 25
Roche, Charles 21 Cavan Belfast Albany Nov 4
Roke, Edward 25 Cavan Liverpool Albany Oct 31
Roke, George 21 Co Cavan Liverpool Albany Jun 12
Roney, James 18 Longford Liverpool Watervliet, Albany Co Nov 2
Rorke, Karan? 26 Galway Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Ross, George 45 Down Belfast Albany Oct 31
Rourke, Bernard not given Cavan not given Amsterdam Nov 4
Russell, Michael not given Co Tipperary? not given Albany Nov 4
Ruttledge, Thomas 25 Sligo Sligo Watervliet Nov 2
Ryan, Daniel 27/9? Tipperary Waterford Half Moon, Saratoga Co Nov 2
Ryan, John 31 Tipperary Cork Albany Sep 29
Ryan, Martin 36 Tipperary Waterford Half Moon, Saratoga Co Nov 2
Scanlin, John 28 Co Limerick Limerick Watervliet, Albany Co Sep 28
Scanlon, Martin 26 Sligo Sligo Green Co Oct 20
Seymour, James 36 Co Armagh Warings Point Albany May 6
Shaw/Sheew?, John 21 Kerry Toronto Albany Oct 23
Sheals, Hugh 40 Armagh Belfast Albany Oct 31
Shehan, Patrick 29 Co Kerry Corley (Tralee?) Galway, Saratoga Co Sep 26
Sheridan, Thomas 35 Co Cavan Dublin Waterford, Saratoga Co Apr 5
Shields, Michael 29 Roscommon Liverpool Albany Dec 10
Shittington, Wm 45 Co Tyrone Belfast Rensselaerville NY Aug 15
Simpson, James 28 Armagh Liverpool Albany May 5
Slags?, William 32 not given Belfast Poughkeepsie Apr 11
Smith, Andrew 21/27? Co Antrim Belfast Albany Oct 22
Smith, Ezekie 27 Co Antrim Liverpool Albany Jun 3
Smith, Hugh 25 Cavan Liverpool Albany Oct 31
Smith, John 31 Sligo Sligo Albany May 5
Smith, Peter 24 Co Offaly Dublin Watervliet Oct 31
Smith, William 21 Co Kildare Dublin Albany May 4
Smullen, William 28 Kildare Dublin Bethlehem, Albany Co Nov 3
Smyth, James 40 Cavan Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Sonagham?, Peter 36 Cavan Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Spilline, Timothy 25 Co Kerry blank Albany Oct 29
Stapleton, William 35 Tipperary Waterford Albany Nov 2
Steel, Robert 40? Co Antrim Larne Guilderland? Oct 26
Stephenson, Mark not given Kildare not given Albany Nov 4
Stewart, Robert 23 Cavan Newry Washington Oct 31
Stockdale, Hugh 37 Co Daven? (Cavan?) Liverpool Florida, Montgomery Co Sep 22
Strain, Pete 25 Down Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Sullivan, James 32 Tipperary Waterford Albany Nov 2
Sullivan, Michael 34 Cork Cork Watervliet Oct 31
Sullivan, Morty 35 Cork Cove of Cork Albany May 5
Sweeney, Paick not given Tipperary not given Albany Nov 4
Sweeney, Wm 28 Donegal Derry Bethlehem, Albany Co Jul 18
Tearin, Michael 30 Roscommon Liverpool Coeymans Oct 19
Ternan, James 22 Longfort Liverpool Albany May 4
Thornton, Philip 25 Monaghan Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Tiernan, Owen 22 Co Meath?? Liverpool Watervliet Nov 2
Toole, William 21 Longford not given Half Moon, Saratoga Co Nov 2
Topping, John not given Fermanagh not given Albany Nov 4
Trainor, Thomas 30 Meath Dublin Rotterdam, Schnectady Co Nov 3
Vance, James 30 Monaghan Belfast Watervliet Oct 29
Vaughan, John 21 Longford Dublin Watervliet Oct 31
Vaughan, Laurence 34 Tipperary Waterford Watervliet Oct 28
Vaughan, Patrick 25 Longford Dublin Tribes? Hall, Montgomery Co Oct 31
Wall, John 43 Co Tipperary Limerick Albany May 4
Walsh, James 25 Tipperary Quebec Albany Sep 29
Walsh, Patrick 27 Westmeath Dublin Watervliet, Albany Co Oct 28
Ward, Roger 35 Westmeath Dublin Greenbush Nov 3
Welch, James 26? Tipperary Waterford Watevliet Nov 2
Wenn, Patrick 31 Co Offaly Liverpool Albany Nov 2
Whelan, Michl 34 Tipperary Dublin Albany Nov 2
Whelon, John 30 Co Laois Dublin Greenbush Nov 2
Whittington, George 51 Tyrone Belfast Rensselaerville  Oct 31
Whittington, John 21 Tyrone Belfast Rensselaerville Oct 31
Whittington, William 24 Tyrone Belfast Rensselaerville Oct 31
Whyte, Patrick 28 Meath Liverpool Greenbush Nov 3
Williams, Thomas 21 Co Offaly Liverpool Albany Nov 3
Willis, Martin 21 Mayo Liverpool Albany Oct 31